Nymphalidae, ABC list

abana Abananote abana (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
abas Telenassa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
aberrans Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
abia Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
abia Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
abitagua Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
abrahami Magneuptychia (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
abretia Capronnieria (Neonympha, J.B. Capronnier 1874) D V
abrupta Prepona praeneste (Prepona, R. Biedermann 1936) D V
abrupta Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
absoloni Morpho (Morpho, E. May 1924) D V
abulonia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
abyla Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
acacetes Eueides lampeto (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
acadina Opoptera (Morpho, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
acaudata Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
acca Doxocopa laure (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
acesas Anthanassa acesas (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
aceta Telenassa delphia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
acheronta Historis acheronta (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3
achilles Morpho achilles (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
achilles Morpho deidamia (Morpho, P. Cramer 1775) D V
achillides Morpho helenor (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
acipha Altinote stratonice (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
ackeryi Asterope markii (Asterope, D.W. Jenkins 1987) D V i3
ackeryi Dynamine artemisia (Dynamine, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
acraeida Lymanopoda acraeida (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
acraeina Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
acreana Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R.F. d'Almeida 1939) D V
acreana Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R.F. d'Almeida 1939) D V
acreensis Callicore lyca (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
actinote Eresia actinote (Eresia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
actinotina Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
acuta Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V i3 i4
acutangulata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ada Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
ada Memphis cleomestra (Paphia, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
adamsi Asterope degandii (Callithea, P.I. Lathy 1903) D V
adamsi Daedalma (Daedalma, B.L. D'Abrera 1988) D V i3 i4
adamsi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, B.L. D'Abrera 1988) D V
adana Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1913) D V
adcacica Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), P. Blandin 1993) D V
adela Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
adelaide Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
adelina Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloë, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
adelographa Diaethria euclides (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
adippe Opoptera arsippe (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
adonides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
adonides Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
adonis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
adonis Morpho marcus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
adoptiva Antirrhea adoptiva (Sinarista, G. Weymer 1909) D V
adoptiva Antirrhea adoptiva (Sinarista, G. Weymer 1909) D V
adornata Agrias claudina (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
adoxa Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
adrasta Epiphile adrasta (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
adriana Actinote pellenea (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
adunca Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
adusta Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
aea Adelpha cytherea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aedon Agrias aedon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1848) D V
aedon Agrias aedon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1848) D V
aegina Callicore lyca (Catagramma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
aegina Hamadryas amphinome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
aegoïdes Morpho portis (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
aegrota Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
aelia Archaeoprepona phaedra (Prepona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
aenaria Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
aeolia Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aequatorialis Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
aequatorialis Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
aequatorialis Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
aequatorialis Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
aequatorialis Temenis pulchra (Paromia, C. Oberthür 1901) D V
aerata Dynamine aerata (Eubagis, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
aereoviridis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aereta Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
aerias Callicore lyca (Catagramma, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
aerotome Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aeruginea Eteona (Eteona, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
aesacus Eryphanis aesacus (Caligo, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1850) D V
aeschrion Eunica macris (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
aethalia Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aetherialis Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
aethilla Abananote erinome (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
affineola Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
affinis Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
agacles Dynamine agacles (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
agamemnon Caligo superbus (Caligo, G. Weymer 1890) D V
aganisa Biblis hyperia (Biblis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
agasthenes Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
agatha Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
agatha Dynamine (Eubagis, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
agathina Doxocopa agathina (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
agathus Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
agele Eunica sophonisba (Eunica, A. Seitz 1915) D V
agesilaus Caligo atreus (Caligo, H. Druce 1902) D V
agesilaus Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
agilla Adelpha epione (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
aglaope Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aglaopeia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
aglaspis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
aglaura Nessaea aglaura (Epicalia, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
agnata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
agnata Magneuptychia (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
agnes Dynamine setabis (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
agraulis Steremnia agraulis (Pseudosteroma, G. Weymer 1912) D V
aguacensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
aguirensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aguiro Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
agustina Eunica caelina (Eunica, R.G. Maza 1982) D V
aida Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
aides Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
aiellae Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
aimeeana Asterope (Callithea, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
ainigma Calisto (Calisto, K. Johnson, E.L. Quinter & D.A. Matusik 1987) D V
aisepus Perisama oppelii (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ajax Caligo atreus (Pavonia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
alajuela Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
alala Adelpha alala (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
alalia Actinote (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
alba Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
alba Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, E. Krüger 1924) D V
albaclaudia Euptoieta claudia (Euptoieta, W.D. Field 1936) D V
albarregas Steromapedaliodes (Altopedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V i3
albella Eresia eunice (Phyciodes, J. Zikán 1937) D V
alberato Laparus doris (Heliconius, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
alberta Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1876) D V
albertii Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albescens Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
albescens Laparus doris (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
albescens Myscelia cyaniris (Myscelia, A. Hall 1935) D V
albescens Tegosa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
albicornis Hamadryas (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
albida Eunica malvina (Eunica, D.W. Jenkins 1990) D V
albida Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
albidior Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
albidiscalis Consul excellens (Anaea, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
albidula Dynamine coenus (Dynamine, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
albifascia Anthanassa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
albifasciata Anartia fatima (Anartia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
albifasciata Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
albifasciata Epiphile iblis (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
albifasciata Morpho hecuba (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V i3 i4
albifasciatus Lymanopoda (Cheimas?, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
albifida Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
albifusa Anartia fatima (Anartia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
albimaculata Heliconius sara (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
albina Adelpha delinita (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
albina Laparus doris (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
albina Morpho polyphemus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albina Pierella lamia (Pierella, C. Oberthür 1896) D V
albinea Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
albinotata Parataygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
albinotatus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
albipennis Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
albiplaga Chlosyne definita (Melitaea, E.M. Aaron 1885) D V
albiplaga Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
albipunctata Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
albipunctata Texola anomalus (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
albocincta Lymanopoda albocincta (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
albofasciata Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
albofasciata Euptychoides (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
albofasciata Pierella hortona (Pierella, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
albofasciatus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
albolineata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albomaculata Corades pannonia (Corades, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
albomaculata Fountainea ryphea (Anaea, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
albomaculata Lucinia cadma (Lucinia, F.H. Rindge 1955) D V
albomaculata Lymanopoda albomaculata (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
albomarginalis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
albonotata Steromapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
albopunctata Pierella hortona (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
albopunctata Punapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
albopunctum Narope (Narope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
albosignata Morpho aega (Morpho, R. Krüger 1933) D V
albostrigata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
albucilla Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
albula Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
albutia Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
alceta Anthanassa drusilla (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
alcibiades Marpesia livius (Megalura, O. Staudinger 1876) D V i3 i4
alcimedon Opoptera (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
alcimedon Opoptera (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
alcinoe Magneuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
alcione Altinote alcione (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
alcmena Eunica alcmena (Callianira, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
alethes Anthanassa drusilla (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
aleucosticha Calisto (Calisto, J.C. Correa & A. Schwartz 1986) D V
alexander Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
alexandrina Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
alexandrovna Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Druce 1874) D V
alexon Anthanassa nebulosa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
alicia Hamadryas (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
alicia Memphis glauce (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
alicia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
aliciae Diaethria nystographa (Diaethria, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
aliciae Magneuptychia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
aliciae Neruda aoede (Neruda, W.M. Neukirchen 2000) D V
aliphera Eueides aliphera (Cethosia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
aliteria Altinote (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
alithea Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
alkaios Lasiophila alkaios (Lasiophila, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
alla Altinote callianthe (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
allyni Asterope degandii (Asterope, D.W. Jenkins 1987) D V
allyni Paramacera (Paramacera, L.D. Miller 1972) D V
alma Eresia perna (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
almae Eunica malvina (Eunica, I. Vargas, J.E. Llorente & M.A. Luis 1996) D V
almo Corades enyo (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
aloisi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
aloisilegionensis Catonephele (Catonephele, A. Fernández 1928) D V
alpheios Hamadryas (Peridromia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
alsina Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
altamira Eretris apuleja (Eretris, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
altaselva Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
altis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1890) D V
altissima Vanessa (Pyrameis, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V i3 i4
alusana Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
alvaradia Myscelia cyaniris (Myscelia, R.G. Maza & A. Díaz 1982) D V
alvarezi Diaethria anna (Diaethria, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
alycia Eunica caelina (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
amafania Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
amalda Zischkaia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
amalfreda Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
amalfreda Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
amalia Pierella (Pierella, G. Weymer 1885) D V
amandoides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
amandus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1892) D V
amargosensis Morpho aega (Morpho, L.S. Otero & A. Soares 1996) D V
amaryllis Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
amaryllis Cithaerias (Callitaera, F. Bryk 1953) D V
amaryllis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
amaryllis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amastris Callicore atacama (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
amata Eunica pomona (Eunica, H. Druce 1874) D V
amathonte Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Deyrolle 1860) D V i3 i4
amathusia Laparus doris (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
amathusia Laparus doris (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
amator Anthanassa ptolyca (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
amatus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
amazona Calisto (Calisto, F.L. González 1987) D V
amazona Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
amazona Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
amazonica Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
amazonica Mazia amazonica (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
amazonica Panacea prola (Panacea, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
amazonica Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
amazonica Temenis pulchra (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
amazonicus Baeotus (Megistanis, N.D. Riley 1919) D V
amazonicus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
ambarina Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
ambatensis Perisama lebasii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
ambigua Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
ambiguus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1927) D V
ambrosia Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V i3 i4
ameinogenes Prepona pylene (Prepona, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
amenophis Memphis moruus (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
americanus Danaus plexippus (Danaus, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
amesia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
amethystina Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amneris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
amoena Altinote callianthe (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
amoena Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
amoenides Castilia (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
amor Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
amphichloe Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
amphiktion Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
amphilecta Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
amphimachus Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
amphimachus Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
amphimedon Eryphanis automedon (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
amphiro Pyrrhogyra amphiro (Pyrrhogyra, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
amphitrite Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
amphitryon Morpho amphitryon (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
ampla Adelpha thessalia (Adelpha, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
amplectens Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amplias Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
ampliata Dynamine zenobia (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
amplificatus Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
amplior Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
amydon Agrias amydon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
amydon Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
amydonius Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1885) D V i3
anabelae Megisto rubricata (Megisto, L.D. Miller 1976) D V
anacleta Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V i3 i4
anacreon Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1892) D V
anacreonides Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
anacreontica Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
anactorie Heliconius erato (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
anactorina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
anaitis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
anakreon Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
analis Magneuptychia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
analis Memphis (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
anartes Narope (Narope, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
anassa Memphis (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
anaxarete Dynastor darius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
anaxibia Morpho (Papilio, E.J.C. Esper 1801) D V
anaximandrus Caligo prometheus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
anaxo Altinote anaxo (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
anaxo Altinote anaxo (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
anaxo Altinote anaxo (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
anceps Memphis glauce (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
anchiphilonis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V
andalgalensis Pharneuptychia (Coenonympha, P. Jörgensen 1935) D V
andensis Auca (Epinephele, P.E. Köhler 1939) D V
andensis Steroma bega (Steroma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
anderida Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
anderida Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
andicola Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
andicola Dione juno (Agraulis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
andicolens Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
andreae Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
andremona Heliconius erato (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
andriaesta Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, F. Johnson & W.P. Comstock 1941) D V
androdaixa Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
andromachus Morpho rhetenor (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
andromeda Heliconius leucadia (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1996) D V
andromeda Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
andromeda Taygetis laches (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
anduzei Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
anegadensis Calisto (Calisto, D.S. Smith, L.D. Miller & F. McKenzie 1991) D V
anfortas Corades (Panarche, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
angelica Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V i3
angelina Doxocopa laurentia (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
angostura Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1979) D V
angularis 2 Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
angularis Panyapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
angulosa Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
angusta Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
angusta Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, E. Strand 1916) D V
angustifascia Memphis (Anaea, G. Talbot 1932) D V i3 i4
angustifascia Siderone galanthis (Siderone, A. Hall 1917) D V
anieta Tegosa anieta (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
anina Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
anjae Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
anna Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
anna Diaethria anna (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
anna Eunica (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
anna Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
anna Memphis anna (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
anna Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
anna Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
annabella Vanessa (Cynthia, W.D. Field 1971) D V
annae Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1933) D V
annetta Agrias claudina (Nymphalis, G.R. Gray 1832) D V
annetta Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
annetta Memphis mora (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
annita Anthanassa acesas (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
annulata Anthanassa (Anthanassa, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
annulata Colobura (Colobura, K.R. Willmott, L.M. Constantino & J. Hall 2001) D V i3 i4
anocaona Antillea pelops (Melitaea, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1865) D V
anomala Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
anomalus Texola anomalus (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
anophthalma Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
anophthalma Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
anophthalmus Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
antarcticus Palmaris (Chionobas, P. Mabille 1885) D V
anteas Actinote anteas (Acraea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
anthele Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
anthelea Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
anthophaena Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
antigona Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
antigua Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
antikleia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
antillana Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, A. Hall 1925) D V
antinoe Catonephele (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
antiochus Heliconius antiochus (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1767) D V
antiopa Nymphalis antiopa (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3
antioquensis Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
antioquia Perisama (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
antipodica Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
antonia Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
antonia Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
antonia Asterocampa celtis (Apatura, W.H. Edwards 1878) D V
antonia Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
antoniae Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
antonina Erichthodes (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
antulla Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
anubis Dynamine anubis (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
anzuletta Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
aorsa Opoptera aorsa (Morpho, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
aphidna Callicore pygas (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
aphrodite Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aphrodite Siproeta superba (Victorina, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
aphrodyte Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
apicalis Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
apicalis Eueides lampeto (Eueides, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
apicalis Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
apicalis Memphis mora (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
apicalis Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
apicalis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
apiculata Manerebia (Lymanopoda, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
apocyris Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
apollinaris Callicore atacama (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
apollinis Calisto herophile (Calisto, M. Bates 1934) D V
apollonidas Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
apoxyomenes Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
appiades Memphis xenocles (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V i3 i4
appiciata Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
apuleja Eretris apuleja (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
aquarius Morpho theseus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
aquila Tegosa (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1917) D V
aquilifer Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
aquilina Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
aquilionaris Heliconius congener (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
aquillia Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
aquillia Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
ara Altinote neleus (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
arachne Memphis acidalia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
aracynthia Myscelia (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
araguaia Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
araneides Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
aratos Morpho theseus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
araucana Eunica alpais (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aravantuha Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
arcaei Hypanartia dione (Eurema, O. Salvin 1871) D V
arcas Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1939) D V
archeops Cithaerias andromeda (Callitaera, F.L. Le Cerf 1927) D V
archesilea Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, R. Felder 1869) D V
archidona Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
archidona Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
archidona Coenophlebia (Siderone, W.C. Hewitson 1860) D V
archippus Danaus plexippus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
arcuatus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
arcuella Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Druce 1874) D V
ardens Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
ardys Anthanassa ardys (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
arecosa Adelpha gelania (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
arene Hamadryas arinome (Peridromia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
ares Danaus eresimus (Anosia, R.F. d'Almeida 1944) D V
aretas Callicore texa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
arete Hamadryas laodamia (Peridromia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
arete Hamadryas laodamia (Peridromia, P.H. Lucas 1853) D V
aretina Adelpha corcyra (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
arge Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, P.H. Gosse 1880) D V
argentata Corades (Corades, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
argentatus Morpho portis (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
argentea Adelpha (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1995) D V
argentea Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
argentella Cyllopsis (Euptychia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
argenteum Polygonia (Grapta, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
argenteus Argyrophorus (Argyrophorus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
argentina Tetraphlebia germainii (Tetraphlebia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
argentinus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
argentoligata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
argina Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
arginussa Memphis arginussa (Corycia, C. Geyer 1832) D V
argus Asterocampa idyja (Apatura, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
argyria Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
argyritis Pseudomaniola phaselis (Catargynnnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
argyropsacas Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
argyrospila Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
arhoda Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
ariadne Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
aricia Adelpha aricia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
arida Phyciodes mylitta (Melitaea, H. Skinner 1917) D V
arienis Hamadryas arinome (Peridromia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
arinome Hamadryas arinome (Peridromia, P.H. Lucas 1853) D V
ariphron Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
arirambae Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, A. Ducke 1913) D V
aristeus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
aristiona Heliconius numata (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
aristomache Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
aristophanes Caligo euphorbus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
aristoteles Perisama dorbignyi (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
aristoxenus Agrias amydon (Agrias, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
arius Erichthodes (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
arizonensis Limenitis arthemis (Limenitis, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
armilla 1 Praefaunula (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
armilla Asterocampa idyja (Doxocopa, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
armillata Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
arnaca Chloreuptychia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1776) D V
arnotti Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
arpi Pseudodebis (Pseudodebis, W. Forster 1964) D V
arquata Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
artacaena Memphis (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
artemis Diaethria euclides (Callicore, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
artemis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
artifex Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
ashna Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
asidia Eueides procula (Eueides, W. Schaus 1920) D V
asormani Perisama tryphena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V i3
aspasia Agrias amydon (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1935) D V
aspasia Eunica alpais (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
aspherus Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
assardius Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
assarpai Morpho menelaus (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
assimilis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, J.K.M. Röber 1921) D V
astala Diaethria astala (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
astartoides Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
asteria Diaethria astala (Callicore, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
asteroide Diaethria astala (Diaethria, R.G. Maza & R.F. Maza 1985) D V
asterope Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, J. Zikán 1937) D V
astianax Anaea troglodyta (Papilio, C. Stoll 1781) D V
astoreth Apexacuta astoreth (Drucina, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
astraea Heliconius astraea (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
astralis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
astricta Ectima (Ectima, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
astuta Perisama lebasii (Perisama, P. Dognin 1899) D V
astydamia Neruda aoede (Heliconia, W.F. Erichson 1849) D V
atacama Callicore atacama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
atakama Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
atalanta Bia (Bia, H. Rebel 1906) D V
atalanta Bia (Bia, H. Rebel 1906) D V
atalanta Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
atalanta Vanessa atalanta (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
ate Dynamine (Eubagis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
atergatis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
aternia Hamadryas iphthime (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ates Memphis acidalia (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
athalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
athalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
athena Morpho (Morpho, L.S. Otero 1966) D V i3 i4
athene Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
atinia Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
atlantica Adelpha (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
atlantis Hamadryas atlantis (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
atlas Caligo prometheus (Caligo, J.K.M. Röber 1904) D V
atlas Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
atra Ortilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
atrata Gnathotriche mundina (Acraea, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
atreus Caligo atreus (Morpho, V. Kollar 1850) D V
atronia Anthanassa (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
atropos Hypanartia (Eurema, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
atrosecta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
attali Perisama comnena (Perisama, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V i3 i4
attalis Prepona (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
atthis Heliconius (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
attica Adelpha attica (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
auca Neruda aoede (Neruda, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
aucotti Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
audofleda Callicore felderi (Catagramma, T.A.O. Thieme 1904) D V
aufidia Adelpha messana (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
augeias Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
augeias Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V i3
augusta Eunica caelina (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
augusta Euphydryas editha (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1890) D V
augusta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
augustinae Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
auletes Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
aulica Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
aulicus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
auloeda Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
aura Cithaerias pireta (Callitaera, G. Langer 1943) D V
aurantia Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
aurantia Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
aurantia Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
aurantiaca Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
aurantiaca Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
aurantiaca Callicore tolima (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
aurantiipunctata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
auraria Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
aurea Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
aurea Dynamine (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
aurelia Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
aurelia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
aurelia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
aureola Memphis (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1866) D V i3 i4
aurifera Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
aurigera Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
aurofasciata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
aurora Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
aurora Cithaerias pireta (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
aurora Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
aurora Morpho aurora (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
aurorina Cithaerias pireta (Callitaera, G. Weymer 1910) D V
austera Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
australis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
australis Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
austrima Chlosyne leanira (Thessalia, G.T. Austin & M.J. Smith 1998) D V
autolycus Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
automatia Heliconius demeter (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
automedon Eryphanis automedon (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
autumna Hypanartia trimaculata (Hypanartia, K.R. Willmott, J. Hall & G. Lamas 2001) D V
aventina Heliconius (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
aveyrona Eresia perna (Eresia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
avicula Cyllopsis pertepida (Neonympha, V.V. Nabokov 1942) D V
avicularia Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
avinoffi Colobura dirce (Colobura, W.P. Comstock 1942) D V
avuncula Altinote negra (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
ayacuchensis Neruda aoede (Heliconius (Neruda), W.M. Neukirchen 1992) D V
ayaya Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
azeca Vila azeca (Olina, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
azteka Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
azulina Magneuptychia (Euptychia, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
azurea Laparus doris (Heliconius, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
azurina Cithaerias andromeda (Callitaera, J. Zikán 1942) D V
azurita Morpho amphitryon (Morpho (Iphimedeia), H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
azurita Siproeta superba (Amphirene, F.W. Niepelt 1916) D V
bönninghauseni Pampasatyrus glaucope (Epinephele, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
baccara Pedaliodes baccara (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
bacchis Diaethria (Cybdelis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
bachiana Nica flavilla (Pseudonica, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
badius Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
badius Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
bahamae Memphis verticordia (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V i3 i4
bahamensis Marpesia eleuchea (Marpesia, E.G. Munroe 1971) D V
bahiana Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
bahiana Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
bahiana Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
bahiana Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
baillyi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
balboa Memphis laura (Anaea, A. Hall 1927) D V
bandusia Cithaerias andromeda (Cithaerias, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
bandusia Epiphile adrasta (Epiphile, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
bang-haasi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
banghaasi Taygetina (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
barcanti Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
barcanti Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
barcellinus Eueides tales (Eueides, J. Zikán 1937) D V
bari Callicore texa (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
bari Heliconius elevatus (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
barkeri Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
barnesia Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, W. Schaus 1902) D V
baroca Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
baronesa Dasyophthalma creusa (Dasyophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
baroni Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Archaeoprepona, J. Maza 1982) D V
barreiroi Dynamine athemon (Dynamine, A. Fernández 1928) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
barrosi Auca (Epinephele, C. Silva 1917) D V
bartletti Asterope degandii (Callithea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
bartletti Neruda aoede (Heliconius, H. Druce 1876) D V
bartolme Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
basifusca Junonia genoveva (Junonia, G. Weymer 1890) D V
basilia Memphis basilia (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V i3 i4
basiloides Adelpha (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
basquini Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
bassleri Altinote alcione (Altinote, R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
bassleri Callicore atacama (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
bassleri Callicore atacama (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
bassleri Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, W.P. Comstock & F.M. Brown 1950) D V
bassus Blepolenis (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
batesi Calisto (Calisto, C.D. Michener 1943) D V
batesi Calisto micheneri (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
batesi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
batesii Asterope (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
batesii Magneuptychia harpyia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
batesii Nessaea batesii (Epicalia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
beata Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
beata Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
beata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatifica Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
beatrix Bolboneura sylphis (Bolboneura, R.G. Maza 1985) D V
beatrix Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V
bechina Eunica bechina (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
beckeri Chlosyne definita (Melitaea, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
beckeri Doxocopa zunilda (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
beebei Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, J.R.G. Turner 1966) D V
bega Steroma bega (Steroma, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
belemensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
beleses Diaethria clymena (Callicore, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
belisar Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
bella Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
bella Callicore lyca (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
bella Callicore lyca (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
bella Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
bella Hypanartia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
bella Panacea procilla (Panacea, B.L. D'Abrera 1987) D V
belladonna Hamadryas (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
bellaria Eunica tatila (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
bellatrix Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
bellatula Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
bellerophon Caligo (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
bellula Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
belticopis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
belticopis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
benedicta Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
benjamini Chlosyne theona (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
beotus Baeotus (Megistanis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
berania Marpesia berania (Timetes, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
berecynthia Catoblepia berecynthia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
berecynthina Catoblepia berecynthia (Opsiphanes, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
berenice Telenassa berenice (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
bergi Junonia (Junonia, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
berliozi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
bernardensis Speyeria coronis (Argynnis, J.D. Gunder 1933) D V
bernardi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
bernhardina Pierella astyoche (Pierella, F. Bryk 1953) D V
bertha Consul panariste (Paphia, H. Druce 1875) D V
bertha Perisama comnena (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
bertheti Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
bertila Doxocopa (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bertilo Dynamine athemon (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
bertrandi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
bertrandi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
besckei Heliconius (Heliconia, E. Ménétriés 1857) D V
bicolora Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1926) D V
bicoloratus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
biedermanni Adelpha melona (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
biedermanni Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
biedermanni Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
biedermanni Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
bifasciata Diaethria euclides (Callicore, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V i3
bimaculata Diaethria (Cyclogramma, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
bimaculata Godartiana (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
bimaculata Godartiana byses (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
binalinea Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
binghamae Altinote eresia (Actinote, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
binocula Pareuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
biocellata Pampasatyrus (Euptychia?, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
biplagiata Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bipunctata Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
bipunctata Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
bipupillata Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
bipupillata Callicore (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
bipupillata Dynamine postverta (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
birgitae Heliconius leucadia (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1996) D V
bisaltina Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
bisanthe Morpho aega (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V i3 i4
bisosto Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
blancasi Yramea (Yramea, K.J. Hayward 1960) D V
blancasi Yramea (Yramea, K.J. Hayward 1960) D V
blanci Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
blanda Harjesia (Taygetis, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
blandini Morpho amphitryon (Morpho, G. Duchêne 1985) D V
blandini Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
boeotia Adelpha boeotia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
bogotana Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
bogotana Eretris apuleja (Eretris, E. Krüger 1924) D V
bogotana Euptoieta (Euptoieta, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
bogotana Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
bogotanus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
bogotanus Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, W.L. Distant 1875) D V
bogotensis Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, J.H. Jurriaanse 1926) D V
boisduvalii Homoeonympha boisduvalii (Erebia, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
boisduvallii Opsiphanes (Opsiphanes, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
bolivar Perisama comnena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
bolivari Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
bolivari Redonda empetrus (Redonda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
boliviana Brassolis isthmia (Brassolis, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
boliviana Cybdelis boliviana (Cybdelis, O. Salvin 1869) D V
boliviana Daedalma boliviana (Daedalma, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
boliviana Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
boliviana Epiphile boliviana (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
boliviana Forsterinaria (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V i3 i4
boliviana Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
boliviana Oressinoma typhla (Oressinoma, W. Forster 1964) D V
boliviana Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
boliviana Pierella lamia (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
boliviana Telenassa teletusa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
bolivianus Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
boliviensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
boliviensis Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
boliviensis Nessaea hewitsonii (Nessaea, D.W. Jenkins 1989) D V
boliviensis Splendeuptychia (Splendeuptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
bollii Chlosyne theona (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1878) D V i3
bonaërensis Yphthimoides (Euptychia, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
bonita Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
bonita Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
bonita Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
bonplandi Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1991) D V
bonplandioides Epiphile epicaste (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
borasta Yphthimoides (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
boreas Adelpha boreas (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
borinquenalis Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, F. Johnson & W.P. Comstock 1941) D V
boucardi Phyciodes graphica (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
boulleti Caenoptychia (Caenoptychia, F.L. Le Cerf 1919) D V
bouqueti Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, E. Nöldner 1901) D V
bourcieri Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V i3 i4
bourcieri Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
bourlierei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
bouvieri Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
boveyi Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
boyi Asterope markii (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
boyi Catonephele (Catonephele, J.K.M. Röber 1923) D V
boyi Morpho hecuba (Morpho, H. Kotzsch 1935) D V i3 i4
bracteolata Opoptera arsippe (Opoptera, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
brancodia Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
branickii Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1883) D V
brasiliensis Actinote thalia (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
brasiliensis Caligo brasiliensis (Pavonia, C. Felder 1862) D V
brasiliensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
brasiliensis Pierella lena (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
brauronia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
braziliensis Dynamine ines (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V i3
bredowii Adelpha bredowii (Adelpha, C. Geyer 1837) D V
brennus Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
brettia Actinote anteas (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
brevifascia Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, G. Talbot 1928) D V
brevimaculata Heliconius sara (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
brevipalpis Diaethria eluina (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
breyeri Diaethria candrena (Callicore, K.J. Hayward 1940) D V
breyeri Erichthodes (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1963) D V
breyeri Morpho aurora (Morpho, R.N. Orfila 1963) D V
briarea Anetia briarea (Argynnis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
briarea Anetia briarea (Argynnis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
briseis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
brixiola Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
brome Callicore brome (Catogramma, L. Doyère 1840) D V
broncus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
bronza Pseudomaniola (Daedalma, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
brooksiana Prepona deiphile (Prepona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
browni Chlosyne rosita (Chlosyne, D.L. Bauer 1961) D V i3 i4
browni Hamadryas velutina (Hamadryas, D.W. Jenkins 1983) D V
browni Pierella lena (Pierella, W. Forster 1964) D V
bruchi Vanessa (Pyrameis, P.E. Köhler 1945) D V
bruneri Calisto herophile (Calisto, C.D. Michener 1949) D V
brunhilda Chlosyne narva (Chlosyne, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
brunhilda Eresia eunice (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
brunnea Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
brunnea Eunica (Eunica, O. Salvin 1869) D V
brunnea Lycorea (Lycorea, N.D. Riley 1919) D V
brunnescens Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
brunnescens Lycorea (Lycorea, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
brychia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
brylla Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
bubocula Eryphanis aesacus (Caligo, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
bubona Actinote thalia (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
buckleyana Prepona praeneste (Prepona, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
buckleyi Asterope (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
buechei Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1992) D V
buenavista Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
buenavistae Catoblepia berecynthia (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
bugaba Callicore tolima (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
bugaba Morpho cypris (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
bulis Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
burchelli Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, E.B. Poulton 1910) D V
burchelli Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, E.B. Poulton 1910) D V
burchelli Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, J.C. Moulton 1908) D V
burchelli Telenassa teletusa (Phyciodes, J.C. Moulton 1909) D V
burgia Capronnieria (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
burmeisteri Doxocopa cyane (Chlorippe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
burmeisteri Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
burneyi Heliconius burneyi (Migonitis, J. Hübner 1831) D V
butleri Consul fabius (Protogonius, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
butleri Dione moneta (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
butleri Doxocopa (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
butleri Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
butleri Pareuptychia metaleuca (Euptychia, W.L. Distant 1876) D V
butleri Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1890) D V
byses Godartiana (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V i3 i4
byses Godartiana (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
byses Godartiana (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
byssa Actinote anteas (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
byzas Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
byzia Abananote erinome (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
caballeroi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, C.R. Beutelspacher 1982) D V
caballeroi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, C.R. Beutelspacher 1982) D V
cabirnia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cachi Caligo telamonius (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
cachiensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cacica Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
cacica Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
cacica Vila azeca (Vila, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
cacica Zaretis (Siderone, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
cadma Lucinia cadma (Papilio, D. Drury 1773) D V
caeca Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
caecilia Vila emilia (Olina, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
caelia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
caerula Eunica tatila (Eunica, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
caerulea Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
caeruleata Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
caeruleatus Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
caesitia Doxocopa (Chlorippe, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
caius Morpho telemachus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
cajamarca Lymanopoda huilana (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
cajetani Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
caladoensis Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
caladonia Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
caladonia Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V i3
calais Dynamine serina (Dynamine, M. Bates 1936) D V
calamis Perisama (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
calamita Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
calathus Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
calchaqui Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
calderoni Actinote lapitha (Actinote, W. Schaus 1920) D V
caliensis Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
california Coenonympha (Coenonympha, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
californica Adelpha bredowii (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
californica Nymphalis californica (Vanessa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
caliginosa Yphthimoides (Yphthimoides, J.H. de Lesse 1967) D V
calimene Altinote ozomene (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
calisto Eretris calisto (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
calixta Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
callephebus Antirrhea watkinsi (Sinarista, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
callephebus Antirrhea watkinsi (Sinarista, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
callianira Doxocopa (Apatura, E. Ménétriés 1855) D V
callianira Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1930) D V
callianthe Altinote callianthe (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
callianthina Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1921) D V
callichloris Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
callicreon Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
callidryas Zaretis (Nymphalis, R. Felder 1869) D V
callina Texola elada (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V i3 i4
calliomma Amphidecta (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
calliphane Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
calliphiclea Adelpha thoasa (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
calliphon Morpho (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V i3 i4
callipolis Corades (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
callista Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
callithea Asterope (Vanessa, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
callonia Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
callonioides Eresia pelonia (Eresia, E. Strand 1912) D V
callycopis Heliconius erato (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
calotropus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
calpurnia Pareuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
calvertii Nelia (Elina, H.J. Elwes 1903) D V
calymma Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
calymmoides Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
cambrensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cambyses Memphis offa (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
camelita Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1876) D V
camena Opsiphanes (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
camilla Archaeoprepona camilla (Prepona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
campana Eunica sydonia (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
campaspe Orophila cardases (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
campeda Adelpha nea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
canace Phyciodes picta (Phyciodes, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
cancellariae Siderone galanthis (Siderone, A. Hall 1935) D V
candelariae Morpho deidamia (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
candidus Danaus gilippus (Danaus, A.H. Clark 1941) D V
candidus Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
candrena Diaethria candrena (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
candrenoïdes Diaethria candrena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
canelosana Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
caninia Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
canoma Perisama canoma (Perisama, H. Druce 1874) D V
canthara Nica flavilla (Myscelia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
cantinela Callicore lyca (Catagramma, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
canuleia Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
canunguchensis Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
canutia Actinote (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
capenas Myscelia capenas (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
caphira Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
capnodes Abananote abana (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
carabaia Abananote erinome (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V i3
caralis Eunica caralis (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
carbo Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
carbonaria Altinote ozomene (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
carbonaria Morpho (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cardases Orophila cardases (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cardenasi Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
caresa Eunica sydonia (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
careta Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
carias Eunica carias (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
carica Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
carigia Anthanassa dracaena (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
carillensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
carme Eresia (Eresia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
carmela Adelpha attica (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
carmen Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
carmenae Vila emilia (Vila, J.F. Le Crom 1990) D V i3 i4
carmentis Abananote erinome (Altinote (Abananote), R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
carminata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
carnania Callicore atacama (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
carnea Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
carolynae Chlosyne leanira (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1926) D V
carteri Dryas iulia (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
carwa Doxocopa linda (Doxocopa, G. Lamas 1999) D V
carycina Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
carycinoides Actinote pellenea (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
casiphia Eresia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cassandra Agrias claudina (Agrias, J.K.M. Röber 1925) D V
cassandra Agrias claudina (Agrias, J.K.M. Röber 1925) D V
cassandra Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
cassiculus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
cassina Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
cassina Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V i3
cassiopea Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
cassiopeia Selenophanes cassiope (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
casta Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
casta Callicore astarte (Catagramma, O. Salvin 1869) D V
castalia Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
castaneus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
castaneus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
castianira Anthanassa acesas (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
castilla Castilia castilla (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
castrensis Euptychoides (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
castroensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
catablymata Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
catachlora Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
catagraphus Dagon (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1933) D V
catalina Morpho polyphemus (Morpho, E. Corea & I.A. Chacón 1984) D V i3 i4 i5
catargyrea Eretris porphyria (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
catarina Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
catarina Actinote (Actinote, C.M. Penz 1996) D V
catella Agraulis vanillae (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
catenaria Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
caternaulti Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
catharina Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
catharina Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
catharinae Blepolenis (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
catharinae Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
catharinensis Callicore pygas (Catagramma, E. Strand 1916) D V
catharinensis Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
catinka Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
catochaera Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
catopasta Altinote ozomene (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D
catulus Marpesia (Timetes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
cauca Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
cauca Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 2002) D V
cauca Perisama tryphena (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
caucana Memphis laura (Anaea, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
caucana Podotricha judith (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
caucensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
caucensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
caudalis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
caudata Fountainea nobilis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
cauna Memphis moruus (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
cebolleta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
cecidas Orophila diotima (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cecidina Orophila diotima (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
cecrops Consul fabius (Protogonius, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
cedestis Actinote anteas (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
celemina Eresia emerantia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
celerio Adelpha serpa (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
cellularis Perisama humboldtii (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
celma Eunica volumna (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
celmina Eunica volumna (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
centaurus Fountainea (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
centralis Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
centralis Callicore (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V
centralis Danaus gilippus (Danaida, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
centralis Eretris (Eretris, E. Krüger 1924) D V
centralis Memphis glauce (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
centralis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
centurius Neruda aoede (Heliconius (Neruda), W.M. Neukirchen 1994) D V
centurius Neruda aoede (Heliconius (Neruda), W.M. Neukirchen 1994) D V
cephallenia Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
cerachates Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
cerealia Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
ceres Coenonympha california (Coenonympha, A.G. Butler 1866) D V i3 i4
ceres Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1920) D V
ceres Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
cerfi Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
cerquita Eresia datis (Eresia, P. Dognin 1894) D V
ceryce Pierella hyceta (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
ceryx Diaethria (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
cesarense Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
cesilas Adelpha thessalia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V i3
cestia Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
cestus Adelpha fessonia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
chaconi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.L. Viloria 1998) D V
chaeronea Memphis philumena (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
chalcedona Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
chalcis Archaeoprepona (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
chalcothea Panacea regina (Pandora, H.W. Bates 1868) D V i3 i4
chalybaea Pierella lamia (Pierella, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
championi Catoblepia orgetorix (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
championi Drucina championi (Drucina, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
chancha Adelpha (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
chapadensis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1973) D V
chapadensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chara Dymasia dymas (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1884) D V
charapensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
charis Diaethria nystographa (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
charitonia Heliconius charithonia (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1767) D V
charon Hypanartia (Eurema, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
charonia Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chaseba Perisama philinus (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
chauveloti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
chea Altinote trinacria (Actinote, H. Druce 1903) D V
cheiremon Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
chelonis Corades chelonis (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
cherocles Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
cherocles Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
cherubina Doxocopa laurentia (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
chestertonii Heliconius erato (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
chiapaensis Castilia (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
chiapaensis Castilia (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
chiliarches Noreppa chromus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
chiliensis Etcheverrius chiliensis (Satyrus, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1830) D V
chimana Callicore tolima (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
chinanteca Paramacera (Paramacera, L.D. Miller 1972) D V
chinantlensis Castilia (Phyciodes (Eresia), R.F. Maza 1978) D V
chinchipensis Phystis simois (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1964) D V
chinoi Chlosyne (Chlosyne, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
chioneus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
chiquitana Taygetis (Taygetis, W. Forster 1964) D V
chiricanus Consul fabius (Protogonius, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
chiriguana Callicore texa (Catagramma, A. Hall 1919) D V
chiriquensis Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
chiron Marpesia chiron (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
chirone Corades (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
chironides Marpesia chiron (Megalura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
chlorimene Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, J. Hübner 1819) D V
chlorogenes Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chlorophaena Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chlorophorus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
chlororhoa Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, O. Salvin 1869) D V
chloroseis Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
choarina Heliconius hecuba (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
chocoana Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
chocoensis Antirrhea pterocopha (Antirrhea, J.A. Salazar 1997) D V i3
chocoensis Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
chocoensis Philaethria dido (Philaethria, L.M. Constantino 1999) D V
choneupsilon Calisto galii (Calisto, A. Schwartz 1985) D V
chorienes Eunica bechina (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
chorinaeus Caerois chorinaeus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
choroniensis Prepona praeneste (Prepona, R. Lichy 1975) D V
chorophila Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
christiani Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
chromis Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
chromis Catonephele chromis (Myscelia, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3 i4
chromomene Morpho polyphemus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
chrysantis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
chrysaoros Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
chryseis Dynamine (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
chrysites Epiphile chrysites (Nymphalis, P.A. Latreille 1809) D V
chrysocantha Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
chrysogone Taygetis (Taygetis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
chrysonicus Morpho cypris (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
chrysophana Fountainea halice (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1866) D V i3 i4 i5
chrysotaenia Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
chrysotaenia Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
chrysotaenia Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
churchi Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, W.P. Comstock & F.M. Brown 1950) D V
chyprota Mygona prochyta (Oxeoschistus, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
cicla Memphis glauce (Anaea, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V i3
cillutinarca Manerebia (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1912) D V
cinara Eunica alpais (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
cincta Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
cinna Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cinnamomea Lycorea halia (Lycorea, G. Weymer 1883) D V
circe Lasiophila circe (Lasiophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V i3 i4
circumducta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
cirta Lasiophila cirta (Lasiophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
cisseis Morpho cisseis (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V i3 i4
cisseistricta Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cissia Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
cistene Corades cistene (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1863) D V
citrinaria Callicore pygas (Catagramma, A. Fernández 1928) D V
citrinarius Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
clara Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
clara Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
clara Eresia clio (Eresia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
clara Perisama yeba (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
clara Zaretis (Siderone, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
clarescens Anetia pantheratus (Clothilda, A. Hall 1925) D V
clarescens Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
clarior Tisona saladillensis (Tisona, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
clarissa Cissia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
claro Morpho portis (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
clarus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, O. Michael 1926) D V
clarus Morpho marcus (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V
clarus Morpho marcus (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V
claudia Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
claudinides Callicore pygas (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
clearei Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, A. Hall 1930) D V
clearei Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, A. Hall 1930) D V
clearista Heliconius egeria (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1923) D V
cleasa Altinote ozomene (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
cledonia Pedaliodes cledonia (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
clelia Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
clementi Colobura dirce (Colobura, W.P. Comstock 1942) D V
clementia Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
clenchi Calephelis (Calephelis, W.S. McAlpine 1971) D V
cleobaea Lycorea halia (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleobaea Lycorea halia (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleodice Fountainea (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
cleomestra Memphis cleomestra (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V i3 i4
cleopatra Taygetis (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cleopatra Taygetis (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cleophes Cissia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cleophile Danaus (Danais, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleophile Danaus (Danais, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cleothera Danaus gilippus (Danais, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
clethra Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
cliftoni Cithaerias (Cithaerias, L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
clinas Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
clio Eresia clio (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
clio Rareuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
clisithera Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cloelia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
clothilda Doxocopa (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cluvia Tegosa anieta (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
clydoniata Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.A. Gali 1984) D V
clypeaster Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
clysonymus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
clysonymus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
clytemnestra Hypna clytemnestra (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
clytia Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
clytie Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
coca Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
cocalina Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
cocles Asterocampa (Apatura, J.A. Lintner 1885) D V
coctei Auca (Satyrus, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1838) D V i3 i5
cocytia Altopedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
codomannus Callicore astarte (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
codomannus Callicore astarte (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V i3 i4
coeades Dynamine (Eubagis, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
coeca Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
coela Eresia emerantia (Eresia, H. Druce 1874) D V
coelestis Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Krüger 1928) D V
coelestis Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
coelestis Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V i3 i4
coelica Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
coelicolor Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
coenonymphina Neomaenas (Neomaenas, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
coerulea Callicore pygas (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
coeruleofusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
coerulescens Speyeria nokomis (Argynnis, W.J. Holland 1900) D V
coerulesquamosa Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
coffea Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
cognata Eueides tales (Eueides, G. Weymer 1890) D V
cognata Eueides tales (Eueides, G. Weymer 1890) D V
cognata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
cohaerens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
cohaerens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
colada Adelpha salmoneus (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
colimensis Anartia fatima (Anartia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
collina Adelpha corcyra (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V i3
collinsi Phyciodes mylitta (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1930) D V
collis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
colocasia Pronophila cordillera (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
colombiana Apexacuta orsedice (Drucina, E. Krüger 1924) D V
colombiana Diaethria clymena (Callicore, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
colombiana Dynamine (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
colombiana Opoptera aorsa (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
colombiana Opsiphanes sallei (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
colombicola Dynamine vicaria (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
colombicola Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
colombicola Opoptera (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
colombina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
colombina Perisama comnena (Perisama, A.H. Fassl 1909) D V
colon 1 Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
columbana Catonephele chromis (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
columbiana Anaeomorpha (Anaeomorpha (Prepona), F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
columbiana Callicore (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V
columbiana Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
columbianus Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
columbina Corades medeba (Corades, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
columbina Pierella lamia (Haetera, E. Krüger 1925) D V
columbina Tigridia acesta (Callizona, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
combeima Panyapedaliodes phila (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
communicata Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Przegendza 1927) D V
comnena Perisama comnena (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
comnenoides Perisama comnena (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
compacta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
completa Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
completa Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1920) D V
completa Lycorea ilione (Ituna, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
completa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
comstocki Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
comstocki Fountainea glycerium (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V
comstocki Limenitis lorquini (Basilarchia, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
comstocki Speyeria callippe (Argynnis, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
comta Altinote anaxo (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
concinna Heliconius (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
concolor Callicore pygas (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
concolor Eunica amelia (Eunica, J. Zikán 1937) D V
concolor Lycorea (Lycorea, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
concolor Memphis arginussa (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
concordia Eunica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
concors 1 Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
concors 2 Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
conferta Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
confirmans Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1930) D V
conflua Anthanassa drusilla (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
confluens 1 Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens 2 Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
confluens Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Callicore texa (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Catacore kolyma (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
confluens Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
confluens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1913) D V
confluens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, P.I. Lathy 1906) D V
confluens Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
confluens Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
confluens Siderone galanthis (Siderone, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
confusa Auca (Epinephele, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
confusa Calisto (Calisto, P.I. Lathy 1899) D V
confusa Cissia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
confusa Fountainea eurypyle (Anaea, A. Hall 1929) D V i3 i4
confusa Lasiophila phalaesia (Lasiophila, O. Staudinger 1897) D V i3 i4
confusa Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
confusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
confusa Prepona praeneste (Prepona, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
confusa Prepona praeneste (Prepona, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
congener Heliconius congener (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
congener Heliconius congener (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
conjuncta Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
conjuncta Anartia amathea (Anartia, J. Zikán 1937) D V
conjuncta Lycorea halia (Lycorea, J. Zikán 1941) D V i3 i4
connectens Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
connectens Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
connectens Catacore kolyma (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
connexa Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
connexa Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
conquistador Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
consobrina Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
conspicua Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
conspicua Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
constantinoi Philaethria (Philaethria, J.A. Salazar 1991) D V
constantinoi Philaethria (Philaethria, J.A. Salazar 1991) D V
constricta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
constricta Junonia genoveva (Junonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3
consueta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
contiguus Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
contiguus Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
copiosa Paramacera (Paramacera, L.D. Miller 1972) D V
copiosus Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
cora Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
cora Morpho marcus (Morpho, W. Schaus 1928) D V
cora Yramea inca (Argynnis (Brenthis), T. Lehmann 1913) D V
cora Yramea inca (Argynnis (Brenthis), T. Lehmann 1913) D V
coracara Texola anomalus (Phyciodes, H.G. Dyar 1912) D V
coracina Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
coralii Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
corallina Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
corcyra Adelpha corcyra (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
corderoi Corderopedaliodes corderoi (Pedaliodes, P. Dognin 1893) D V
cordillera Pronophila cordillera (Pronophila, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
corduba Altinote alcione (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cordula Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1913) D V
core Dynamine agacles (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
coresia Marpesia zerynthia (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
corinna Marpesia (Vanessa, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V
corita Marpesia corita (Timetes, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
corita Marpesia corita (Timetes, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V i3
cormieri Perisama yeba (Perisama, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
cornelia Diaethria astala (Callicore, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1850) D V
cornelia Eresia datis (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V i3
corona Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, P.H. Gosse 1880) D V
corrosus Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V i3
cortes Anthanassa sitalces (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1917) D V
cortesi Catonephele (Catonephele, R.G. Maza 1982) D V
cortone Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
corumbaensis Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, G. Talbot 1928) D V
corybassa Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
corydon Morpho helenor (Morpho, A. Guenée 1859) D V
coryneta Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cosmophila Splendeuptychia (Neonympha, J. Hübner 1823) D V
costaricana Pierella helvina (Pierella, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
costaricensis Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, E. Strand 1916) D V
costaricensis Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, F.W. Niepelt 1920) D V
cothon Oxeoschistus (Oxeoschistus, O. Salvin 1871) D V i3 i4
cothonides Oxeoschistus (Oxeoschistus, H. Grose-Smith 1896) D V
cotyora Perisama canoma (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
cowiana Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, A.G. Butler 1902) D V
crameri Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
crameri Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, P.O.C. Aurivillius 1882) D V
crameri Taygetis mermeria (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
crassilineata Marpesia berania (Megalura, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
crassina Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
crassinia Actinote anteas (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
cratais Fountainea glycerium (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V i3 i4
creelmani Speyeria callippe (Argynnis, J.D. Gunder 1934) D V
cremera Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
creola Enodia (Debis, H. Skinner 1897) D V
crespinus Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, E. Krüger 1925) D V
creta Temenis laothoe (Temeris, A. Hall 1919) D V
cretacea Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
creton Adelpha diocles (Adelpha, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
crina Altinote dicaeus (Eresia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
crispitaenia Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
crithona Anthanassa (Melitaea, O. Salvin 1871) D V
crocale Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloe, W.H. Edwards 1874) D V
croceus Asterope markii (Callithea, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
croesus Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1896) D V
crucis Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
cruentus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, G. Lamas 1998) D V
crypta Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
crystalina Eueides tales (Eueides, A. Hall 1921) D V
crystalina Eueides tales (Eueides, A. Hall 1921) D V
cubana Anaea troglodyta (Perrhanaea, H. Druce 1905) D V
cubana Anetia (Clothilda, O. Salvin 1869) D V
cubana Lucinia cadma (Lucinia, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
cucullina Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V i3 i4
cuellinia Doxocopa pavon (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
culoti Altinote hilaris (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
cuparina Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, H.W. Bates 1865) D V i3
cupidineus Neruda aoede (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
curvifascia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, G. Talbot 1928) D V
cuspidatus Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
cuyaba Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
cuyaba Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
cuyabensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
cyananthe Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cyanea Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1925) D V
cyanea Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
cyanea Polygrapha cyanea (Paphia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
cyaneapicalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V i3
cyanecula Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
cyanecula Myscelia ethusa (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
cyanecula Myscelia ethusa (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
cyaneigera Agrias amydon (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
cyanemixta Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
cyaneradiata Agrias narcissus (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
cyanippe Doxocopa cyane (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
cyaniris Myscelia cyaniris (Myscelia, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
cyanites Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
cyanites Morpho cypris (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
cyanomarginata Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F. Bryk 1953) D V i3 i4
cyanomelas Nymphalis (Vanessa, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
cyanorubra Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
cyanostolus Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cybele Corades cybele (Corades, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
cybele Heliconius melpomene (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
cybeleia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
cybelellus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
cybelina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cycliria Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
cyclopella Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cyclopina Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cyclops Callicore (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V
cyclops Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
cyclops Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
cycloptera Memphis (Anaea, J. Zikán 1937) D V
cydnides Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
cydno Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cygoea Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, A. Hall 1929) D V
cyllabarus Narope (Narope, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cyllarus Narope (Narope, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cyllastros Narope (Narope, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
cyllene Callicore pygas (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cyllene Callicore pygas (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cyllene Narope (Narope, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
cyllenella Eueides aliphera (Eueides, A. Seitz 1912) D V
cymela Megisto cymela (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
cyneas Chlosyne cyneas (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
cynisca Chlosyne cyneas (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
cyno Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1889) D V
cynosura Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
cyparissa Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
cypris Morpho cypris (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
cyrbia Heliconius erato (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
cyrene Neopedaliodes juba (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1895) D V
cythera Heliconius melpomene (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
cytherea Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, C. Stoll 1781) D V
daceleia Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
daguaensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
daguana Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
daguana Eresia eunice (Phyciodes, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
daguana Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
daguana Memphis pithyusa (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
daguana Taygetis (Taygetis, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
daguanus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
daira Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
dallasi Vanessa (Pyrameis, P.E. Köhler 1945) D V
dalmeidai Actinote (Actinote, R.B. Francini 1996) D V
damon Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
damysus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
danaë Historis odius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
dangondi Dangond (Dangond, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
danieliana Memphis verticordia (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V i3 i4
daphnicia Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
daphnis Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
dardanus Caligo telamonius (Pavonia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
darius Dynastor darius (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
darlingtoni Calisto pulchella (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
datis Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
datis Smyrna blomfildia (Smyrna, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
daudeti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
daulis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
davidi Perisama (Perisama, P. Dognin 1888) D V
davisii Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
davisii Asterope markii (Callithea, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
debarriera Calisto (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
deborah Adelpha melona (Adelpha, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V i3
decaerulea Bia actorion (Bia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
decellei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
decellei Morpho telemachus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
decempunctata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
decentius Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
decepta Pierella hortona (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
decima Dynamine myrson (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V i3 i4
decima Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
declinans Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
decolor Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
decolorata Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
decolorata Haematera pyrame (Haematera, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
decolorata Lycorea ilione (Ituna, R. Haensch 1909) D V
decompta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
decorata Eresia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
decorata Eretris porphyria (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
decorata Lymanopoda labineta (Lymanopoda, C. Seydel 1924) D V
decorata Neomaenas (Stibomorpha, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
decorata Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
decyanea Agrias claudina (Agrias, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
defasciatus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
definita Chlosyne definita (Melitaea, E.M. Aaron 1885) D V
deflava Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
deflavata Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
deflavata Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
degandii Asterope degandii (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
degener Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
deidamia Morpho deidamia (Leonte, J. Hübner 1819) D V
deidamia Morpho deidamia (Leonte, J. Hübner 1819) D V
deinia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
dejecta Pedaliodes dejecta (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
delanira Dasyophthalma rusina (Dasyophthalma, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
delectans Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
deleta Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
deleta Dryadula (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
delila Laparus doris (Nerëis, J. Hübner 1813) D V
delinita Adelpha delinita (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
delmas Callicore (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
delna Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
delos Calisto sibylla (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
delphia Telenassa delphia (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
delphicola Adelpha messana (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
delphicola Adelpha messana (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
demaculata Polygrapha xenocrates (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
demararae Morpho telemachus (Morpho, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
demarmelsi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.L. Viloria 1995) D V
demata Orophila cardases (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
demeter Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
demeter Lycorea halia (Lycorea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
demialba Adelpha (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
demitellata Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
demodice Prepona laertes (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
demonica Altinote negra (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
demophile Prepona pylene (Prepona, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
demophon Prepona laertes (Prepona, P. Cramer 1777) D V
demophoon Heliconius erato (Heliconius, E. Ménétriés 1855) D V
denieri Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.J. Hayward 1939) D V
denina Callicore tolima (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
dentata Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
denticulatus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
denticulatus Narope (Narope, G. Talbot 1928) D V
dentigera Marpesia zerynthia (Megalura, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
dentilinea Dynamine tithia (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
dentina Caligo atreus (Caligo, H. Druce 1874) D V
depauperata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
depuiseti Asterope leprieuri (Cyane, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
depuncta Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
derufata Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
derufata Perisama lebasii (Perisama, E. Strand 1916) D V
descimokoenigi Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), P. Blandin 1993) D V
desmiala Altinote hilaris (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
despoliata Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
destituta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
deucalion Baeotus (Megistanis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
devriesi Epiphile eriopis (Epiphile, D.W. Jenkins 1986) D V i3 i4
dexamene Yramea (Argynnis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1859) D V
dexamene Yramea (Argynnis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1859) D V
dexamenus Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
dia Memphis dia (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V i3 i4
diadema Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
diadema Morpho (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V i3
diademeta Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
diadochus Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
diaguita Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
diaguita Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
diaguita Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
dialis Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
diallus Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
diana Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
diana Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
dianides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
diaphana Haetera piera (Haetera, P.H. Lucas 1857) D V
diaphana Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
diasia Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
diatonica Philaethria (Metamandana, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
diatreta Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
diazi Adelpha (Adelpha, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
diazi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
diaziana Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
dicaeus Altinote dicaeus (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
dickseei Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
dicoma Ortilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
dictynna Ortilia velica (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
didia Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
didius Morpho menelaus (Morpho, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
dido Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
didoti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
didymaon Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
dietzi Lymanopoda dietzi (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
difascia Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, R.F. d'Almeida 1931) D V
differens Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
difficilis Forsterinaria (Haywardina, W. Forster 1964) D V
difficilis Pareuptychia (Pareuptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
difficilis Paryphthimoides (Paryphthimoides, W. Forster 1964) D V
diffluens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
diffluens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
diffusa Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
diffusus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
diffusus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
diffusus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
diformata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
dignus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
dilata Asterope (Callithea, P.I. Lathy 1929) D V
dilatus Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
dilecta Epiphile dilecta (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
dilemma Calisto grannus (Calisto, F.L. González 1987) D V
dilucida Danaus eresimus (Danaus, W.T.M. Forbes 1939) D V
diluta Caligo telamonius (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
diluta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
diluta Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
dilutior Temenis pulchra (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
dimidiata Brassolis astyra (Brassolis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
dinias Daedalma dinias (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
dinizi Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, R.F. d'Almeida 1956) D V
dinora Epiphile chrysites (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
diocles Adelpha diocles (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
dione Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
dione Hypanartia dione (Vanessa, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V
dionysos Caligo atreus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
diotima Orophila diotima (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
diotrephes Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
dirco Colobura dirce (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3 i4
dirempta Lasiophila prosymna (Lasiophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
disaffecta Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1874) D V
discalis Diaethria clymena (Callicore, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
discerpta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
discoaerea Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
discoidalis Callicore brome (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
discolora Actinote thalia (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
discomaculatus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
discontinua Manerebia ignilineata (Penrosada, F.M. Brown 1944) D V
discophora Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
discrepans Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
discrepans Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1936) D V
discrepans Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1936) D V
discreta Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R. Haensch 1909) D V
discreta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
disjuncta Hypanartia dione (Hypanartia, K.R. Willmott, J. Hall & G. Lamas 2001) D V
dismorphina Eresia phillyra (Eresia, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
dissoluta Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
distincta Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
distincta Manataria hercyna (Tisiphane, P.I. Lathy 1918) D V
distinctus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
distinguenda Magneuptychia gera (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
diva Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
divalis Panacea procilla (Pandora, H.W. Bates 1868) D V
divergens Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
divergens Perisama comnena (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
diversa Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
dives Laparus doris (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1920) D V
dives Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
dividens Perisama lebasii (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
divina Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
divina Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
divina Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
divina Memphis dia (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
divisa Callicore texa (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
divisus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
divisus Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
docella Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
dodone Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1845) D V
dognini Adelpha corcyra (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
dognini Altinote tenebrosa (Acraea, W. Schaus 1902) D V
dohrni Catoblepia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
dolores Eunica eurota (Faunia, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1871) D V
domingensis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
domingensis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
domingensis Lycorea halia (Lycorea, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
dominicana Dryas iulia (Colaenis, A. Hall 1917) D V
dominicana Memphis verticordia (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
dominula Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
dominula Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
domna Archaeoprepona (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
donachui Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
donatia Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
donckieri Dasyophthalma rusina (Dasyophthalma, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
donckieri Diaethria euclides (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V i3
dondoni Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
dondoni Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
dondoni Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
donysa Adelpha donysa (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
dora Anthanassa (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1913) D V
dora Daedalma drusilla (Daedalma, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
doraete Junea doraete (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
d'Orbignyi Perisama dorbignyi (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
dorcas Mestra dorcas (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
dorinda Junea dorinda (Daedalma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
dospassosi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
dospassosi Marpesia eleuchea (Marpesia, E.G. Munroe 1971) D V
doudoroffi Limenitis arthemis (Basilarchia, J.D. Gunder 1934) D V
douglasi Fountainea (Anaea, F. Bryk 1953) D V
douglasi Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, F. Bryk 1953) D V i3
doxes Splendeuptychia (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
doxocopa Doxocopa zunilda (Apatura, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
dracaena Anthanassa dracaena (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
dracontis Pierella hyalinus (Pieris, J. Hübner 1819) D V
draudti Microtia elva (Microtia, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
draudti Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
drucei Memphis basilia (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
drurii Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
drusilla Anthanassa drusilla (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
drusilla Daedalma drusilla (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
drusinilla Telenassa berenice (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
dryadina Arhuaco (Catargynnis, W. Schaus 1913) D V
dryas Agrias amydon (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1928) D V
dryas Quilaphoetosus (Epinephele, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
drymaea Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
drymaea Panyapedaliodes (Daedalma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
drymo Magneuptychia (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
dryope Chlosyne marina (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
dryope Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
drypetis Eresia eunice (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
dubia Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
dubia Blepolenis batea (Blepolenis, J.K.M. Röber 1906) D V
dubiosa Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
dubiosa Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
dubiosa Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
dubiosa Callicore (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
dubiosa Pseudodebis (Pseudodebis, W. Forster 1964) D V
ducei Diaethria euclides (Callicore, W. Schaus & T.D.A. Cockerell 1923) D V
duckei Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1977) D V
duiliae Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
duiliae Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
dulcis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
dumnorix Napeocles (Napeocles, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
duplex Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
durnfordi Ortilia velica (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
duseni Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides (Erebia, O. Staudinger 1899) D V
dyari Phyciodes tharos (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V i3
dymanes Eunica eurota (Evonyme, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
dymantis Corades dymantis (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
dymas Dymasia dymas (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1877) D V
dynastes Eueides isabella (Eueides, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
dystacta Calisto (Calisto, F.L. González 1987) D V
eanes Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
eanides Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
eavesii Limenitis lorquini (Limenitis, H. Edwards 1877) D V
eberti Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V i3
eburnea Eunica (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
echemus Memphis verticordia (Cymatogramma, E. Doubleday 1849) D V i3 i4
echemus Memphis verticordia (Cymatogramma, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
echo Taygetis echo (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
ecuadora Caligo teucer (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
ecuadora Haetera piera (Haetera, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
ecuadoralis Fountainea ryphea (Anaea, F. Johnson & W.P. Comstock 1941) D V
ecuadorensis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
ecuadorensis Nessaea aglaura (Nessaea, G. Talbot 1932) D V
ecuadorica Prepona pylene (Prepona, E. Strand 1921) D V
edias Eueides procula (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
editha Eunica carias (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
editha Euphydryas editha (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
editha Memphis leonida (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
edmondsii Haywardella (Epinephele, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
edmondsii Neomaenas (Argyrophenga, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
edocla Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhagyra, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3
edulis Altinote neleus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
edwardsi Vanessa atalanta (Vanessa, F. Grinnell 1918) D V
effusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
effusiva Dynamine coenus (Dynamine, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
efigurata Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
egaea Dynamine serina (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
egerides Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
egerides Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
egeriformis Heliconius demeter (Eueides, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
egina Marpesia (Timetes, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
egregia Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
egregia Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
egregia Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
elada Texola elada (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
elaea Gnathotriche exclamationis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
elaphiaea Telenassa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
elaphina Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
elara Memphis proserpina (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
elata Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
elataria Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
elatus Altinote alcione (Actinote, H. Druce 1903) D V
eldritha Dynamine paulina (Dynamine, J. Zikán 1937) D V
eleates Faunula leucoglene (Pseudomaniola, G. Weymer 1890) D V
eleates Gnathotriche exclamationis (Eresia, G. Weymer 1907) D V
electa Eunica evelide (Evonyme, J.K.M. Röber 1923) D V
electra Consul electra (Paphia, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
electra Epiphile epimenes (Epiphile, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
electra Morpho deidamia (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
electra Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
electrica Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
elegans Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
elegans Eunica evelide (Eunica, O. Salvin 1869) D V
elegans Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
elegans Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
elegantula Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1971) D V
elegia Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
elektra Heliconius sara (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1998) D V
eleleus Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
elena Actinote mamita (Actinote, A. Hall 1921) D V
elenae Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
eleonora Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
eleuchia Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
eleusinus Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
elevata Prepona praeneste (Prepona, A.H. Fassl 1913) D V
elevatus Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, E. Nöldner 1901) D V
elevatus Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, E. Nöldner 1901) D V
elimaea Heliconius erato (Heliconia, W.F. Erichson 1849) D V
elina Memphis anna (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
elinda Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V i3
elinoides Argyrophorus argenteus (Argyrophorus, E. Ureta 1956) D V
eliodora Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, P. Dognin 1887) D V
elis Doxocopa (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
elisae Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
ella Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
elliana Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
elongata Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
elongata Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
elsa Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
eltringhami Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
eluina Diaethria eluina (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
eluta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
elva Microtia elva (Microtia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
elvira Heliconius erato (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
elzunia Memphis (Aenea, F. Bryk 1953) D V
emarginata Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
emarginata Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
emathia Adelpha paroeca (Heterochroa, R. Felder 1869) D V
emerantia Eresia emerantia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
emilia Adelpha salmoneus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
emilia Junea dorinda (Daedalma, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
emilius Heliconius (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1912) D V
eminens Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
eminens Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1881) D V
emma Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
emma Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
emma Praepronophila (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
emmelina Eunica evelide (Eunica, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
emmelina Neruda aoede (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
emmelina Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
emortua Morpho telemachus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
empusa Pedaliodes empusa (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
empusa Pedaliodes empusa (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
empyrea Eunica sydonia (Cybdelis, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1855) D V i3 i4
encina Eresia polina (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
encycla Eretris (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
endeis Chlosyne endeis (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
endymion Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
enipeus Junea doraete (Polymastus, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
enope Adelpha zina (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
enyo Corades enyo (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1849) D V
enyo Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
eous Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
epaphea Siproeta epaphus (Vanessa, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
epicaste Epiphile epicaste (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
epicydnides Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
epidamna Adelpha corcyra (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epidipnis Pronophila epidipnis (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
epimedes Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
epimenes Epiphile epimenes (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
epimetheus Caligo prometheus (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epinephele Paramacera xicaque (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epinome Hamadryas (Ageronia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
epione Gnathotriche mundina (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
epiphaea Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
epiphicla Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
epizygis Adelpha epizygis (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
epona Adelpha epizygis (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
eponina Adelpha ethelda (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
epula Phyciodes mylitta (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
equatenor Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
equatoria Actinote pellenea (Acraea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
equatorialis Perisama bomplandii (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
equatoriensis Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
equatorius Morpho telemachus (Morpho, P. Blandin & G. Jeannot 1977) D V
eranites Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
erato Heliconius erato (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
eratoformis Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
eratonius Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
eratophylla Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
eratosignis Heliconius demeter (Eueides, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
erchia Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
erebia Altinote tenebrosa (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
erebia Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
erebia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
erebina Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
erebioides Idioneurula (Idioneura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
erebus Mygona prochyta (Oxeoschistus, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
ereiba Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
eremita Harjesia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
eresia Altinote eresia (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
eresimus Danaus eresimus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
eresina Altinote eresia (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
erginus Danaus eresimus (Danais, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
eribotes Memphis (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
erica Morpho deidamia (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
erichtho Erichthodes (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
erigone Yphthimoides maepius (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
erinome Abananote erinome (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
eriopis Epiphile eriopis (Epiphile, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
eriphule Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
erna Morpho cypris (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
ernestina Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
ernestina Euptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
ernestoi Adelpha fessonia (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
ernestus Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
erodyle Chlosyne erodyle (Synchloe, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
eros Limenitis archippus (Limenitis, W.H. Edwards 1880) D V
eros Morpho lympharis (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1892) D V
erotia Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V i3
erroneata Eunica amelia (Eunica, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
erubescens Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
erycina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
erycinoides Ectima erycinoides (Ectima, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
erymanthis Adelpha erymanthis (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
erythema Fountainea ryphea (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V i3
erythrea Heliconius erato (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
escalantei Cyllopsis suivalens (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
escalantei Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
esite Catonephele numilia (Epicalia, R. Felder 1869) D V i3 i4
esmeralda Cithaerias andromeda (Haetera, E. Doubleday 1845) D V
esora Eresia eunice (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
esperanza Danaus gilippus (Danais, C.C. Hoffmann 1924) D V
esperi Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
estebana Eresia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
estebana Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
estevana Danaus eresimus (Danaus, G. Talbot 1943) D V
estrecha Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1999) D V
estrella Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
estrella Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
etesiae Eresia erysice (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
ethelda Adelpha ethelda (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
ethilla Heliconius ethilla (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
etia Tegosa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
etylus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
eubaena Memphis arginussa (Paphia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
eubagioides Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
euboea Adelpha plesaure (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
eucale Callicore pygas (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
eucheilus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
eucherius Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1906) D V
euchlaena Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1917) D V
euchroia Podotricha judith (Colaenis, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
euclia Altinote negra (Acraea, P. Dognin 1887) D V
eucrasia Eresia eunice (Phyciodes, J. Zikán 1937) D V
eudia Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
eueidiformis Vila (Vila, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
eueidina Heliconius demeter (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
eugenes Prepona pylene (Prepona, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
eugenia Morpho (Morpho, E. Deyrolle 1860) D V
eulalia Adelpha bredowii (Limenitis, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
eulalia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
eulalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
eulogia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
eumeda Chlosyne marina (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V i3
eunice Vanessa (Pyrameis, A. Hall 1917) D V
eunomia Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
euopis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
eupelia Actinote thalia (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
eupepla Diaethria gabaza (Callicore, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
euphares Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
euphone Heliconius numata (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
euphorbus Caligo euphorbus (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
euphorbus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
euphrasia Diaethria astala (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
euphrasinus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
euphrasius Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
euphrasius Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
eupolema Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
eupolis Eteona (Eteona, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
euptychidia Pseudodebis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
euptychioides Yphthimoides (Epinephele, P.E. Köhler 1939) D V
euriclea Perisama (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
eurilochus Caligo eurilochus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
euriphyle Oxeoschistus hilara (Oxeoschistus, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
euripides Neomaniola (Pseudomaniola, G. Weymer 1890) D V
euris Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
euryades Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
euryale Anetia thirza (Argynnis, J.C.F. Klug 1836) D V
euryas Heliconius erato (Heliconia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
eurycleia Neruda aoede (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1973) D V
euryleuca Abananote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
eurypyle Fountainea eurypyle (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V i3 i4
eurysaces Eueides procula (Eueides, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
eurytis Anartia (Anartia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
eurytus Megisto cymela (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
eusebes Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
eusebia Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V i3 i4
eusebia Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
euterpe Actinote thalia (Acraea, C. Felder 1862) D V
eutroparia Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
eutropia Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
eutropius Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
evanescens Ortilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
evelide Eunica evelide (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
evelina Fountainea halice (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
exacta Siderone galanthis (Siderone, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
exanima Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
excaecata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
excavata Taygetis mermeria (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
excellens Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
excellens Consul excellens (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
excellens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
excelsa Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1891) D V i3
excelsa Doxocopa (Chlorippe, A.G.M. Gillott 1927) D V
excelsa Eunica alpais (Eunica, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
excelsior Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
excelsior Callicore excelsior (Callicore, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
excelsior Callicore excelsior (Callicore, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
excelsissima Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
excelsissima Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
excelsissima Eunica alpais (Eunica, J. Zikán 1937) D V
excentrica Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
excisus Selenophanes josephus (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
exclamationis Gnathotriche exclamationis (Euterpe, V. Kollar 1850) D V
excultus Selenophanes josephus (Selenophanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V i3 i4
exilita Ectima thecla (Ectima, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
exophthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
exornata Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
explicata Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
exquisitus Catonephele acontius (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
exsanguis Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
exspectans Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
exsusarion Morpho telemachus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
extensa 1 Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
extensa Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
extensa Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
extensa Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
extensa Eresia nauplius (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
extincta Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
extincta Dagon (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
extincta Pierella hyalinus (Pierella, G. Weymer 1910) D V
extinctus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1926) D V
extrema 1 Heliconius erato (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
extrema Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
extrema Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
exuberans Perisama comnena (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
exul Praepedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
ezorias Eresia phillyra (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
ezra Chlosyne theona (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
fabaris Doxocopa (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
fabiana Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
fabiana Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
fabius Consul fabius (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
fabricia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
fabricii Doxocopa laure (Doxocopa, A. Hall 1935) D V
fabricii Opsiphanes cassina (Caligo, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
fabricii Polygonia (Grapta, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
faenius Dynastor darius (Dynastor, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
fagardi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V
faivrei Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
falcata Adelpha (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
falcipennis Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
falklandica Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, H.T.G. Watkins 1924) D V
falklandica Yramea cytheris (Argynnis, H.T.G. Watkins 1924) D V
fallax Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
fallax Hamadryas (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
fallax Hermeuptychia fallax (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
falsata Eunica sophonisba (Eunica, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
farge Doxocopa (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
farinulenta Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
farrago Opsiphanes mutatus (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
farragosa Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
fasciata Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
fasciata Chlosyne marina (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
fasciata Higginsius (Melitaea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
fasciata Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R. Haensch 1909) D V
fasciata Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, E. Krüger 1925) D V
fasciatella Higginsius (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
fasciatus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
fascinator Laparus doris (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
fascinatrix Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
fassli Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fassli Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1925) D V
fassli Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
fassli Callicore texa (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
fassli Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
fassli Consul fabius (Protogonius, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
fassli Epiphile chrysites (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1914) D V i3 i4
fassli Eresia datis (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V i3 i4 i5
fassli Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1912) D V
fassli Hypanartia (Hypanartia, K.R. Willmott, J. Hall & G. Lamas 2001) D V
fassli Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V i3 i4
fassli Noreppa chromus (Prepona, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
fassli Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1912) D V
fasula Eunica marsolia (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
faustalia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
faustina Callicore atacama (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
faustina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
faustina Morpho helenor (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
faustus Castilia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
faventia Nessaea obrinus (Nessaea, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
favorinus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
favorinus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
favorita Doxocopa (Chlorippe, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
favorita Doxocopa (Chlorippe, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
felderi Adelpha (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
felderi Adelpha (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
felderi Antigonis pharsalia (Antigonis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
felderi Callicore felderi (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
felderi Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
felderi Doxocopa zunilda (Chlorippe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
felderi Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
felderi Memphis glauce (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
felicia Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
felipensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
felix Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
fellula Janatella (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
fenestrata Eresia datis (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
fenestrata Lycorea ilione (Ituna, R. Haensch 1909) D V
ferdinandi Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
ferox Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
ferratilis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3 i4
ferrugata Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
ferruginea Eueides (Eueides, B. Raymundo 1931) D V
ferrugineus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
ferruginosa Lymanopoda ferruginosa (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
fessonia Adelpha fessonia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
fessonia Adelpha fessonia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
fetna Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
feyeri Heliconius erato (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
fictitia Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
fida Euptychoides (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
fidicula Adelpha boeotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fieldi Euphydryas editha (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
fillo Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
finiticola Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fischeri Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
fischeri Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1962) D V
fisilis Memphis xenocles (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
flagrans Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
flammea Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1925) D V
flava Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
flava Callicore tolima (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
flava Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
flaveola Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
flavescens Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
flavia Tegosa (Argynnis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
flavibasis Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
flavibasis Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V i3
flavicellus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
flavida Tegosa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
flavidior Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
flavidus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
flavifascia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V i3
flavifasciata Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
flavimacula Anthanassa drusilla (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
flavina Tegosa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
flavitincta Altinote negra (Actinote, E. Strand 1916) D V
flavocincta Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, P. Dognin 1887) D V
flavodiscalis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
flavofasciata Morpho hecuba (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
flavofasciatus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
flavomaculata Altopedaliodes reissi (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
flavomaculatus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
flavomixta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
flavomixta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
flavopunctata Altopedaliodes (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
flavopunctata Punapedaliodes flavopunctata (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
flavopunctatus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
flavorubra Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
flavosia Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1920) D V
flavotenuiata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V i3
flemmingi Catoblepia orgetorix (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
flora Eunica alcmena (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
flora Memphis laura (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
florentia Hamadryas (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
floridana Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, F.H.H. Strecker 1900) D V
floridus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
floris Doxocopa zunilda (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
florita Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
fluibunda Doxocopa agathina (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
fluminalis Corades pannonia (Corades, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
fluviatilis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fochi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
foersteri Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
foliacea Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
fonquerniei Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
fontus Telenassa fontus (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
forbesi Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
forcipifera Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
formosus Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
fornacalia Hamadryas fornax (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
fornarina Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
forreri Memphis (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
forsteri Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V
fortunatus Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
foucheri Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
foucheri Morpho telemachus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
foulquieri Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fournierae Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
fournierae Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
fournierae Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
fractifascia Neomaenas (Neomaenas, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
fractifasciata Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
fragilis Tegosa (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
framptoni Dryas iulia (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
francisca Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
franciscae Manerebia franciscae (Penrosada, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
franciscoi Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
franciscus Eueides tales (Eueides, K.S. Brown & H. Holzinger 1973) D V
franzellina Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4 i5
fraterna Eresia (Eresia, G.T. Austin & T.C. Emmel 1996) D V
fraterna Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1909) D V
fraterna Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
freemani Cyllopsis gemma (Neonympha, D.B. Stallings & J.R. Turner 1947) D V
freyja Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
fridayi Chlosyne acastus (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
friedenreichi Pampasatyrus glaucope (Epinephele, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
friesei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
frisia Anthanassa frisia (Melitea, F. Poey 1832) D V
frontina Adelpha saundersii (Adelpha, A. Hall 1935) D V
frontina Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
fruhstorferi Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
fruhstorferi Caligo oedipus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
fruhstorferi Doxocopa zunilda (Doxocopa, F. Bryk 1938) D V
fruhstorferi Heliconius (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
fruhstorferi Marpesia berania (Megalura, A. Seitz 1914) D V
fruhstorferi Opoptera (Opsiphanes, J.K.M. Röber 1896) D V
frusina Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
fufia Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
fufina Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fugela Adelpha heraclea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fulgens Caligo arisbe (Caligo, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
fulgens Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
fulgidus Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
fulginia Taygetis (Taygetis, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
fulgora Castilia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
fulgora Magneuptychia tricolor (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
fulica Adelpha boeotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fuliginosa Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
fuliginosa Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
fuliginosa Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
fulva Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
fulvescens Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, P.I. Lathy 1906) D V
fulvescens Libytheana (Libythea, P.I. Lathy 1904) D V
fulvescens Tigridia acesta (Callizona, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
fulvia Chlosyne fulvia (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1879) D V
fulviplaga Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
fulvocincta Dagon (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
fulvoligata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
fulvus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
fumaria Pedaliodes proerna (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
fumata 1 Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
fumata Fountainea halice (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V i3 i4
fumata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
fumida Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
fumigata Eueides tales (Heliconius, J. Zikán 1937) D V
fumosa Euptoieta claudia (Euptoieta, W.D. Field 1936) D V
fumosa Hamadryas amphinome (Peridromia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fumosa Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
fumosa Morpho cisseis (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V i3 i4 i5
fumosa Opoptera (Opoptera, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
fumosus Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
fumosus Danaus plexippus (Danais, G.D. Hulst 1886) D V
funalis Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fundania Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
fundania Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
funebris Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
funebris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
funestis Marpesia furcula (Timetes, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
furina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
fusca Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
fuscata Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
fuscata Opoptera aorsa (Opoptera, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
fuscata Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
fuscescens Neomaenas (Neosatyrus, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
fusciplaga Corades sareba (Corades, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
fuscus Morpho telemachus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
fuscus Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, R. Krüger 1929) D V
fusimacula Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, W. Barnes 1900) D V
fusimaculata Pierella hyalinus (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
gabaza Diaethria gabaza (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
gabazina Diaethria gabaza (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
gabrielae Altinote ozomene (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
gadouae Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
gadoui Siproeta epaphus (Siproeta, J.H. Masters 1967) D V i3
gahua Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Schwartzia), P. Blandin 1988) D V i3 i4
gainas Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
gainas Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
galactea Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
galactinus Coenonympha california (Satyrus, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
galanthis Siderone galanthis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V i3 i4
galanthus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
galapagensis Agraulis vanillae (Agraulis, W.J. Holland 1890) D V
galaxias Pedaliodes phrasicla (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
galaxias Pedaliodes phrasicla (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
galba Caligo brasiliensis (Pavonia, E. Deyrolle 1874) D V
galesus Capronnieria (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
ganymede Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
garleppi Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
garleppi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
gaudialis Chlosyne gaudialis (Synchloe, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
gaujoni Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, P. Dognin 1887) D V
gavina Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
gehleni Callicore sorana (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
gelisi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
gellia Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V i3
geminatus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
gemmula Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
generosa Catoblepia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
generosa Corades cistene (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
genini Consul excellens (Anaea, F.L. Le Cerf 1922) D V
genitrix Actinote genitrix (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
gentina Ortilia (Ortilia, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
georgias Adelpha capucinus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
gephyra Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
gera Magneuptychia gera (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
geraensis Dasyophthalma (Dasyophthalma, H. Rebel 1922) D V
geraensis Dasyophthalma (Dasyophthalma, H. Rebel 1922) D V
gerhardi Eryphanis (Caligo, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
gerlinda Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
germainii Tetraphlebia germainii (Tetraphlebia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
gerona Adelpha thoasa (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
gertrudis Morpho marcus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
gervasia Hamadryas iphthime (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
gerwisa Eunica carias (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
geryon Antirrhea geryon (Antirrhaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
geryonides Antirrhea geryon (Antirrhaea, G. Weymer 1909) D V
gibbsi Laparus doris (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
gibsoni Erichthodes (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
gideon Junea doraete (Polymastus, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
gigas Pseudomaniola (Oxeoschistus, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
gigas Satyrotaygetis (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
gilensis Poladryas minuta (Melitaea, W.J. Holland 1930) D V i3
gilippina Danaus gilippus (Anosia, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
gillotti Dynamine vicaria (Dynamine, A. Hall 1930) D V i3
gisco Perisama (Perisama, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
gisela Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
gisela Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
gisela Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
gisella Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
gisella Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
gisini Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
glaisi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
glanzi Fountainea eurypyle (Anaea (Memphis), B. Rotger, T. Escalante & L. Coronado 1965) D V
glauca Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
glauce Dynamine artemisia (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
glauce Memphis glauce (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
glaucina Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
glaucina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
glaucina Memphis glauce (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
glaucone Memphis glauce (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
glauconome Hamadryas glauconome (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
glaucope Pampasatyrus glaucope (Epinephele, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
glaukias Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
globosa Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
gloriosa Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
gloriosa Chlosyne janais (Chlosyne, D.L. Bauer 1960) D V
gloriosa Chlosyne janais (Chlosyne, D.L. Bauer 1960) V
glycera Dione (Agraulis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
glycera Dione (Agraulis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
glycerium Fountainea glycerium (Paphia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
gnophota Dione (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1907) D V
gnorima Prepona pylene (Prepona, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
godartii Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
godmani Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
godmani Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
godmani Catonephele chromis (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
godmani Neruda (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1882) D V
godmani Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
godmanides Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
godmanii Hypanartia (Eurema, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
goeringi Perisama (Perisama, H. Druce 1875) D V
gomezi Magneuptychia (Cissia, M.C. Singer, P.J. DeVries & P.R. Ehrlich 1983) D V
gordius Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
gorgone Chlosyne gorgone (Dryas, J. Hübner 1810) D V
gortyna Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
gortyna Lymanopoda panacea (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
goyama Adelpha malea (Adelpha, W. Schaus 1902) D V
goyazae Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
gracilis Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
gracilis Eueides aliphera (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
gracilis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
gracilis Magneuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
gradatus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
grambergi Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V i3 i4
grammica Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
granadensis Brassolis isthmia (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
granadensis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
granadensis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
granadina Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
granadina Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
granatensis Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
grandimaculata Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
grandis Epiphile (Epiphile, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
grandis Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
grandis Nymphalis antiopa (Vanessa, G.A. Ehrmann 1900) D V
grannus Calisto grannus (Calisto, M. Bates 1939) D V
granulata Praepedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
graphica Phyciodes graphica (Eresia, R. Felder 1869) D V
gratiosa Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
gratiosa Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1909) D V
greyi Chlosyne nycteis (Phyciodes, W.D. Field 1934) D V
grijalva Callicore texa (Callicore, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1983) D V
griphe Euptychoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
grisea Hamadryas glauconome (Hamadryas, D.W. Jenkins 1983) D V
griseata Altinote (Actinote, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
griseldis Doxocopa laure (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
griseobasalis Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
griseola Harjesia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
griseomarginata Taygetis mermeria (Taygetis, L.D. Miller 1978) D V
grossensis Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
guérini Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
guantanamo Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, E.G. Munroe 1942) D V
guarany Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, M.M. Casagrande 1992) D V
guaraunos Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
guaraura Morpho deidamia (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
guatemalena Actinote guatemalena (Acraea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
guatemalena Callicore tolima (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
guatemalena Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
guatemalena Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
guatemalena Tegosa (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
guatemalensis Adelpha bredowii (Limenitis, G.D.H. Carpenter & B.M. Hobby 1944) D V
guatemalensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
guaya Castilia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
gudrun Memphis offa (Anaea, F.W. Niepelt 1924) D V
gudruna Eresia eunice (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
gudula Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
gueneei Diaethria euclides (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
gueneei Diaethria euclides (Callicore, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V i3 i4
guerrerense Anthanassa nebulosa (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
guerrerense Anthanassa nebulosa (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
guerrerensis Actinote guatemalena (Actinote, J. Maza 1982) D V
guerrerensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
guicana Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
guiensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
guiensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
guilhermei Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 1989) D V
guinensis Catoblepia xanthicles (Opsiphanes, G. Talbot 1932) D V
guines Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
guisei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
gulina Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
gulina Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
gulnare Harjesia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
gunderi Limenitis lorquini (Basilarchia, W.D. Field 1936) D V
gustavi Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
gustavi Palmaris (Satyrus, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
gutierrezi Adelpha capucinus (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
guyanensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
gyges Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
gynaesia Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
gynodela Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
gyrtone Pampasatyrus (Epinephele, F.W.K. Berg 1877) D V
hübneri Doxocopa linda (Chlorippe, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
hübneri Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fischer 1962) D V
habanae Eunica (Eunica, A. Seitz 1915) D V
hades Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1900) D V
hades Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1935) D V
haemera Altinote neleus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
haenschi Dynamine (Dynamine, A. Hall 1917) D V
haenschi Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
haenschi Taygetomorpha puritana (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1910) D V
hagnodorus Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
hagnodorus Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
hahneli Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
hahneli Baeotus (Megistanis, O. Michael 1931) D V
hahneli Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
hahneli Perisama (Perisama, O. Staudinger 1886) D V i3 i4
hahnii Homoeonympha boisduvalii (Neosatyrus, P. Mabille 1885) D V
halli Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
halli Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
halli Limenitis archippus (Basilarchia, F.E. Watson & W.P. Comstock 1920) D V i3 i4
halli Memphis (Anaea, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
hana Euptoieta (Brenthis, A.H. Clark 1936) D V
hannemanni Euptychia (Euptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
hannemanni Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, L.D. Miller 1991) D V
hannemanni Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hannibal Dynastor macrosiris (Dynastor, C. Oberthür 1881) D V
hansaensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
haraposa Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, C.R. Bristow 1982) D V
hardyi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
harknessi Manerebia (Lymanopoda, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
harmonia Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
haroldii Polygonia (Grapta, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
harpalyce Cithaerias andromeda (Hetaera, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
harpyia Magneuptychia harpyia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
harrisia Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, P. Blandin 1968) D V
hauxwelli Memphis philumena (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V
hazarma Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
hazelana Lymanopoda hazelana (Lymanopoda, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
hebe Morpho portis (Morpho, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
hector Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
hecuba Dynamine (Eubagis, W. Schaus 1913) D V
hecuba Heliconius hecuba (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
hedemanni Cyllopsis hedemanni (Cyllopsis, R. Felder 1869) D V
hedemanni Memphis (Nymphalis, R. Felder 1869) D V
hegesia Euptoieta hegesia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
hela Antirrhea (Antirrhaea , C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
helche Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
helena Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
helena Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1890) D V
helepecki Adelpha saundersii (Adelpha, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
heliconina Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
heliconioides Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
heliconoides Castilia (Eresia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
heliopharis Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
helios Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
helios Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
helvina Pierella helvina (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
hemerocallis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hemichroa Eryphanis reevesii (Caligo, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
hemichrysa Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
hemicycla Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
hemileuca Adelpha attica (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1999) D V
hemileuca Pseudeuptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
hemiluteofuscus Euphydryas chalcedona (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
hendersoni Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
hennei Euphydryas chalcedona (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1932) D V
henrica Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
henrici Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R. Krüger 1929) D V
henshawi Cyllopsis pyracmon (Euptychia, W.H. Edwards 1876) D V
hepburni Texola elada (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
heqvisti Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
heraclea Adelpha heraclea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
heracles Pierella luna (Haetera, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
heraldicus Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
heraldicus Marpesia furcula (Timetes, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
herbacea Memphis (Paphia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
hercules Morpho (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
hercules Noreppa chromus (Prepona, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
hercyna Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, J. Hübner 1821) D V
hercyna Manataria hercyna (Tisiphone, J. Hübner 1821) D V
heredia Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
herennia Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
heringi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
herluga Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
hermanni Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
hermanni Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
hermas Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
hermathena Heliconius hermathena (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
hermes Hermeuptychia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
herminae Melanis (Lymnas, J. Zikán 1952) D V
hermione Marpesia furcula (Timetes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
hermione Morpho deidamia (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
hermippus Danaus gilippus (Danais, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
hermippus Danaus gilippus (Danais, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
hermogenes Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
hermosa Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
hermosa Epiphile (Epiphile, J. Maza & A. Díaz 1978) D V
heroica Callicore texa (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
hersilia Mestra dorcas (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1776) D V i3
hervei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
hesionides Pareuptychia (Pareuptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
hesperis Callicore (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
hesterbergi Adelpha (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1999) D V
hesychia Antigonis pharsalia (Antigonis, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
heterotropus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hewitsoni Asterope markii (Callithea, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
hewitsoni Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
hewitsoni Heliconius sapho (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
hewitsoni Pedaliodes hewitsoni (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
hewitsoni Perisama lebasii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
hewitsonia Lasiophila hewitsonia (Lasiophila, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
hewitsonii Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
hewitsonii Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
hewitsonii Nessaea hewitsonii (Epicalia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
hewitsonius Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
hewitsonius Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
hewlettae Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1930) D V
hibernalis Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Maza 1977) D V i3
hiemalis Magneuptychia gera (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
hierax Heliconius hierax (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
hierone Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
hieronica Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
hilara Oxeoschistus hilara (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
hilara Perisama lebasii (Perisama, O. Salvin 1869) D V
hilareia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
hilaria Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
hilarina Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
hilaris Altinote hilaris (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
himera Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
himera Heliconius (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hippea Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
hippola Heliconius (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hippolinus Eueides isabella (Eueides, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
hippolochus Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
hippolyte Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
hirta Memphis (Anaea, G. Weymer 1907) D V i3 i4
hoffmanni Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
hoffmanni Cyllopsis pyracmon (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
hoffmanni Euptoieta hegesia (Euptoieta, W.P. Comstock 1944) D V
hoffmanni Limenitis archippus (Limenitis, R.L. Chermock 1947) D V
holcophorus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
hollandi Polygonia satyrus (Polygonia, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
holmii Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
holochroa Actinote anteas (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
homotropus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hondana Chlosyne theona (Phyciodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
hondurensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hondurensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
hondurensis Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
honorina Hamadryas (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
honorina Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hopfferi Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
hopfferi Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
hopfferi Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hopfferi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
hopfferi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
hoppi Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
hoppi Dynamine vicaria (Dynamine, M.E.R. Hering 1926) D V
hoppi Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
hoppiana Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1923) D V i3 i4
horni Microtia elva (Microtia, H. Rebel 1906) D V
horracki Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
horracki Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
horstii Callicore sorana (Catagramma, L.W.S. Mengel 1916) D V
hortensia Euptoieta (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
hortensia Pierella hortona (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
hortona Pierella hortona (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
hotchkissi Euptychoides (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
howarthi Forsterinaria (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
howarthi Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4 i5
huallaga Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
huberi Diaphanos huberi (Diaphanos, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
huebneri Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
huebneri Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
huebneri Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
huebneri Temenis huebneri (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
huilana Lymanopoda huilana (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1890) D V
hulda Eretris (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
hulstii Limenitis archippus (Limenitis, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
humboldti Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
humboldti Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
humboldtii Perisama humboldtii (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
humilis Homoeonympha (Stygnus, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
huntera Vanessa (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
hyacinthoides Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
hyacinthus Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
hyagnis Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
hyalina Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
hyalina Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
hyas Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
hyceta Pierella hyceta (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
hydara Heliconius erato (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hydarina Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1912) D V
hydarnis Callicore (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
hydorina Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
hygiaea Nymphalis antiopa (Vanessa, G.H. Heydenreich 1851) D V
hygiana Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
hygina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
hylaeus Chlosyne marina (Synchloe, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
hylonome Abananote hylonome (Euterpe, E. Doubleday 1844) D V
hymenaea Haetera piera (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
hypaesia Pseudohaetera (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
hypanophthalma Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1934) D V
hypera Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
hypermnestra Memphis verticordia (Papilio, J.W. Dalman 1823) D V
hypochlora Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
hyponigra Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1920) D V i3
hyposchesis Caligo oedipus (Caligo, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
hypoxantha Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
hypoxantha Diaethria nystographa (Callicore (Corecalla), J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
hypsenor Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1879) D V
hypsenor Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
hypsipetes Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
hyrnethia Manataria hercyna (Manataria, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
hysius Calisto (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
hysius Calisto (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
hystaspes Callicore hystaspes (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
iaere Adelpha leucophthalma (Adelpha, A. Hall 1929) D V
ianthe Janatella (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V i3 i4
ibarra Prepona deiphile (Prepona, C.R. Beutelspacher 1982) D V
iblis Epiphile iblis (Epiphile, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
ibykus Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
ica Arhuaco (Arhuaco, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
icilia Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ictericus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
ictericus Dynastor darius (Dynastor, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
idalion Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
idalion Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
idiographa Actinote thalia (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
idomeneus Caligo idomeneus (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3
idomenides Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1903) D V
iduna Corades iduna (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
ignilineata Manerebia ignilineata (Lymanopoda, P. Dognin 1896) D V i3 i4
ignotus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
iguaquensis Altinote trinacria (Actinote, M.G. Andrade & R. Restrepo 1992) D V
ikarios Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
ildica Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
ilia Heliconius erato (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
illimania Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
illioneus Caligo illioneus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
illustris Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
illustrissimus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
ilmatar Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ilsa Pseudomaniola (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
imataca Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
imbrialis Pampasatyrus (Epinephele, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
imitans Eueides isabella (Eueides, A. Seitz 1912) D V
imitata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
imitator Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
immaculata Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
immaculata Morpho marcus (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
immaculata Tegosa (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
immaculatus Consul fabius (Protogonius, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
immarginata Dynamine paulina (Eubagis, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
immarginata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1938) D V
immoderata Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
imperatrix Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1928) D V
imperialis Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
implicata Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
impunctata Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
inachia Adelpha zina (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
inaria Hypolimnas (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
inca Agrias amydon (Agrias, V. Paskevsky 1941) D V
inca Epiphile lampethusa (Epiphile, F.L. Le Cerf 1927) D V
inca Yramea inca (Argynnis, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
inca Yramea inca (Argynnis, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
inca Yramea inca (Argynnis, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
incanescens Pierella helvina (Pierella, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
incarnata Agraulis vanillae (Dione, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
incarnata Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
incarnata Junonia genoveva (Junonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
incarnata Vanessa (Pyrameis, A. Seitz 1914) D V
incarum Altinote alcione (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
incerta Satyrotaygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
incognita Eunica (Eunica, D.W. Jenkins 1990) D V
incolumis Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
incompleta Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1928) D V
incomposita Adelpha malea (Adelpha, G.T. Austin & O. Mielke 1993) D V
incompta Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Talbot 1929) D V
inconspicua Daedalma inconspicua (Daedalma, A.G. Butler 1866) D V i3
inconspicua Perisama (Perisama, L.W.S. Mengel 1916) D V
inconspicua Taygetis (Taygetis, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V
indecisa Harjesia (Taygetis, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
indecisa Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
indecisa Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
indecisa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
indecora Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
indefecta Adelpha thessalia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
inderena Manerebia inderena (Penrosada, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
inderivata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
indigens Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, L.G. Higgins 1960) D V
indigophana Eunica sydonia (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
indigotica Memphis philumena (Paphia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
inductura Cyllopsis gemma (Neonympha, D.B. Stallings & J.R. Turner 1947) D V
ines Callicore (Catagramma, W.E. Hopp 1922) D V
inesae Adelpha justina (Adelpha, A.M. Orellana 1996) D V
inexspectata Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
infantilis Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V i3 i4
inferior Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
infernalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
infernalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
infernalis Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
infernalis Callicore eunomia (Catagramma, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
infirma Ectima thecla (Ectima, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
informosa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
infrequens Chlosyne cyneas (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
infrequens Tegosa (Tegosa, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
infuscata Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
infuscata Euptoieta (Euptoieta, K.J. Hayward 1940) D V
infuscata Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
ingens Eunica (Eunica, A. Seitz 1915) D V
inghami Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
inmixta Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
innocentia Morpho menelaus (Morpho, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
innocentia Pharneuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
inocellata Yphthimoides (Euptychia, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
inornata Eteona (Eteona, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
inornata Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
inornata Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, P.E.L. Viette 1960) D V
inornata Neomaenas (Neomaenas?, H.J. Elwes 1903) D V
inornata Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
inornatrix Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
insignis Anetia thirza (Clothilda, O. Salvin 1869) D V
insignis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
insignis Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
insolata Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
insolata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
insolita Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
insolita Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
insolitus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.N. Avinoff 1926) D V
insticta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
insulanus Caligo teucer (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
insulanus Heliconius ricini (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1909) D V
insularis Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
insularis Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
insularis Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
insularis Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, W.J. Holland 1916) D V i3
insulicola Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
insulicola Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
insulsa Manerebia (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
intensa Abananote radiata (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
intensa Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
intercidona Pronophila intercidona (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
intercubitalis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
interfluvialis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
interjecta Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1952) D V
intermedia Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
intermedia Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, E.G. Munroe 1942) D V
intermedia Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhea, J.A. Salazar, L.M. Constantino & C. López 1998) D V
intermedia Batesia hypochlora (Batesia, O. Michael 1931) D V
intermedia Cyllopsis pertepida (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
intermedia Diaethria gabaza (Callicore, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
intermedia Dynamine (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
intermedia Eresia polina (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
intermedia Heliconius numata (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
intermedia Lymanopoda translucida (Lymanopoda, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
intermedia Memphis verticordia (Anaea, T. Witt 1972) D V
intermedia Morpho marcus (Morpho, W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
intermedia Perisama humboldtii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
intermedia Perisama vitringa (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
intermedia Vanessa (Pyrameis, F. Grinnell 1918) D V
intermedius Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
intermedius Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
intermedius Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
intermixta Heliconius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
interphasis Eunica (Eunica, D.W. Jenkins 1990) D V
interposita Morpho aurora (Morpho, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
interrupta Manerebia (Penrosada, F.M. Brown 1944) D V
interruptus Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
intersectus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
intervertita Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
intricata Eunica volumna (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
inumbratus Doxocopa pavon (Chlorippe, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
inuncinata Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
iona Ectima (Ectima, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
ionius Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
iphicleola Adelpha iphicleola (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
iphiclus Morpho telemachus (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
iphigenia Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1862) D V
iphigenia Perisama oppelii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
iphimedes Memphis phantes (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
iphimedes Memphis phantes (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
iphimedia Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V i3
iphis Memphis (Nymphalis, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V i3 i4
iphitus Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
iphthime Hamadryas iphthime (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V i3 i4
iquitosiana Dynamine pebana (Dynamine, A. Fernández 1928) D V
irideus Morpho (Morpho, J. Zikán 1935) D V
iris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
iris Magneuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
irisa Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
irma Adelpha zina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
irma Dynamine tithia (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
irma Eunica alcmena (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
irmina Adelpha irmina (Heterochroa, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
irmina Mygona (Pronophila, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
irminella Adelpha leucophthalma (Adelpha, E. Strand 1918) D V
irrubescens Chlosyne janais (Chlosyne, A. Hall 1917) D V
isabelae Antirrhea (Antirrhea, M.G. Andrade 1993) D V
isabellinus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
isagoras Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
isaura Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, J. Zikán 1937) D V
isidora Zaretis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
ismenius Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
isolda Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
isolda Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
issacha Lymanopoda albocincta (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
isthmia Brassolis isthmia (Brassolis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
itaituba Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
itatiaya Morpho (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
ithaca Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
ithama Cyllopsis hedemanni (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
ithomioides Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
ithomiola Eresia pelonia (Eresia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
itonis Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
itylus Zaretis itys (Siderone, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
itys Zaretis itys (Papilio, P. Cramer 1777) D V
iulia Dryas iulia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
ixia Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
izalcoensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
jacinthica Eresia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
jacintoi Dymasia dymas (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
jacksoni Vanessa (Cynthia, A.H. Clark 1927) D V
jacobi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
jacquelinae Adelpha boeotia (Adelpha, S.R. Steinhauser & L.D. Miller 1977) D V
jacquelinae Tamania (Tamania, T.W. Pyrcz 1995) D V
jacquelineae Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
jactator Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1936) D V
jamaicensis Danaus gilippus (Danais, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
jamaryensis Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
jamesi Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
jana Telenassa (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
janeira Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Felder 1862) D V
janirioides Quilaphoetosus (Satyrus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
jansoni Consul panariste (Paphia, O. Salvin 1871) D V
jansonica Consul excellens (Anaea, L. Vázquez 1946) D V
japetus Baeotus (Megistanis, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
japetus Caligo teucer (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
japhleta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
jaresia Euptychoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
jarias Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
jarias Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
jaruensis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
jason Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
jeanneae Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
jephtha Panyapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
jesia Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
jimna Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
jiparanaensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
joannisi Morpho helenor (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
joasa Caligo teucer (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
joffrei Adelpha phylaca (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
joffrei Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
johannes Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
johnsoni Fountainea glycerium (Anaea, A.N. Avinoff & N. Shoumatoff 1941) D V
johnsoni Pierella helvina (Pierello, G. Talbot 1932) D V
joiceyi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
jonas Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
jonquilla Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
jordani Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
jordani Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
jordani Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
jordani Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
josephus Selenophanes josephus (Opsiphanes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
jovita Erichthodes (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
joyceae Cissia (Cissia, M.C. Singer, P.J. DeVries & P.R. Ehrlich 1983) D V
juani Diaethria clymena (Diaethria, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
juani Magneuptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
juani Pyrrhogyra amphiro (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
juanita Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1938) D V
juanna Adelpha leuceria (Adelpha, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
juba Neopedaliodes juba (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
jucunda Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
jucundus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
judith Podotricha judith (Cethosia, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
julanthiscus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
julia Erichthodes (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
juliani Memphis (Memphis, L.M. Constantino 1999) D V i3 i4
juliani Pronophila (Pronophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
julitta Hamadryas (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
juncta Dryas iulia (Dryas, W.P. Comstock 1944) D V
juncta Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
juno Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
junonia Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
juntana Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
juruaënsis Cithaerias pireta (Cithaerias, R.F. d'Almeida 1951) D V
juruana Adelpha capucinus (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
juruana Caligopsis seleucida (Eryphanis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
juruensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
justina Adelpha justina (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
justinella Adelpha justina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
justitiae Morpho theseus (Morpho, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
juturna Morpho theseus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
köhleri Diaethria candrena (Callicore, E. Giacomelli 1926) D V
kaempfferi Danaus gilippus (Danais, A. Hall 1925) D V
kalbreyeri Epiphile epimenes (Epiphile, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
kallina Doxocopa (Apatura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
karinae Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1990) D V
karschi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
kasyi Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
kayei Adelpha boreas (Adelpha, A. Hall 1939) D V
kayei Callicore texa (Catagramma, A. Hall 1917) D V
kefersteinii Hypanartia (Eurema, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3 i4
keithi Manerebia satura (Lymanopoda, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
kendalli Splendeuptychia (Splendeuptychia, L.D. Miller 1976) D V
keneza Taygetomorpha (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
kennerleyi Opsiphanes sallei (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
keradialeuka Manerebia (Manerebia, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V
kerea Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
kerrianna Praepronophila petronius (Pedaliodes, L.D. Miller 1986) D V
kesselringi Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fischer 1962) D V
kheili Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
kiefferi Antirrhea (Antirrhea, J. Plantrou 1964) D V
kingi Memphis proserpina (Anaea, L.D. Miller & S.S. Nicolay 1971) D V
kirtlandii Libytheana carinenta (Libythea, W.D. Field 1938) D V
klagesii Eresia eunice (Ecesia, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
kleisthenes Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
knorri Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
koenigi Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
koepckei Taygetis echo (Taygetis, W. Forster 1964) D V
kogui Eretris calisto (Eretris, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
kollari Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
kolyma Catacore kolyma (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
korallion Temenis huebneri (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
koreana Vanessa (Vanessa, F. Bryk 1946) D V
kotzschi Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
krügeri Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
krügeri Memphis laura (Anaea, F.W. Niepelt 1925) D V
krates Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
kruegeri Lymanopoda nevada (Lymanopoda, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V i3 i4
kruegeri Morpho menelaus (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
krugeri Morpho hecuba (Morpho, G. Talbot 1932) D V
kuenowii Eueides procula (Eueides, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
kuenowii Eueides procula (Eueides, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
kukenani Protopedaliodes (Protopedaliodes, A.L. Viloria & T.W. Pyrcz 1994) D V i3
kurti Altopedaliodes (Altopedaliodes, T.W. Pyrcz & A.L. Viloria 1999) D V
labda Lymanopoda labda (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
labe Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
labineta Lymanopoda labineta (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
lacambrensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lacandona Agrias amydon (Agrias, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1999) D V
lacandona Bolboneura sylphis (Bolboneura, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
laccine Euptychoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lacina Adelpha zina (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
lacinia Chlosyne lacinia (Araschnia, C. Geyer 1837) D V
lacrymosa Altinote eresia (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
lactea Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
lacteus Chlosyne nycteis (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
laddeya Haetera (Haetera, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
laertes Memphis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
laertes Morpho epistrophus (Papilio, D. Drury 1782) D
laertides Prepona pylene (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
laertides Prepona pylene (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1898) D V
laeta Altinote stratonice (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
laeta Chlosyne gaudialis (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
laetifica Oxeoschistus tauropolis (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
laias Eresia polina (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1879) D V
lalitae Heliconius (Heliconius, C. Brévignon 1996) D V
lamasi Epiphile boliviana (Epiphile, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
lamasi Hamadryas amphichloe (Hamadryas, D.W. Jenkins 1983) D V
lambertoana Prepona deiphile (Prepona, J.E. Llorente, M.A. Luis & F.L. González 1992) D V
lamecki Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
laminata Corades (Corades, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
lamiridia Lycorea ilione (Ituna, F. Bryk 1953) D V
lamirus Lycorea ilione (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1817) D V
lampethusa Epiphile lampethusa (Epiphile, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
lampeto Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
lamprolenis Callicore lyca (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
lanassa Lycorea ilione (Ituna, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
lanassa Manerebia leaena (Lymanopoda, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
languida Pseudeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1871) D V
lanice Perisama lanice (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lanilla Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
lankesteri Memphis perenna (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
lansdorfi Eresia (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
lapitha Actinote lapitha (Acraea, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
lara Adelpha lycorias (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
larensis Danaus (Danais, P.E. Köhler 1929) D V
larensis Danaus (Danais, P.E. Köhler 1929) D V
larseni Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1911) D V
larseni Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1911) D V
larseni Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1916) D V
larua Taygetis (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
larymna Pierella astyoche (Haetera, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
lathonioides Yramea (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V i3 i4 i5
lathyi Morpho cypris (Morpho, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1922) D V
lathyi Perisama lebasii (Perisama, A. Jasinski 1996) D V
latia Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
laticincta Memphis laura (Anaea, A.H. Fassl 1909) D V
laticincta Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
laticlavia Biblis hyperia (Didonis, T.A.O. Thieme 1904) D V
latifascia Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
latifascia Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
latifascia Tigridia acesta (Callizona, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3 i4 i5
latifasciata Epiphile latifasciata (Epiphile, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V i3 i4
latiflava Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
latimargo Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, M.E.R. Hering 1932) D V
latimargo Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, A. Hall 1929) D V
latimargo Perisama lanice (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
latior Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
latior Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
latitaenia Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lativitta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
lativittata Adelpha (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
latona Agrias amydon (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1935) D V
latona Callicore sorana (Catagramma, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
latona Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1998) D V
latona Pierella hyceta (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
latus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
latus Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1925) D V
laugieri Dynamine (Eubagis, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
laura Doxocopa laure (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
laura Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
laura Memphis laura (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
laurentia Doxocopa laurentia (Apatura, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
laurentii Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
laurentina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
lauretta Doxocopa linda (Apatura, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
laurina Doxocopa laure (Doxocopa, F. Bryk 1938) D V
laurona Doxocopa laure (Chlorippe, W. Schaus 1902) D V
laverna Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
lavinia Doxocopa (Chlorippe (Apatura), A.G. Butler 1866) D V
lavinia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
lazulina Marpesia (Megalura, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
leaena Manerebia leaena (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
leanira Chlosyne leanira (Melitaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
lebasii Perisama lebasii (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
lebbaea Lymanopoda lebbaea (Lymanopoda, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
leda Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
lefebvrii Elina (Satyrus, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1838) D V
leguialimai Yphthimoides (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
leilia Asterocampa (Apatura, W.H. Edwards 1874) D V
lelaps Hamadryas atlantis (Ageronia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
lelargei Memphis laura (Paphia, C. Oberthür 1925) D V
lelargei Morpho cypris (Morpho, C. Oberthür 1921) D V
lelex Anthanassa drusilla (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
lemnia Adelpha (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lemnos Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
lena Pierella lena (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1767) D V
leonata Drucina (Drucina, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
leonida Memphis leonida (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
leonila Memphis moruus (Anaea (Memphis), W.P. Comstock 1961) D V
leonina Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
leonora Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R. Krüger 1927) D V
leonora Siderone galanthis (Siderone, R. Krüger 1933) D V
leontine Altinote negra (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
leontius Morpho helenor (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
leopardus Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
leopardus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
leopoldi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
leopoldina Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
lepidus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
lepidus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
leprieuri Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, J.F.P. Feisthamel 1835) D V
lepta Callicore texa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
leptogramma Altinote eresia (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
leptoneuroides Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides (Cosmosatyrus, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lerna Adelpha erotia (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
lesbia Adelpha attica (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lesbia Adelpha attica (Adelpha, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lesbia Cissia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lesbia Haetera piera (Haetera, F. Bryk 1953) D V
lesoudiéri Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
lesoudieri Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
lesoudieri Nessaea obrinus (Nessaea, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
letcheri Vanessa (Pyrameis, F. Grinnell 1918) D V
lethe Manerebia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
lethra Magneuptychia (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
letitia Eresia letitia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
leucacantha Adelpha zina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leucadia Heliconius leucadia (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
leucas Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leucates Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leuceria Adelpha leuceria (Heterochroa, H. Druce 1874) D V
leucerioides Adelpha (Adelpha, C.R. Beutelspacher 1975) D V
leucocheilus Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
leucocoma Adelpha melona (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
leucocyana Myscelia leucocyana (Myscelia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
leucodesma Janatella (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
leucoglene Faunula leucoglene (Faunula, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
leucogyne Danaus plexippus (Anosia, A.G. Butler 1884) D V
leucomelas Altinote ozomene (Acraea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
leucomma Eueides lybia (Eueides, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
leucopetra Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
leucophaea Eresia letitia (Eresia, G. Weymer 1890) D V
leucophaeoides Eresia letitia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
leucophthalma Adelpha leucophthalma (Nymphalis, P.A. Latreille 1809) D V
leucospilos Oxeoschistus leucospilos (Oxeoschistus, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
leucotaenia Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
leucotecta Lymanopoda translucida (Lymanopoda, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
leucothea Dynamine coenus (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
leuctra Memphis philumena (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
leuctra Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
leuctra Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
leutha Adelpha saundersii (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
levana Manerebia (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
leveri Heliconius hierax (Heliconius, S. Attal 1999) D V
levi Callicore (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
levicki Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
levicula Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
levona Adelpha (Adelpha, S.R. Steinhauser & L.D. Miller 1977) D V
lhermi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
libitina Eueides libitina (Eueides, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
libitina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
libridecem Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
libyoidea Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
lichyi Eunica norica (Evonyme, R.N. Orfila 1954) D V
lichyi Heliconius erato (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
lichyi Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lichyi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
lictoria Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lidwina Diaethria eluina (Callicore, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lilacinus Morpho cisseis (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V
lilianae Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
lilliputa Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
lilops Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
limbaria Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
limbata Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
limbata Dynamine coenus (Eubagis, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
limbata Eresia actinote (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
limbata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
limpida Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
lina Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
linda Doxocopa linda (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lindigii Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lindigii Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
lindigii Hypanartia (Eurema, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lindigii Hypanartia (Eurema, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lineata Eueides (Eueides, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
lineata Memphis (Paphia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
lineata Parataygetis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
lineata Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
lirides Ectima (Ectima, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
lirina Ectima thecla (Ectima, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
lirina Tegosa anieta (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
lisa Manerebia (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
lisethae Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
lithochalcis Pedaliodes dejecta (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
litura Opoptera aorsa (Opoptera, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
liturata 1 Praefaunula (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
livia Junonia vestina (Junonia, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
livius Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
livius Marpesia livius (Megalura, W.F. Kirby 1871) D V
llanalis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lobelia Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V i3
lolia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
longala Castilia (Castilia, G.T. Austin & T.C. Emmel 1996) D V
longarena Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
longfieldae Diaethria candrena (Callicore, G. Talbot 1928) D V
lora Pedaliodes pausia (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1895) D V
lorida Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
lorna Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
lorquini Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
lorquini Limenitis lorquini (Limenitis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
lorzae Adelpha cocala (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
lorzina Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
louisa Asterocampa clyton (Asterocampa, D.B. Stallings & J.R. Turner 1947) D V
loxias Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
loxicha Callicore texa (Callicore, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1983) D V
loxo Pseudomaniola (Oxeoschistus, P. Dognin 1891) D V
lucasi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
lucasii Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
lucens Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lucescens Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
lucia Dryas iulia (Colaenis, N.D. Riley 1926) D V
lucia Pierella (Pierella, G. Weymer 1885) D V
luciana Heliconius luciana (Heliconius, R. Lichy 1970) D V
luciana Heliconius luciana (Heliconius, R. Lichy 1970) D V
luciana Heliconius luciana (Heliconius, R. Lichy 1970) D V
luciana Memphis verticordia (Anaea, A. Hall 1929) D V
lucillae Nica flavilla (Nica, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
lucina Agraulis vanillae (Agraulis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lucinda Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
lucindella Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
luciplena Consul panariste (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1926) D V
lucretius Eueides tales (Eueides, J. Zikán 1937) D V
lucretius Neruda aoede (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
lucrezia Perisama (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
lucullus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lucumo Pronophila cordillera (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
ludmilla Consul panariste (Anaea, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V i3 i4
ludmilla Consul panariste (Anaea, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
luederwaldti Cercyeuptychia (Cercyonis, R. Spitz 1931) D V
luederwaldti Cercyeuptychia (Cercyonis, R. Spitz 1931) D V
lugens Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
lugens Asterope whitelyi (Callithea, H. Druce 1903) D V
lugina Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
lugubris Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
lugubris Quilaphoetosus (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1870) D V i3 i4
luisiana Dynamine (Dynamine, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
luka Tegosa anieta (Tegosa, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
lulesa Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
luminosa Morpho helenor (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
luminosus Eueides procula (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
luminosus Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
luna Morpho polyphemus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
lunigera Nica flavilla (Pseudonica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lunulifera Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
luridus Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luridus Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luridus Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
lusca Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
lutea Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
luteifusa Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
luteipennis Blepolenis (Opsiphanes, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
luteipicta Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V i3
luteipicta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
luteipicta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
luteocosta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
lutescens Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
lutescens Tegosa nigrella (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
luttela Manerebia (Euptychia, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
lutulenta Dryadula (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
luxuriosa Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
luxuriosus Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luxuriosus Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
luxuriosus Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
lybioides Eueides lybia (Eueides, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
lyca Callicore lyca (Catagramma, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
lycanor Morpho deidamia (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
lyceius Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
lyceus Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
lycomedon Eryphanis automedon (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lycus Eresia polina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
lyde Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
lyde Diaethria clymena (Callicore, R.F. d'Almeida 1934) D V
lydia Adelpha (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
lygia Prepona deiphile (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
lympharis Morpho lympharis (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
lynceus Memphis offa (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V i3 i4
lynsa Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1923) D V
lyrcaeus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
lysanias Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
lysimache Panacea procilla (Panacea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
lyssa Pedaliodes palaepolis (Tisiphone, H.C.C. Burmeister 1880) D V
lytrea Anartia (Vanessa, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
mabildei Eunica caelina (Eunica, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
macas Morpho (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
macasana Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, E. Strand 1916) D V
macasica Pseudomaniola phaselis (Catargynnis, E. Strand 1912) D V
macleannania Haetera (Hetaera, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
macrifasciata Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
macrophthalma Euptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
macrophthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
macrosiris Dynastor macrosiris (Brassolis, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
maculata Memphis moruus (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
maculata Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4
maculata Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
maculosa Agraulis vanillae (Dione, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
madeira Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, N.D. Riley 1919) D V
madeira Myscelia capenas (Myscelia, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
madeirensis Callicore pygas (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
maecenas Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
maeon Dynamine athemon (Eubagis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V i3
maeon Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
magallanicus Etcheverrius chiliensis (Etcheverrius, J.V. Herrera 1965) D V
magdalena Forsterinaria (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
magdalena Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
magdalena Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
magdalenae Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
magdalenensis Cithaerias pireta (Cithaerias, L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
magiscaeca Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
magna Taygetis (Taygetis, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
magnalis Catoblepia orgetorix (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
magnifica Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
magnifica Coenophlebia (Coenophlebia, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
magnifica Euphydryas phaeton (Euphydryas, A.H. Clark 1927) D V
magniplaga Eresia datis (Melitaea (Phyciodes), J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
magnipunctata Eunica bechina (Eunica, G. Talbot 1928) D V
magos Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
maimoune Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V i3 i4
maimuna Callicore texa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
mainas Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
maira Adelpha justina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
maja Eunica maja (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
majestica Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
major Callicore (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
major Morpho marcus (Morpho, P.I. Lathy 1905) D V
majugena Doxocopa laure (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
makiritare Neruda metharme (Neruda, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
makkeda Adelpha heraclea (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V
maldonadoi Diaethria candrena (Callicore, A. Breyer 1927) D V
malea Adelpha malea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
maletera Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
malia Lymanopoda acraeida (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
malleti Eueides libitina (Eueides, G. Lamas 1998) D V
malleti Eueides libitina (Eueides, G. Lamas 1998) D V
maloensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
malvina Eunica malvina (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
malvina Morpho (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
malvina Perisama yeba (Perisama, E. Kretzschmar 1894) D V
mamaea Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
mamita Actinote mamita (Acrea, H.C.C. Burmeister 1861) D V
mamita Actinote mamita (Acrea, H.C.C. Burmeister 1861) D V
mamorensis Panacea procilla (Panacea, A. Hall 1917) D V
manaoensis Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
manasses Yphthimoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
manaurera Lasiophila zapatoza (Lasiophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
manetho Adelpha zina (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V i3
manilia Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
maniola Cyllopsis pertepida (Neonympha, V.V. Nabokov 1942) D V
maniola Cyllopsis pertepida (Neonympha, V.V. Nabokov 1942) D V
manis Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
manizalensis Perisama lebasii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
manneja Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
manova Callicore atacama (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
manriquei Dynamine myrson (Dynamine, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
manto Eresia datis (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1930) D V
mapiri Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1913) D V
mapiriensis Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, C.R. Bristow 1982) D V
marajoensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
marcella Marpesia marcella (Timetes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V i3
marchalii Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, F.E. Guérin-Méneville 1844) D V
marcia Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
marcia Phyciodes tharos (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1868) D V
marcoyi Dynamine pebana (Dynamine, A. Hall 1935) D V
marcusi Eunica (Evonyme, R.N. Orfila 1951) D V
mardonius Dynastor darius (Dynastor, H. Fruhstorfer 1911) D V
mare Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
margaretha Eresia datis (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
margaretha Neopedaliodes margaretha (Parapedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V i3 i4
margarita Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, C. Oberthür 1896) D V
margarita Consul excellens (Anaea, L. Vázquez 1946) D V
margarita Eunica (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
margarita Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
margaritaria Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
margaritifera Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1928) D V
margaritifera Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
marginalis Corades iduna (Corades, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
marginalis Memphis xenocles (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
marginata Taygetis laches (Taygetis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
margineapertus Agraulis vanillae (Dione, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
marginella Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
marginepunctata Perisama paralicia (Perisama, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
maria Eretris (Pedaliodes, W. Schaus 1920) D V
maria Memphis (Memphis, T.W. Pyrcz & A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
mariameliae Cissia (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
mariana Euphydryas chalcedona (Melitaea, W. Barnes 1900) D V
mariana Vila azeca (Olina, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
marianna Lymanopoda marianna (Lymanopoda, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
mariasibyllae Heliconius egeria (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1991) D V
marica Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
marica Lymanopoda panacea (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1912) D V
marini Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
marinita Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
mariona Eretris porphyria (Pedaliodes, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
maris Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
marisea Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
marisolae Callicore excelsior (Callicore, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
maritimus Brassolis haenschi (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
maritimus Brassolis haenschi (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
marius Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
marius Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1890) D V
markii Asterope markii (Callithea, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
marmarice Hamadryas guatemalena (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
marmorata Moneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
marmorata Narope (Narope, W. Schaus 1902) D V
marmoratao Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
maroma Callicore lyca (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
maronensis Callicore (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
marpessa Pseudodebis (Debis, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
marquei Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
mars Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
mars Siderone syntyche (Siderone, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
marthae Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
martinezi Fountainea halice (Anaea (Memphis), J. Maza & A. Díaz 1978) D V
martini Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, R. Krüger 1933) D V
martini Morpho telemachus (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1933) D V
martinica Dryas iulia (Dryas, P. Enrico & R. Pinchon 1969) D
marulla Physcopedaliodes physcoa (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
maso Ianussiusa maso (Lymanopoda, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
massachusettensis Vanessa (Vanessa, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
massilia Adelpha paraena (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
massilides Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
massilides Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
mathani Abananote erinome (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
mathani Abananote erinome (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
mathani Doxocopa zunilda (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
matteii Vila emilia (Vila, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
mattensis Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4
mattogrossensis Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
mattogrossensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Talbot 1928) D V
mattogrossensis Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
mauensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
mauensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
mauensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
mavors Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
maxentia Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
maxima Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Strand 1918) D V
maya Fountainea halice (Anaea (Memphis), T. Witt 1980) D V
maya Phyciodes phaon (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
mayaguanae Memphis verticordia (Memphis, L.D. Miller, M.J. Simon & D.J. Harvey 1992) D V
mayi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
mayi Memphis (Anaea, J. Zikán 1937) D V
meadii Cercyonis meadii (Erebia, W.H. Edwards 1872) D V
mechanitis Eresia eunice (Eresia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
medea Catonephele acontius (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
medeba Corades medeba (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
medellina Eunica bechina (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
mediana Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
mediatrix Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
mediatrix Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloë, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
mediatrix Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
medinai Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, C.R. Beutelspacher 1981) D V
mediocydno Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
mediofasciata Dynamine myrson (Dynamine, G. Talbot 1932) D V
megabates Archaeoprepona meander (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
megacles Archaeoprepona meander (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
megala Hamadryas glauconome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
mejicana Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
melacheilus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1886) D V i3 i4
melaina Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
melaleuca Pedaliodes melaleuca (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
melampeplos Actinote melampeplos (Actinote, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
melanarge Chlosyne (Synchloe, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
melania Corades (Corades, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
melania Temenis pulchra (Temenis, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
melanina Junonia evarete (Junonia, A. Hall 1919) D V
melanippe Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
melanippe Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
melanippe Morpho menelaus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
melanisans Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
melanopors Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
melanops Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
melanotica Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, G. Talbot 1932) D V
melanthe Adelpha lycorias (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
melas Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
melchiades Moneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
melendeza Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
melete Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
melia Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, G. Weymer 1911) D V
melicerta Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
melina Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
melini Abananote erinome (Actinote, F. Bryk 1953) D V
melior Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
melior Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
meliorina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
melitaeoides Chlosyne marina (Synchloë, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
melittus Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
melittus Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
mellinia Morpho aega (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mellosa Podotricha judith (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
melona Adelpha melona (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
melona Adelpha melona (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V
melphis Eueides isabella (Heliconia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
melpina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
melpomenides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
melpophylla Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
memnon Caligo telamonius (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
memphis Memphis acidalia (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
mena Callicore lyca (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
mena Pseudomaniola (Pronophila, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
mendax Archaeoprepona meander (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), F. Bryk 1938) D V
menelaoides Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
menesa Callicore sorana (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
mengeli Altinote alcione (Altinote, R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
mengeli Callicore lyca (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
menoetes Altinote negra (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
menoetius Caligo euphorbus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
mentas Doxocopa pavon (Chlorippe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
mentor Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
menus Caligo telamonius (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1903) D V
mephistopheles Adelpha leucophthalma (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
mercedensis Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
mereaui Eueides vibilia (Colaenis, J. Hübner 1816) D V
merianae Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
merianae Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
merida Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
meridae Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
meridae Lasiophila zapatoza (Lasiophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
meridana Altinote stratonice (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
meridionalis Adelpha melona (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
meridionalis Diaethria clymena (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
meridionalis Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
meridionalis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
meridionalis Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
meridionalis Perisama morona (Perisama, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
meridionalis Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
meridionalis Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Ebert 1965) D V
merlinde Vanessa (Pyrameis, J. Zikán 1937) D V
mermeria Taygetis mermeria (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V i3 i4
merolina Cithaerias pireta (Callitaera, J. Zikán 1942) D V
merops Marpesia (Tymetes, L. Doyère 1840) D V
mesia Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
mesomerista Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
messana Adelpha messana (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
messene Heliconius numata (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
messeres Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
meta Euptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
metabus Archaeoprepona camilla (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
metagera Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
metaleuca Pareuptychia metaleuca (Neonympha, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
metalilis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
metamorpho Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
metaphorus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
metaphorus Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1883) D V
metathetica Haetera piera (Haetera, F. Bryk 1953) D V
metaxa Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
metellus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
metellus Morpho telemachus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
metharme Neruda metharme (Heliconia, W.F. Erichson 1849) D V
metharmeoides Vila (Eresia, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
metharmina Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
metiscus Diaethria euclides (Callicore, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
mexicana Archaeoprepona demophoon (Archaeoprepona, J.E. Llorente, H. Descimon & K. Johnson 1993) D V
mexicana Dynamine postverta (Dynamine, R.F. d'Almeida 1952) D V
mexicana Hamadryas amphinome (Peridromia, P.H. Lucas 1853) D V
mexicana Heliconius erato (Heliconia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
mexicana Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A. Hall 1917) D V
mexicana Libytheana carinenta (Libytheana, C.D. Michener 1943) D V
mexicana Mimoblepia staudingeri (Opoptera, J. Maza & R.G. Maza 1989) D V
mexicana Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
mexicana Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, C.C. Hoffmann 1940) D V
mexicana Phyciodes mylitta (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
micaëla Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1928) D V
micans Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
micans Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
michaelesi Junonia evarete (Junonia, E.G. Munroe 1951) D V
michaeli Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1890) D V i3
michaeli Dynamine (Dynamine, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
michaeli Eueides tales (Eueides, J. Zikán 1937) D V
michaeli Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
michaeli Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
michellae Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
micheneri Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
microclea Heliconius erato (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1907) D V
microdryope Castilia (Eresia, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
micromaculata Physcopedaliodes physcoa (Physcopedaliodes, W. Forster 1964) D V
micrommata Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.A. Gali 1984) D V
microphthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3 i4
microphthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
micrus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
midas Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
miles Callicore astarte (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
milesi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
milesi Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
mileta Doxocopa linda (Chlorippe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
miletus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
miletus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, R.F. d'Almeida 1928) D V
millburni Chlosyne nycteis (Phyciodes, C. Rummel 1926) D V
milleri Adelpha (Adelpha, C.R. Beutelspacher 1976) D V
miltiades Antirrhea philoctetes (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
milvia Parapedaliodes parepa (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
mima Doxocopa laure (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mima Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
mimas Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
mimas Magneuptychia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
mimetica Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
mimetica Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
mimica Pseudohaetera (Callitaera, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
mimula Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1954) D V
mimulinus Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
mineiro Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
minensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
minima Dagon (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
minima Morpho hecuba (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
minimus Neosatyrus (Neosatyrus, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
minor Anaea troglodyta (Anaea, A. Hall 1936) D V
minor Caligo brasiliensis (Caligo, W.J. Kaye 1904) D V
minor Callicore cynosura (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
minor Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
minor Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 2002) D V
minorata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
minuscula Vanessa (Pyrameis, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
minuta Poladryas minuta (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1861) D V i3 i4
mionina Callicore lyca (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
mira Eunica chlororhoa (Eunica, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1877) D V
mirabilis Eresia datis (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
mirabilis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
mirabilis Pseudomaniola mirabilis (Oxeoschistus, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
mirabilis Sabatoga (Sabatoga, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
miraculosa Dione juno (Dione, M.E.R. Hering 1926) D V
miraculosa Dione juno (Dione, M.E.R. Hering 1926) D V
miraculosa Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, H. Kotzsch 1936) D V
miranda Memphis anna (Anaea, L.W. Rothschild 1897) D V
miranda Prepona pylene (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
mirandus Morpho cypris (Morpho, W. Reiff 1918) D V
mirei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
miriam Higginsius (Phyciodes, P. Dognin 1888) D V
mirificus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
misera Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloe, R. Felder 1869) D V
missionum Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
mitama Actinote mamita (Acraea, W. Schaus 1902) D V
mixta Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
mixta Morpho aega (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mixteca Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Maza 1977) D V
mnasylus Cybdelis mnasylus (Cybdelis, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
mocoa Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A.V.Z. Brower 1996) D V
moderata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
moderata Idioneurula (Idioneura, G. Weymer 1911) D V
moderata Magneuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
modesta Eunica (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
modesta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
modesta Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
modesta Pseudodebis (Taygetis, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
modesta Steroma (Steroma, G. Weymer 1912) D V
modesta Yramea (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
modesta Yramea (Argynnis, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
modica Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
modulata Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
moeris Memphis (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
moesa Actinote genitrix (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
moesta Eresia datis (Eresia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
mola Perisama dorbignyi (Perisama, P. Dognin 1899) D V
molina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
mollina Euptychia (Oreas, J. Hübner 1813) D V
mollis Euptychia (Euptychia, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
momina Altinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
monachella Steremnia monachella (Pseudosteroma, G. Weymer 1911) D V
monachus Quilaphoetosus (Satyrus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
monahani Manerebia (Euptychia, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
moneca Moneuptychia (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
moneta Altinote alcione (Altinote, R.W.L. Potts 1944) D V
monima Eunica (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
monochroma Eueides isabella (Eueides, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1910) D V
monops Manerebia (Manerebia, K.J. Hayward 1949) D V
monopunctata Megeuptychia (Megeuptychia, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1995) D V
montagna Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1981) D V
montana Calisto (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
montana Chlosyne rosita (Chlosyne, A. Hall 1924) D V
montana Hypanartia (Hypanartia, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V i3 i4
montana Memphis mora (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
montana Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
montana Yramea (Argynnis, E.C. Reed 1877) D V
montanus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
montesino Memphis (Memphis, T.W. Pyrcz 1995) D V
montezuma Danaus eresimus (Danaus, G. Talbot 1943) D V
montezuma Morpho helenor (Morpho, A. Guenée 1859) D V
monticola Faunula (Faunula, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
monticola Panyapedaliodes (Pedalioides, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
monticolens Palmaris (Hipparchia, A. G. Butler 1881) D V
montis Asterocampa celtis (Apatura, W.H. Edwards 1883) D V
montrolii Elina (Satyrus, J.F.P. Feisthamel 1839) D V i3 i4
mora Memphis mora (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V i3 i4
morania Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides (Satyrus, F.W.K. Berg 1877) D V
morena Dagon (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V i3 i4
morena Memphis pithyusa (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
moreno Anartia fatima (Anartia, A. Kruck 1931) D V
morenoi Pedaliodes morenoi (Pedaliodes, P. Dognin 1887) D V i3 i4
moretta Fountainea halice (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
moriei Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
morima Forsterinaria (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V i3 i4
morio Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
moritziana Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
moritziana Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
morona Perisama morona (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
moronina Perisama morona (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
morosa Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
morpheus Caligo brasiliensis (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
morpheus Memphis moruus (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
morrisonii Anaea troglodyta (Paphia, W.H. Edwards 1883) D V
morsina Hamadryas amphinome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
morta Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
moruus Memphis moruus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
mossi Adelpha ximena (Adelpha, A. Hall 1933) D V
mossi Catoblepia versitincta (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
mossi Eunica sophonisba (Eunica, A. Hall 1928) D V
motacilla Dynamine athemon (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
moulti Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
moureaui Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
moureaui Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
moureaui Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
moyobambae Altinote negra (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
mucia Actinote pellenea (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
mucia Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
mullea Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mundina Gnathotriche mundina (Eresia, H. Druce 1876) D V
munduruca Asterope (Callithea, A.H. Fassl 1922) D V
murena Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
murena Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
muripetens Calisto sibylla (Calisto, M. Bates 1939) D V
murrina Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
muscicolor Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
muscosa Godartiana (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
muscosa Godartiana (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
muscosa Panyapedaliodes muscosa (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
muson Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
muson Eunica eurota (Evonyme, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
mutabilis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
mutatus Opsiphanes mutatus (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
muzoënsis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1909) D V
muzoensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1898) D V
mycalesis Magneuptychia (Euptychia, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
mycalesoides Manerebia (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
mygdonia Eunica mygdonia (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
myia Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
myia Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mylasa Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mylitta Eresia perna (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
myncea Cissia (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
myrinna Vanessa (Pyrameis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
myrlea Adelpha radiata (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
myrmidon Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
myrrhina Dynamine (Eubagis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
myrson Dynamine myrson (Eubagis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
myrthis Eunica eurota (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
mystica Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
mythra Adelpha (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
mythra Yphthimoides (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
mytilena Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nabokovi Cyllopsis pyracmon (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
nadja Adelpha zina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
nahua Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Grose-Smith 1898) D V
nais Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
nakaharai Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1958) D V
nana Hermeuptychia (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
nana Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nana Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, H. Druce 1874) D V
nanna Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
napaea Pedaliodes (Pronophila, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
napensis Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
napo Marpesia marcella (Timetes, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
napoleon Dynastor (Dynastor, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
naponis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
naranjensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
narapa Erichthodes (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
narbonii Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
narcissus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
narcissus Morpho helenor (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
naryce Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
nasica Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
natalces Anthanassa drusilla (Phyciodes, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
nattereri Heliconius (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
nattereri Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
naura Altinote trinacria (Acraea, H. Druce 1875) D V
nausiaca Yphthimoides maepius (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
nausikaa Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V i3 i4
nautaca Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
nava Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
navarrae Manerebia (Penrosada, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
naxia Adelpha naxia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
nazaria Tegosa (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
nea Adelpha nea (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1847) D V i3
nebris Altopedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
nebulosa Anthanassa nebulosa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
nebulosa Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
nebulosa Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
nectanabis Biblis hyperia (Didonis, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
necys Forsterinaria (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
neda Lasiophila hewitsonia (Lasiophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
neglecta Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, O. Salvin 1869) D V
neglecta Haetera (Haetera, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
neglecta Manerebia ignilineata (Penrosada, F.M. Brown 1944) D V
negra Adelpha alala (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Altinote negra (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Altinote negra (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Haetera piera (Haetera, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negra Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negrina Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
negrina Epiphile orea (Epiphile, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
negrina Perisama lebasii (Perisama, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
negroidens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
negroidens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
neiba Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.A. Gali 1984) D V
neidhoeferi Memphis (Anaea (Memphis), B. Rotger, T. Escalante & L. Coronado 1965) D V
neildi Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
neis Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, R. Felder 1869) D V
neis Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, R. Felder 1869) D V i3
nelsoni Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
nemesis Siderone galanthis (Papilio, J.K.W. Illiger 1801) D V
nemyroides Nelia (Satyrus, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
nenia Memphis nenia (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
neogermanica Catonephele numilia (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
neomaenas Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
neomarsyas Polygonia satyrus (Polygonia, C.F. dos Passos 1969) D V
neomexicanus Neominois ridingsii (Neominois, G.T. Austin 1986) D V
neonympha Forsterinaria (Taygetis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
neoptolemus Morpho deidamia (Morpho, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
neoris Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
neoterpe Prepona deiphile (Prepona, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
neoterpe Prepona deiphile (Prepona, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
nepete Pronophila orcus (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
nephele Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1916) D V
neptoides Eresia letitia (Phyciodes, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
neptunus Morpho (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
neria Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
nerita Zischkaia (Neonympha, J.B. Capronnier 1881) D V i3 i4
nesope Narope (Narope, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
nesophila Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nestirina Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
nestiroides Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
neukircheni Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Lamas 1998) D V
neumoegeni Chlosyne acastus (Melitaea, H. Skinner 1895) D V
neustetteri Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1908) D V
neustetteri Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1908) D V
nevada Lymanopoda nevada (Lymanopoda, E. Krüger 1924) D V
nevadensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A. Schultze 1927) D V
nevadensis Manerebia (Manerebia, E. Krüger 1925) D V
nevadensis Morpho (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V
nicandrus Opsiphanes sallei (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
nicaraguensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nicetas Adelpha zina (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
nicylla Altinote negra (Acraea, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
niepelti Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
niepelti Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
niepelti Morpho (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V i3 i4
niger Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
nigeri Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Saldaña 1976) D V
nigerrima Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
nigerrima Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
nigra Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
nigra Eresia letitia (Phyciodes, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
nigra Eteona (Eteona, R.F. d'Almeida 1937) D V
nigra Ortilia (Phyciodes, E. Giacomelli 1928) D V
nigralis Junonia evarete (Junonia, W.T.M. Forbes 1929) D V
nigrans Agrias amydon (Agrias, V. Paskevsky 1939) D V
nigrella Tegosa nigrella (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
nigrescens Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloe, W.H. Edwards 1893) D V
nigrescens Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
nigrescens Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
nigricirculata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
nigricirculata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
nigricornis Eueides isabella (Eueides, R.G. Maza 1982) D V
nigrina Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
nigrina Phystis simois (Phyciodes, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
nigrior Agraulis vanillae (Agraulis, C.D. Michener 1942) D V
nigripennis Eresia phillyra (Eresia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
nigrippus Danaus plexippus (Danais, R. Haensch 1909) D V
nigrivenata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
nigroapicalis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
nigrobasalis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
nigrobasalis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
nigrocincta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nigroconjuncta Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
nigrofasciata Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
nigrofasciatus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
nigrofulva Eueides lampeto (Eueides, W.J. Kaye 1906) D V
nigrointerrupta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
nigropunctata Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
nigrosuffusa Junonia evarete (Junonia, W. Barnes & J.H. McDunnough 1916) D V
nikolajewna Morpho epistrophus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
nilesi Pampasatyrus (Cosmosatyrus, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
ninacura Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, O. Michael 1926) D V
ninetta Eunica carias (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
ninus Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1924) D V
nitens Diaethria neglecta (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
nitens Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nitoris Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
nivea Heliconius telesiphe (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1916) D V
nivea Lymanopoda nivea (Lymanopoda, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
niveata Dynamine athemon (Eubagis, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
niveina Morpho polyphemus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
niveonota Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
niveonotis Tegosa nigrella (Phyciodes, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
nivosa Vanessa (Cynthia, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
nivosus Danaus gilippus (Danais, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1897) D V
nivosus Danaus plexippus (Danaus, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V i3
nobilis Fountainea nobilis (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V i3 i4
nobilita Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
noctis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
nocturna Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
nocturnus Caligo oedipus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
nodicula Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
noerina Eunica maja (Eunica, A. Hall 1935) D V
nomia Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
nonsecta Adelpha melona (Adelpha, W.J. Kaye 1925) D V
nora Neopedaliodes nora (Parapedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V i3 i4
nordestina Actinote pellenea (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V i3
norica Eunica norica (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
norica Marpesia themistocles (Timetes, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
normalis Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nortbrundii Castilia (Phyciodes, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
nortia Magneuptychia gera (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
nossis Euptychoides (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
notabilis Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
notabilis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
notanda Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
notus Telenassa (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1917) D V
novatus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
novicia Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
nox Altinote ozomene (Acraea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
nox Phyciodes phaon (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1928) D V
nubifer Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
nubifera Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nubila Calisto (Calisto, P.I. Lathy 1899) D V
nubila Calisto (Calisto, P.I. Lathy 1899) D V
nubilus Caligo teucer (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
nucleata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
nudeola Dryas iulia (Colaenis, M. Bates 1934) D V
numata Heliconius numata (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
numata Heliconius numata (Papilio, P. Cramer 1780) D V
numatius Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
numeria Paryphthimoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
numilia Paryphthimoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
numismaticus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
nussia Telenassa delphia (Eresia, H. Druce 1876) D V
nycteis Chlosyne nycteis (Melitaea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
nyctimene Perisama philinus (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
nyctimus Catonephele (Epicalia, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V i3 i4
nympha Poladryas minuta (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1884) D V
nympha Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
nymphalis Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
nymphosa Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
nystographa Diaethria nystographa (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
oaxaca Altinote stratonice (Actinote, J.Y. Miller & L.D. Miller 1979) D V
oaxaca Anthanassa otanes (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
oaxaca Anthanassa otanes (Anthanassa, C.R. Beutelspacher 1990) D V
oaxacata Agrias amydon (Agrias, A. Kruck 1931) D V
oaxacensis Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
oaxes Spinantenna (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
oberon Caligo illioneus (Caligo, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
oberthüri Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, H. Skinner 1916) D V
oberthüri Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
oberthürii Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1903) D V
oberthürii Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1903) D V
oberthurii Adelpha boeotia (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
oberthurii Caligo oberthurii (Pavonia, E. Deyrolle 1872) D V
obidona Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
obidonoides Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, A. Breyer 1939) D V
obidonus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
obidonus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
obidonus Caligo teucer (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
obidonus Morpho hecuba (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
obidonus Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
obidos Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 2002) D V
obliquifasciata Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
obliquinigra Lycorea halia (Lycorea, F. Bryk 1953) D V
oblita Eresia polina (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
oblita Memphis praxias (Anaea, A. Hall 1929) D V
obliterata Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, A. Dufrane 1959) D V
obnixa Pindis (Pindis, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V i3 i4
obnubila Hamadryas arinome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
obscura Calisto (Calisto, C.D. Michener 1943) D V
obscura Harjesia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V i3 i4
obscura Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
obscura Myscelia capenas (Myscelia, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
obscura Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
obscura Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1894) D V
obscura Pronophila (Pronophila, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
obscura Pseudohaetera (Haetera, E. Krüger 1925) D V
obscurata Anthanassa (Eresia, R. Felder 1869) D V
obscurata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
obscurifascia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, G. Talbot 1928) D V
obscurior Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
obscurior Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
obscurus Caligo zeuxippus (Caligo, F.W. Niepelt 1934) D V
obscurus Laparus doris (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1891) D V
obsoleta Lymanopoda (Sarromia, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
obsoleta Noreppa chromus (Prepona, R.N. Orfila 1950) D V
obsoleta Pierella lena (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
obumbrata Hamadryas feronia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ocana Panacea procilla (Panacea, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
ocannus Heliconius congener (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
occia Eunica norica (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
occidentalis Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), J.R. Stoffel & H. Descimon 1974) D V
occidentalis Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
occidentalis Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
occidentalis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
ocellata Diaethria clymena (Callicore, J. Zikán 1937) D V
ocellata Eresia letitia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
ocellata Pampasatyrus (Euptychia, E. Giacomelli 1928) D V
ocellata Pierella hortona (Pierella, P.E. Smart 1975) D V
ocellifera Eretris (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
ocellifera Lymanopoda panacea (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
ocelloides Pampasatyrus (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
ochracea 1 Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
ochracea Agrias amydon (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
ochracea Coenonympha (Coenonympha, H. Edwards 1861) D V
ochracea Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
ochracea Noreppa chromus (Prepona, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
ochracea Perisama (Perisama, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
ochraceus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
ochrea Eretris apuleja (Eretris, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
ochreana Actinote (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
ochreipennis Perisama vitringa (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
ochreivittatus Homoeonympha (Neosatyrus, A.G. Butler 1881) D V i3
ochripenne Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
ochrotaenia Actinote anteas (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
ochrotaenia Pedaliodes (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
ocirrhoe Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1776) D V
ocirrhoe Pareuptychia ocirrhoe (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1776) D V
ockendeni Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
ockendeni Morpho lympharis (Morpho, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
ocnus Magneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
ocreata Pierella helvina (Pierella, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
octavia Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
octavia Morpho helenor (Morpho, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
octavia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
octavia Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
octomaculata Myscelia capenas (Eunica, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
oculata Callicore sorana (Catagramma, A. Guenée 1872) D V
oculata Eretris (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
oculata Paramo (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
odilia Callicore lyca (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
oechalia Marpesia furcula (Timetes, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V i3 i4
oedipus Caligo oedipus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
oenoe Hamadryas glauconome (Ageronia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
oenomais Memphis (Paphia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
oethon Catoblepia berecynthia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
oetus Cercyonis oetus (Satyrus, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
offa Memphis offa (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
offenbachi Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F. Bryk 1953) D V
oileus Caligo oileus (Caligo, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
oiticicai Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
okius Cercyonis oetus (Satyrus, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
olbia Adelpha cytherea (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
olga Eueides isabella (Eueides, H. Neustetter 1916) D V
olga Morpho cisseis (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
olgae Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H. Rebel 1902) D V
oligotaenia Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
oligotaenia Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, J.K.M. Röber 1928) D V
olivacea Magneuptychia (Euptychia, P.O.C. Aurivillius 1929) D V
olivenca Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
olivencia Eresia (Eresia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
ollius Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
olympias Eunica caelina (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V i3 i4
olympica Prepona praeneste (Prepona, A.H. Fassl 1913) D V
olynthia Adelpha (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
olynthina Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
omniluteofuscus Euphydryas chalcedona (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
omoa Eunica mygdonia (Eunica, A. Hall 1919) D V
onias Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
onophides Memphis arginussa (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
onophis Memphis arginussa (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V i3 i4
onophis Memphis moruus (Paphia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
opaca Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1925) D V
opaca Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
opalina Zaretis (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
opalinus Cheimas opalinus (Oxeoschistus, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
ophelia Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
ophellas Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
opheltes Adelpha boreas (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
opheltes Adelpha boreas (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
ophis Callicore pygas (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ophni Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
opima Magneuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
opimus Eryphanis zolvizora (Eryphanis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
oppelii Perisama oppelii (Erycina, P.A. Latreille 1809) D V
ops Anaea troglodyta (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
optima Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
orbifera Lasiophila orbifera (Lasiophila, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
orbilia Lasiophila prosymna (Lasiophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
orchewitsoni Pronophila epidipnis (Pronophila, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V i3 i4
ordinata Zischkaia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
oreandra Eunica alpais (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
oreba Harjesia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
orellanae Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
orestes Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
orgetorix Catoblepia orgetorix (Opsiphanes, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
orgetorix Catoblepia orgetorix (Opsiphanes, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
orientalis Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
orientis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
orinoca Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
orinocensis Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
orinocensis Eueides lybia (Eueides, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
orinocensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1925) D V i3 i4
orinocensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
orion Historis odius (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
orites Catonephele (Catonephele, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1899) D V
orleansi Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
ornamentalis Orobrassolis (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
ornata Antirrhea (Anchiphlebia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
ornata Callicore texa (Catagramma, G. Talbot 1928) D V
ornata Doxocopa (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
ornata Doxocopa cyane (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
ornata Doxocopa zunilda (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
ornata Fountainea glycerium (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
ornata Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
ornata Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1895) D V
orobia Tegosa orobia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
oronoco Adelpha attica (Adelpha, A.G. Weeks 1906) D V
orosicola Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
oroyensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
orsedice Apexacuta orsedice (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
orteguaza Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
orthesia Memphis mora (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
orthia Ortilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
ortholemus Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
orticas Ortilia orticas (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
ortruda Thiemeia phoronea (Catargynnis, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
ortygia Hamadryas arete (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ortygia Hamadryas laodamia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
oscurata Anartia fatima (Anartia, R.F. Maza 1976) D V
otanes Anthanassa otanes (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
otelloi Eueides lybia (Eueides, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
oteroi Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
otolais Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Corybas, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
otolais Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
otomara Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
otrere Memphis (Anaea, J. Hübner 1825) D V
ottonis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
ottonis Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
oudini Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ouma Perisama (Perisama, P. Dognin 1891) D V
overlaeti Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
oxapampensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
oxypterus Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ozinta Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, W. Schaus 1902) D V
ozomene Altinote ozomene (Acraea, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
ozomene Altinote ozomene (Acraea, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
ozora Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
pachinus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
pacifica Archaeoprepona licomedes (Archaeoprepona, L.M. Constantino & J.A. Salazar 1998) D V
pacifica Biblis hyperia (Didonis, A. Hall 1928) D V
pacifica Callicore tolima (Catagramma, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
pacifica Fountainea nobilis (Memphis, J.H. Vélez & J.A. Salazar 1991) D V i3 i4
pacifica Pierella helvina (Pierella, F.W. Niepelt 1924) D V
pacificus Morpho theseus (Morpho, E. Krüger 1925) D V i3 i4
pacta Yphthimoides (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
pactyes Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
padola Asterocampa idyja (Doxocopa, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
paeonides Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V i3
pagyris Splendeuptychia (Satyrus, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
pakitza Haetera piera (Haetera, G. Lamas 1998) D V
palacio Daedalma inconspicua (Daedalma, P. Dognin 1891) D V
palades Lasiophila palades (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
palades Pedaliodes melaleuca (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
palaepolis Pedaliodes palaepolis (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
palantia Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
pales Lycorea halia (Lycorea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
pales Lycorea halia (Lycorea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
palladia Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
palladia Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pallantias Pedaliodes porcia (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
pallantias Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
pallantias Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
pallantis Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
pallantis Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
pallasia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
pallasia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
pallema Magneuptychia (Euptychia, W. Schaus 1902) D V
pallens Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
pallens Eueides vibilia (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
pallescens Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
pallescens Callicore (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
pallescens Phyciodes (Eresia, R. Felder 1869) D V
pallida Adelpha (Adelpha, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
pallida Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, P.E. Köhler 1923) D V
pallida Eueides lampeto (Eueides, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
pallida Pierella luna (Hetaera, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
pallida Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pallidior Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
pallidior Temenis pulchra (Paromia, C. Oberthür 1901) D V
pallidus Caligo eurilochus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
palliolata Hamadryas velutina (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
palmata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
palpita Pedaliodes palpita (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
pamenes Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
pammenes Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
pampeiro Caligo illioneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
pamphanis Penetes (Penetes, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
pamphos Corderopedaliodes pandates (Tedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
panacea Lymanopoda panacea (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
panamensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
panariste Consul panariste (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
pandama Diaethria (Cyclogramma, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
pandates Corderopedaliodes pandates (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
pandrosa Consul panariste (Anaea, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
paneis Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
panniculus Narope (Narope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
pannonia Corades pannonia (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
panormus Blepolenis batea (Blepolenis, J.K.M. Röber 1906) D V
panthalis Diaethria nystographa (Callicore, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
pantheratus Anetia pantheratus (Papilio, T. Martyn 1797) D V
pantheratus Anetia pantheratus (Papilio, T. Martyn 1797) D V
panthides Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
panyasis Panyapedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
papirius Morpho helenor (Morpho, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V
paraënsis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
parabomplandii Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, P. Dognin 1899) D V
parabomplandii Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, P. Dognin 1899) D V
paradisea Pyrrhogyra edocla (Pyrrhogyra, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1985) D V
paradisiaca Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
paradisiaca Prepona praeneste (Prepona, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
paradoxus Agrias (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
paraena Adelpha paraena (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
paraensis Catoblepia xanthicles (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1981) D V
paraensis Eunica marsolia (Eunica, D.W. Jenkins 1990) D V
paraensis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
paralemus Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
paralicia Perisama paralicia (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
parallela Pronophila (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
parallelus Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
paramacas Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
paramera Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
paranapurae Heliconius congener (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
paranensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
paranympha Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
parapatra Pedaliodes baccara (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
parapheles Actinote (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
paraplesius Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
pardalina Eresia pelonia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
pardalinus Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
pardelina Chlosyne endeis (Chlosyne, L.G. Higgins 1960) D V
parepa Parapedaliodes parepa (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
parima Callicore (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
paris Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
parma Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
parodizi Opsiphanes mutatus (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
paroeca Adelpha paroeca (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
parranda Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
parrhoebia Neopedaliodes parrhoebia (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V i3 i4
parsonsi Calisto herophile (Calisto, H.K. Clench 1943) D V
parthenope Morpho marcus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
parthyene Lasiophila (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
parva Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
parvimaculata Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
parvimaculata Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
parvomaculata Daedalma (Daedalma, E. Krüger 1924) D V
pasadenae Chlosyne gabbii (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1924) D V
pasibula Memphis (Paphia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
pasicles Altopedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
pasicrates Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
pasira Biblis hyperia (Didonis, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3
pasithoe Heliconius hecale (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
pastazana Eresia pelonia (Eresia, E. Strand 1920) D V i3 i4
pastazena Tegosa (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
pastazza Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
pastellina Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
patagonica Faunula (Erebia, P. Mabille 1885) D V i3
patelina Callicore astarte (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
patizathes Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
patlensis Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Maza 1977) D V
patriotica Diaethria clymena (Callicore, E. Strand 1916) D V
patrobas Gyrocheilus patrobas (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
patroclus Morpho achilles (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
pattenia Myscelia ethusa (Myscelia, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
paula Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
paula Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
paula Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
paula Perisama dorbignyi (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
paulana Doxocopa linda (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
paulensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
paulina Dynamine paulina (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V i3
paulista Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
paulistana Doxocopa (Chlorippe, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
paulistanus Callicore astarte (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
paullus Hypanartia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
paulus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
pauper Callicore lyca (Catagramma, W.E. Hopp 1922) D V
paupera Chlosyne (Synchloe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
paupera Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloë, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
paurophthalmus Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pausia Pedaliodes pausia (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V i3 i4
pavira Diaethria euclides (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
pavon Doxocopa pavon (Nymphalis, P.A. Latreille 1809) D V
pavonides Caligo prometheus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
pax Corades (Corades, H.T.G. Watkins 1939) D V
pearcei Higginsius (Eresia, H. Druce 1876) D V
pebana Dynamine pebana (Dynamine, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
peculiaris Taydebis (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
pedacia Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
pedania Temenis huebneri (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
pedile Memphis proserpina (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V
pedrona Phystis simois (Phyciodes, J.C. Moulton 1909) D V
peeblesi Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
pegala Cercyonis pegala (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
pegala Cercyonis pegala (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
peleides Morpho helenor (Morpho, V. Kollar 1850) D V
peleus Caligo telamonius (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
peleus Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
pelias Morpho (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
pelinaea Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1878) D V
pelinna Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
pellana Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pellenea Castilia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
pellonia Zischkaia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
pellucida Cithaerias andromeda (Hetaera, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
pellucida Eueides isabella (Eueides, A. Srnka 1885) D V
pelonia Eresia pelonia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
pelops Antillea pelops (Papilio, D. Drury 1773) D V
peloria Yphthimoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
penai Palmaris (Punargentus, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
penai Palmaris (Punargentus, K.J. Hayward 1967) D V
penelamanda Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
penelina Posttaygetis (Taygetis, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
penelope Morpho hercules (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V
penelope Morpho telemachus (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V
penelope Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
penelopeia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
penelopides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
penelopides Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
penicillata Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
penthesilea Agrias amydon (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1935) D V
penthesilea Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1994) D V
penthia Catonephele numilia (Catonephele, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
penthia Catonephele numilia (Epicalia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V i3 i4
pephredo Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
pepitoensis Agrias aedon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
pepitoensis Agrias aedon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V i3
peraea Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
peralta Callicore tolima (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
peralta Fountainea nobilis (Anaea, A. Hall 1929) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
perbellus Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
perchlora Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
perdistincta Euptoieta (Euptoieta, A. Hall 1930) D V
peregrinata Callicore (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
perenensis Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, C.R. Bristow 1982) D V
perenna Memphis perenna (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
perenna Memphis perenna (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
perezi Atlantea (Synchloë, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1862) D V i3
perfulva Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
perfuscata Yphthimoides maepius (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
perga Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
peribaea Coeruleotaygetis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
pericles Agrias amydon (Agrias, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
perija Eretris porphyria (Eretris, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
perilla Castilia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
perimacula Eueides isabella (Eueides, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1910) D V
periphetes Opsiphanes cassina (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
perisa Actinote surima (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
perisades Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
peristera Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
perita Altopedaliodes perita (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
perlmani Morpho theseus (Morpho, A.F.E. Neild 2001) D V
perlucida Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
perlula Chlosyne theona (Eresia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
permagna Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
permagna Adelpha erotia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
permira Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
perna Eresia perna (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
pernambucoensis Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
perperna Pedaliodes phrasicla (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
perperna Praepronophila perperna (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
perpetua Dynamine (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
perplexa Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
perplexa Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
perrara Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
perse Texola elada (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1882) D V
perseis Neruda metharme (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
persephone Eunica volumna (Faunia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
persephone Lycorea halia (Lycorea, J. Zikán 1941) D V
persephone Lycorea halia (Lycorea, J. Zikán 1941) D V
persepolis Lasiophila palades (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
perseus Morpho telemachus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
persimilis Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
persion Morpho amphitryon (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
persis Dynamine (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
personata Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
pertepida Cyllopsis pertepida (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1912) D V
peruana Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
peruana Bia (Bia, J.K.M. Röber 1904) D V
peruana Heliconius numata (Heliconius, C.H. Hopffer 1879) D V
peruana Telenassa teletusa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V i3 i4
peruanus Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
peruda Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
peruviana Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
peruviana Corades iduna (Corades, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
peruviana Cybdelis boliviana (Cybdelis, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
peruviana Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
peruviana Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Guenée 1872) D V
peruviana Dynamine (Dynamine, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
peruviana Memphis philumena (Anaea, E. Strand 1912) D V
peruviana Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3 i4
peruvianus Consul fabius (Protogonius, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
peruviensis Callicore felderi (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
pervius Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
petiverana Heliconius erato (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
petreus Marpesia petreus (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
petri Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
petronita Cybdelis mnasylus (Cybdelis, H.C.C. Burmeister 1861) D V
petronius Praepronophila petronius (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
peucestas Pedaliodes peucestas (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
phadena Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Schwartzia), P. Blandin 1988) D V i3 i4
phaea Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
phaeaca Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
phaedima Eresia datis (Eresia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
phaedra Archaeoprepona phaedra (Prepona, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
phaedra Pedaliodes phaedra (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
phaeina Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
phaenomenalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
phaesana Altopedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
phaethusa Euphydryas phaeton (Melitaea, G.D. Hulst 1881) D V
phalaesia Lasiophila phalaesia (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
phalaris Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
phalcidon Agrias amydon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
phanaraea Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
phanias Praepedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
phanoclea Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
phanodela Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
phanodelina Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
phanodemus Morpho cisseis (Morpho, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V i3 i4
phanodemus Morpho cisseis (Morpho, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
phaon Phyciodes phaon (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1864) D V
pharaë Adelpha iphiclus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
pharella Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pharnabazos Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
pharnaspes Pedaliodes plotina (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
pharsalia Antigonis pharsalia (Cybdelis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
phaselis Pseudomaniola phaselis (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
phasiana Antirrhea (Antirrhaea, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
phasis Eunica (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
phazania Pedaliodes phazania (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
pheidriades Caligo illioneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V i3
phenarete Lycorea ilione (Ituna, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
phenaretidia Lycorea ilione (Ituna, F. Bryk 1953) D V
phera Adelpha iphicleola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
pherecydes Historis acheronta (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V i3 i4
pherenice Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
pheretiades Pherepedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1894) D V
pheretias Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
phiale Marpesia corita (Timetes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
phila Memphis moruus (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
phila Panyapedaliodes phila (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
phila Prepona (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
philademus Caligo oileus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
philademus Caligo oileus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
philaretes Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
philatelica Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.J. DeVries 1980) D V
philetas Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
philinos Caligo oileus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1903) D V
philipi Neruda aoede (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
philippa Magneuptychia lea (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
philipponi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
philis Cithaerias andromeda (Callitaera, G. Langer 1943) D V
philis Cithaerias andromeda (Papilio, C. Stoll 1782) D V
philocala Brassolis astyra (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
philodice Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
philomela Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1925) D V
philomena Callicore pygas (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
philon Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
philonis Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
philopoemen Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
philotera Neopedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
philotima Asterope leprieuri (Callithea, H. Rebel 1912) D V i3
philumena Memphis philumena (Paphia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
phineoides Euptychoides (Euptychia, J. Romieux 1927) D V
phineus Euptychoides eugenia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V i3 i4
phintia Neopedaliodes parrhoebia (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
phintias Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3
phlegias Anthanassa dracaena (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
phlegias Anthanassa dracaena (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman 1901) D V
phlogea Diaethria euclides (Callicore, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
phlogeides Diaethria euclides (Callicore, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
phocion Neonympha areolatus (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
phocus Cercyonis oetus (Satyrus, W.H. Edwards 1874) D V
phoebe Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
phoebus Archaeoprepona meander (Prepona, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
phoenicusa Neopedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
phoenissa Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
phoenix Agrias claudina (Agrias, F.W. Niepelt 1910) D V
phoenix Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, G. Lamas 1999) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
phoinix Calisto (Calisto, F.L. González 1987) D V
phokylides Morpho achilles (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
pholoe Pseudomaniola phaselis (Daedalma, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
phorbas Caligo oileus (Caligo, J.K.M. Röber 1904) D V i3
phorkys Caligo teucer (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
phoronea Thiemeia phoronea (Pronophila, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
phoroneus Caligo teucer (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
phrasa Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1894) D V
phrasa Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V i3
phrasicla Pedaliodes phrasicla (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
phrasiclea Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
phrasina Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
phrasina Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
phrasis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
phrataphernes Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
phrataphernes Opsiphanes bogotanus (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
phryasus Caligo brasiliensis (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
phryne Agrias narcissus (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1927) D V
phthiotis Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
phylaca Adelpha phylaca (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
phylacides Adelpha capucinus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
phylas Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
phylas Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
phyllalia Eretris apuleja (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
phyllidis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1892) D V
phyllis Heliconius erato (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
physcoa Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, A. Seitz 1912) D V
physcoa Physcopedaliodes physcoa (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V i3 i4
phytas Diaethria anna (Catagramma, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
piccatus Narope (Narope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1916) D V
picea Eunica caralis (Eunica, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
picea Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pieria Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pieria Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pieridina Lymanopoda pieridina (Lymanopoda, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
pieridoides Dynamine anubis (Eubagis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
pierretii Catonephele chromis (Epicalia, E. Doubleday 1848) D V i3 i4
pieteri Lycorea halia (Lycorea, G. Lamas 1978) D V
pignerator Amphidecta pignerator (Amphidecta, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pilata Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
piletha Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
pilosa Sierrasteroma (Pseudosteroma, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
pimienta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
pimpla Hermeuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
pindarus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
pione Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
piraya Paulogramma pyracmon (Paulogramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
piscina Lasiophila (Lasiophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1903) D V
pisonia Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V i3 i4
pitardi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
pithys Adelpha (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
pithys Adelpha (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
pithyusa Memphis pithyusa (Nymphalis, R. Felder 1869) D V
pittheus Dynamine athemon (Dynamine, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
placida Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
placidianus Caligo (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
plagiata Eresia nauplius (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
platytaenia Anthanassa dracaena (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
platytaenia Callicore tolima (Callicore (Catagramma), J.K.M. Röber 1921) D V
plausibilis Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
plautius Pedaliodes hewitsoni (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
plesaure Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, J. Hübner 1823) D V
plesaurina Doxocopa linda (Apatura, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
plesseni Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
plesseni Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
plexippus Danaus plexippus (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V
plinius Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
plistia Perisama dorbignyi (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
ploas Corades pannonia (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
plotina Pedaliodes plotina (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
plotinella Pedaliodes plotina (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
plumbeola Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides (Tetraphlebia?, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
plusios Epiphile iblis (Epiphile, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
pluto Aponarope (Narope, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
pluto Aponarope (Narope, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V
pluto Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
pluto Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
plutonia Epiphile iblis (Epiphile, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
poaoeneis Pamperis (Pamperis, W. Heimlich 1959) D V
poasina Euptoieta (Euptoieta, W. Schaus 1913) D V
poeania Mygona prochyta (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
poecile Chlosyne erodyle (Synchloë, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
poecilina Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
poesia Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
poetica Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
poeyi Memphis verticordia (Megalura, P.H. Lucas 1857) D V
poeyii Dione moneta (Dione, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
pola Chlosyne gabbii (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
polemon Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
poleti Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
polina Eresia polina (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
polinella Ortilia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
polingi Poladryas minuta (Melitaea, J.D. Gunder 1926) D V
poliozona Neomaenas (Epinephele, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
polita Dulcedo (Haetera, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
polla Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
polla Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
pollina Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
pollonia Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
poltis Ortilia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
poltius Adelpha (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
poltys Paryphthimoides (Neonympha, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
polusca Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
polybaptus Morpho deidamia (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
polychrous Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
polyidos Morpho hecuba (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
polymela Siderone syntyche (Siderone, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
polyommatus Ianussiusa maso (Cheimas?, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
polyophthalmus Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
polyphemus Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
polyphemus Morpho polyphemus (Morpho, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
polypygas Callicore (Catagramma, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
polypygas Callicore (Catagramma, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
polyxena Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
polyxena Morpho hecuba (Morpho, R. Biedermann 1936) D V
polyxenus Caligo illioneus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
polyxo Memphis (Paphia, H. Druce 1874) D V
polyxo Sierrasteroma (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
pomona Eunica pomona (Faunia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
pomone Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pompata Eunica pomona (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
pomponia Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
pomposa Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
popilius Morpho helenor (Morpho, C.H. Hopffer 1874) D V i3 i4 i5
poppaea Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
poppaeana Eunica pomona (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
poppaeina Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
porcia Pedaliodes porcia (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
porina Pedaliodes porina (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D
porphyrea Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
porphyrea Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
porphyria Eretris porphyria (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
porphyrio Memphis leonida (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V i3 i4
porphyrionis Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
porphyrosticta Antirrhea adoptiva (Antirrhaea, H.T.G. Watkins 1928) D V
porrima Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V i3 i4
porsenna Pronophila orcus (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
portia Anaea troglodyta (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
portoricensis Danaus plexippus (Danaus, A.H. Clark 1941) D V
portunus Adelpha aricia (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
postaperta Gnathotriche mundina (Actinote, F. Bryk 1950) D V
powelli Limenitis lorquini (Basilarchia, W.D. Field 1936) D V
prätorii Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fischer 1962) D V
praecana Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
praecaria Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
praedives Asterope markii (Callithea, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1936) D V
praegrandis Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
praelautus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
praeneste Lasiophila circe (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
praeneste Prepona praeneste (Prepona, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
praenestina Prepona praeneste (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
praeterclara Morpho marcus (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
praetexta Agrias narcissus (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1927) D V
praetura Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
praevalida Adelpha justina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
pratti Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
pratti Phystis simois (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1935) D V
pravitas Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
praxedis Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
praxia Pedaliodes praxia (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
praxithea Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
praxsiodus Caligo illioneus (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
pretiosa Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
pretiosus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
pretona Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
priameis Morpho cisseis (Morpho, H. Kotzsch 1935) D V
priamis Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, R.F. d'Almeida 1922) D V
priene Noreppa chromus (Prepona, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
primera Pedaliodes hewitsoni (Pedaliodes, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
primularis Heliconius eleuchia (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
primus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
princetonia Neophasia (Archonias, F.H.H. Strecker 1900) D V
principesa Dasyophthalma rusina (Dasyophthalma, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V i3
privata Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
privata Prepona praeneste (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
privigna Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
proba Cissia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
probata Magneuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
problemata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
prochyta Mygona prochyta (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
procilla Panacea procilla (Pandora, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
proclea Antillea (Melitaea, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
procula Eueides procula (Eueides, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
proerna Pedaliodes proerna (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
profana Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1936) D V
profauna Protopedaliodes (Protopedaliodes, A.L. Viloria & T.W. Pyrcz 2000) D V
prola Panacea prola (Pandora, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
prolifica Panacea prola (Panacea, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
promenaea Memphis philumena (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
prometheus Caligo prometheus (Morpho, V. Kollar 1850) D V
pronax Oxeoschistus pronax (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1859) D V
pronoë Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
pronophila 1 Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pronophila Steremnia pronophila (Steroma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
pronophila Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
propylea Proboscis (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
prosa Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
proschion Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
proserpina Eunica alpais (Evonyme, J.K.M. Röber 1923) D V
proserpina Memphis proserpina (Paphia, O. Salvin 1869) D V i3 i4
proserpina Smyrna blomfildia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
prosymna Lasiophila prosymna (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
protea Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
protogenia Oxeoschistus pronax (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
protonoe Caerois chorinaeus (Caerois, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
proxima Forsterinaria (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
prozonaras Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
prytanis Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
psacon Prepona dexamenus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
psammis Memphis xenocles (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
pseudaethalia Adelpha phylaca (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
pseudagrias Adelpha lycorias (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
pseudalexandrowna Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pseudamaryllis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
pseudarete Adelpha melona (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
pseudariadne Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pseudassarpai Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pseudaugustinae Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
pseudeanes Eueides tales (Eueides, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1910) D V
pseudequatoria Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
pseudeugenia Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pseudinornata Forsterinaria (Haywardina, W. Forster 1964) D V
pseudiphis Memphis (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
pseuditys Zaretis itys (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
pseudoagamedes Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
pseudoanacreon Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
pseudobrunhilda Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
pseudocacica Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V i3 i4
pseudocaius Morpho telemachus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pseudocassiae Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pseudocelemina Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, E. Strand 1916) D V
pseudocleophes Megisto rubricata (Megisto, L.D. Miller 1976) D V
pseudococala Adelpha viola (Adelpha, A. Hall 1933) D V
pseudoconfusa Cissia (Cissia, M.C. Singer, P.J. DeVries & P.R. Ehrlich 1983) D V
pseudoconnectens Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
pseudocupidineus Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
pseudodickseei Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
pseudodonysa Adelpha paroeca (Adelpha, J.A. Salazar 2000) D V
pseudoeleonora Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
pseudojoiceyi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
pseudolaothoe Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pseudoleda Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1932) D V
pseudolesoudieri Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
pseudomalea Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
pseudomauensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
pseudomeander Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1906) D V
pseudomessana Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
pseudomessana Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
pseudomphale Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
pseudonecys Forsterinaria (Euptychia, E. Strand 1916) D V
pseudopeleus Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
pseudo-penelamanda Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Michael 1912) D V
pseudopephredo Cyllopsis (Euptychia (Cyllopsis), R. Chermock 1947) D V
pseudophilon Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pseudopiera Haetera piera (Haetera, F.M. Brown 1943) D V
pseudopitardi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
pseudopretiosa Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
pseudorhea Heliconius leucadia (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
pseudorosenbergi Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
pseudosardanapalus Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
pseudosaturnus Euptychoides (Euptychoides, W. Forster 1964) D V
pseudospadix Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, E. Strand 1916) D V
pseudo-suprema Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
pseudotristis Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
pseudo-zenodorus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
psukhe Morpho polyphemus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
psycharis Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
psyche Morpho lympharis (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1892) D V
psyche Morpho portis (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
psychora Morpho aurora (Morpho (Balachowskyna), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pterocopha Antirrhea pterocopha (Antirrhaea , O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
ptolyca Anthanassa ptolyca (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
pudicis Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
pudicitia Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pudicus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
puerta Oxeoschistus puerta (Pronophila, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
pugil Oxeoschistus leucospilos (Dioriste, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
pujoi Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
pujoli Paulogramma pyracmon (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
pulchella Calisto pulchella (Calisto, P.I. Lathy 1899) D V
pulchella Calisto pulchella (Calisto, P.I. Lathy 1899) D V
pulchella Phyciodes pulchella (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1852) D V
pulcherrima Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
pulcherrima Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
pulchra Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1933) D V
pulchra Temenis pulchra (Paromia, W.C. Hewitson 1861) D V
pulchrimitella Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pulla Coenonympha california (Coenonympha, H. Edwards 1881) D V
pullopicta Telenassa (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
pulsitia Metamorpha elissa (Metamorpha, R.M. Fox & A.C. Forbes 1971) D V
pulverosa Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
puma Panyapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
punctarius Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
punctata Actinote surima (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1935) D
punctata Anthanassa frisia (Eresia, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
punctata Diaethria anna (Diaethria, J. Maza 1977) D V
punctata Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, A. Hall 1936) D V
punctata Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
punctata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, C.R. Beutelspacher 1992) D V
punctata Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
punctatissima Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
punctatolineata Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
punctilineata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
punctimarginale Polygrapha xenocrates (Anaea, W.J. Kaye 1918) D V
pupillata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1928) D V
pura Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1907) D V
puracana Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, E. Krüger 1924) D V
puricella Actinote anteas (Actinote, F. Bryk 1953) D
puritana Taygetomorpha puritana (Taygetis, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
puritana Taygetomorpha puritana (Taygetis, A.G. Weeks 1902) D V
purpurata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
purpureotinctus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
puruensis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
purusana Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, P.O.C. Aurivillius 1929) D V i3 i4
pusilla Dagon (Eresia, O. Salvin 1869) D V i3
pusilla Eunica (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
pusilla Homoeonympha boisduvalii (Homoeonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
pusilla Narope (Narope, J.K.M. Röber 1929) D V
pusillus Eryphanis reevesii (Eryphanis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
pygmaea Antillea pelops (Argynnis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
pygmaea Morpho cisseis (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pygmalion Philaethria (Metamandana, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
pylades Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
pylas Pedaliodes (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1862) D V
pylene Prepona pylene (Prepona, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
pyracmon Cyllopsis pyracmon (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
pyracmon Paulogramma pyracmon (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
pyramus Haematera pyrame (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1781) D V
pyrczi Adelpha zina (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild & A.M. Orellana 1996) D V
pyrforus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1907) D V
pyriensis Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pyritosa Cithaerias (Callitaera, J. Zikán 1942) D V
pyritosa Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J. Zikán 1937) D V
pyropina Cithaerias pyropina (Callitaera, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
pyrrha Actinote thalia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
pyrrhoides Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
pyrrhothea Fountainea halice (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
pyrrhus Morpho deidamia (Morpho, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
pytheus Cissia (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1883) D V
quadra Actinote (Acraea, W. Schaus 1902) D V
quadrata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
quadridentatus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
quadrimaculata Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
quadrina Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
quaestor Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
quasicinerea Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
quasicinerea Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
quies Pampasatyrus (Satyrus, F.W.K. Berg 1877) D V i3 i4
quilapayunia Temenis laothoe (Temenis, R.G. Maza & R. Turrent 1985) D V
quincedis Antopedaliodes antonia (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
quinquepunctata 1 Quilaphoetosus janirioides (Epinephele, C. Silva 1916) D V
quinterae Manerebia (Penrosada, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
quintilla Eresia ithomioides (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1872) D V
quirina Callicore texa (Catagramma, A. Hall 1917) D V
quirina Laparus doris (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
quirinalis Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
quirinus Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
quitalena Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
quitensis Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
quiteria Opsiphanes quiteria (Papilio, C. Stoll 1780) D V
röberi Ortilia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1935) D V
raburni Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
racidula Dynamine racidula (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
radiata Abananote radiata (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
radiata Adelpha radiata (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
radiata Heliconius erato (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
radiata Vila (Vila, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1918) D V
radiosa Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
radiosus Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
rahab Panyapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
ralphi Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V i3
ramirezi Euptoieta (Euptoieta, E. Giacomelli 1926) D V
ramosorum Archaeoprepona demophoon (Archaeoprepona, K. Johnson & H. Descimon 1989) D V
ramsdeni Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, W.P. Comstock & F.M. Brown 1950) D V
rapha Pedaliodes plotina (Pedaliodes, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
rayi Baeotus (Charaxes (Megistanis), S.C.S. van Vollenhoven 1861) D V
rayoensis Fountainea nobilis (Anaea (Memphis), J. Maza & A. Díaz 1978) D V
reaghi Phyciodes tharos (Phyciodes, W. Reiff 1913) D V
rebeli Bia actorion (Bia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
rebeli Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1907) D V
rebillardi Agrias amydon (Agrias, V. Paskevsky 1939) D V
rectifascia Ectima erycinoides (Ectima, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1874) D V
rectifascia Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
rectifasciata Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
redita Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V i3
reducta 1 Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
reducta Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
reducta Altinote ozomene (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
reducta Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, O. Michael 1931) D V
reducta Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
reducta Eresia clio (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
reducta Eueides tales (Eueides, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
reducta Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
reducta Manerebia (Penrosada, F.M. Brown 1944) D V
reducta Memphis (Anaea, R. Krüger 1928) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7 i8
reducta Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
reducta Neruda aoede (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1920) D V
reducta Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, A. Hall 1930) D V
reedii Neomaenas (Neosatyrus, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
reedii Spinantenna (Stibomorpha, A.G. Butler 1874) D V i3 i4 i5
reevesi Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1926) D V
reevesii Eryphanis reevesii (Opsiphanes, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
referrens Lycorea halia (Lycorea, R. Haensch 1909) D V
reflexa Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
reforma Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
refulgens Asterope markii (Callithea, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
refulgens Perisama vitringa (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
regalis Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
regia Lasiophila (Lasiophila, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
regina Nessaea aglaura (Epicalia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
regina Panacea regina (Pandora, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
regularis Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
reinoldsi Amphidecta reynoldsi (Amphidecta, G. Weymer 1910) D V
reissi Altopedaliodes reissi (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1890) D V
reizae Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
reliqua Doxocopa (Chlorippe, R. Krüger 1929) D V
reliquus Agrias claudina (Agrias, R. Biedermann 1926) D V
relucens Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
remoliatus Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
renatae Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
renatina Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1954) D V
rentschi Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
restricta Adelpha zina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
restricta Callicore pygas (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
reverdini Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
reyi Adelpha paraena (Adelpha, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
reynoldsi Amphidecta reynoldsi (Amphidecta, E.M.B. Sharpe 1890) D V
rhea Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
rhea Heliconius sara (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
rhea Pierella lamia (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
rhenea Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
rhodochrata Morpho aurora (Morpho (Balachowskyna), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
rhodope Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1923) D V
rhodoptera Perisama humboldtii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3
rhodopteron Morpho (Morpho, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V i3 i4
rhoetus Caligo idomeneus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
rhomboidea Daedalma boliviana (Daedalma, G. Weymer 1912) D V
richardus Morpho (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1898) D V
ridouti Protopedaliodes (Protopedaliodes, A.L. Viloria & T.W. Pyrcz 2000) D V
riffarthi Eueides heliconioides (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
riffarthi Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
rileyi Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
rima Telenassa fontus (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
rindgei Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H. Holzinger & K.S. Brown 1982) D V
riobalsensis Chlosyne rosita (Chlosyne, D.L. Bauer 1961) D V i3 i4
rivalis Catoblepia xanthus (Catoblepia, F.W. Niepelt 1911) D V
roberti Agrias claudina (Agrias, H.C. Boy 1927) D V
robigus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1875) D V
rodriguezi Agrias aedon (Agrias, W. Schaus 1918) D V
rodwayi Antirrhea taygetina (Antirrhaea, A. Hall 1939) D V
roeberi Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
roeberi Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1963) D V
roeberia Diaethria clymena (Callicore, E. Strand 1916) D V
roela Adelpha donysa (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V i3 i4
rogenhoferi Myscelia ethusa (Myscelia, R. Felder 1869) D V
rogerii Siderone galanthis (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
rogersi Cyllopsis (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
rogersi Pseudomaniola phaselis (Oxeoschistus, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
romani Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, F. Bryk 1953) D V
romani Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, P.O.C. Aurivillius 1929) D V
romani Cepheuptychia (Euptychia, P.O.C. Aurivillius 1929) D V
romanina Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, F. Bryk 1953) D V
romeroi Heliconius hecalesia (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
romilda Memphis (Anaea, J. Zikán 1937) D V
ronata Callicore atacama (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
rondoni Callicore pygas (Catagramma, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
rondonia Heliconius astraea (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1973) D V
roqueensis Actinote anteas (Actinote, F. Bryk 1953) D V
roqueensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, F. Bryk 1953) D V
roquensis Cithaerias pyropina (Callitaera, F. Bryk 1953) D V
roraima Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, J.R.G. Turner 1966) D V
roraimae Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, E. Strand 1912) D V
roraimaensis Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
rosa Junonia (Precis, R. Whittaker & D.B. Stallings 1944) D V
rosacea Cithaerias pyropina (Callitaera, G. Langer 1944) D V
rosacea Cithaerias pyropina (Callitaera, G. Langer 1944) D V
rosacea Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
rosae Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
rosae Memphis laura (Anaea, A.H. Fassl 1909) D V
rosaeprivata Callicore (Catagramma, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
rosalesi Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1976) D V
rosandra Hamadryas (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
rosaria Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
rosea Morpho marcus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
rosenbergi Pronophila rosenbergi (Pronophila, P.I. Lathy 1906) D V
roseni Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, R. Krüger 1928) D V
roseoflava Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1926) D V
roseotincta Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
rosina Diaethria clymena (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
rosina Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, P. Dognin 1888) D V
rosina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
rosita Chlosyne rosita (Chlosyne, A. Hall 1924) D V i3 i4
rothschildi Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
rothschildi Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
rothschildi Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1927) D V
rothschildi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
rotifera Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
rousseaui Morpho (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
roxane Heliconius erato (Papilio, P. Cramer 1775) D V
rubecula Pierella luna (Pierella, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
rubella Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
rubella Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
rubellius Heliconius (Heliconius, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1892) D V
rubescens Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
rubescens Manerebia rubescens (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
rubia Vanessa (Pyrameis, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
rubicunda Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1907) D V
rubigatus Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1904) D V
rubigo Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
rubra Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
rubra Pierella luna (Pierella, F.M. Brown 1948) D V
rubrescens Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.K.M. Röber 1921) D V
rubria Vanessa atalanta (Pyrameis, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
rubricaria Eretris (Eretris, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
rubricata Megisto rubricata (Euptychia, W.H. Edwards 1871) D V
rubrigutta Chlosyne erodyle (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
rubripicta Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1908) D V
rubrizona Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
rubrobasalis Agrias amydon (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
rubrobasalis Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, H. Rebel 1902) D V
rubrocellulata Altinote rubrocellulata (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1960) D V
rubrocincta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
rubrodiscalis Prepona praeneste (Prepona, R. Biedermann 1926) D V
rubrofasciata Euptychia (Euptychia, L.D. Miller & J.Y. Miller 1988) D V
rubroflammea Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1927) D V
rubrosticta Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
rubrostrigosa Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
rubrosuffusa Junonia (Precis, W.D. Field 1936) D V
rubrosuffusa Paramacera xicaque (Paramacera, L.D. Miller 1972) D V
rubrovenata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
rufa Altinote callianthe (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
rufata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
rufescens Brassolis haenschi (Brassolis, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
rufescens Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloe, W.H. Edwards 1893) D V
rufescens Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
rufilia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
rufina Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
rufina Actinote (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
rufocincta Euptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
rufocincta Ortilia (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
rufolimbatus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
rufolinea Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
rufomarginata Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
rufomarginata Caerois chorinaeus (Caerois, P.I. Lathy 1918) D V
rufomarginata Taygetis (Taygetis, O. Staudinger 1888) D V
rufopuncta Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
rugilas Steremnia (Steremnia, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
rugitaeniatus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
rusea Perisama vitringa (Perisama, J.H. Masters 1970) D V
rusina Dasyophthalma rusina (Morpho, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
russeus Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
rustica Forsterinaria rustica (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1868) D V i3 i4
rustica Forsterinaria rustica (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1868) D V i3 i4
rutila Callicore astarte (Catagramma, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1883) D V
rutilans Fountainea (Paphia, A.G. Butler 1875) D V i3 i4
sabatia Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
sabina Magneuptychia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
sabinae Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1992) D V
sabrina Catonephele (Epicalia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V i3 i4
sachtlebeni Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
sagartia Pseudomaniola (Pronophila, H. Grose-Smith 1900) D V
saglioi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
sahlkei Agrias claudina (Agrias, E.G. Honrath 1885) D V
sahlkei Agrias claudina (Agrias, E.G. Honrath 1885) D V
sajama Palmaris gustavi (Cosmosatyrus, G. Weymer 1911) D V
salacia Catonephele (Epicalia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V i3 i4
salacia Panacea procilla (Panacea, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
saladillensis Tisona saladillensis (Phyciodes, E. Giacomelli 1911) D V i3 i4
salambria Catonephele (Epicalia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
salamis Callicore lyca (Catagramma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
salazari Adelpha corcyra (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott 2003) D V
salazari Altopedaliodes reissi (Altopedaliodes, J.F. Le Crom 1994) D V i3 i4 i5
salazari Altopedaliodes reissi (Altopedaliodes, J.F. Le Crom 1994) D
salazari Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1993) D V
salcedoi Eueides lybia (Eueides, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
salesiana Mesosemia machaera (Mesosemia, J. Zikán 1952) D V
salinasi Memphis (Memphis, T.W. Pyrcz 1993) D V
sallei Opsiphanes sallei (Opsiphanes, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
salmonea Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
salmoneus Adelpha salmoneus (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
salmonides Adelpha salmoneus (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
salomonis Neomaniola (Pseudomaniola, P.E. Köhler 1939) D V
salpensa Dynamine tithia (Eubagis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
saltator Anthanassa sitalces (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
saltuensis Yphthimoides (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1962) D V
saltus Caligo illioneus (Caligo, W.J. Kaye 1904) D V
salus Adelpha salus (Adelpha, A. Hall 1935) D V
salvadora Prepona deiphile (Prepona, J.E. Llorente, M.A. Luis & F.L. González 1992) D V
salvadorensis Diaethria anna (Callicore, E. Franz & H.G. Schröder 1954) D V
salvini Agrias aedon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1895) D V
salvini Asterope whitelyi (Callithea, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
salvini Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
salvini Taygetis (Taygetis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
salvinii Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
salvinii Memphis (Anaea, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
samaria Catonephele (Myscelia, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V i3 i4
samius Lymanopoda samius (Lymanopoda, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
sanguinea Agrias claudina (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
sanguinea Callicore astarte (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
sanguinella Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1923) D V
sanguineus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
santina Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1897) D V
santina Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
saphira Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
saphiralineata Morpho aega (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
sapphirus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
sara Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
sara Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
sara Dynamine (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
sara Heliconius sara (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1793) D V
sarana Adelpha malea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
sarareus Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1926) D V
sarastro Narope (Narope, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
sardanapaloides Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1913) D V
sardanapalus Agrias claudina (Agrias, H.W. Bates 1860) D V
sareba Corades sareba (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
saronia Blepolenis batea (Morpho, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
sarsanda Altinote alcione (Actinote, H. Druce 1903) D V
sarumani Prepona (Prepona, P.E. Smart 1975) D V
sarumani Prepona (Prepona, P.E. Smart 1975) D V
satanas Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
satanas Perisama (Perisama, S. Attal & A. Crosson 1996) D V
satis Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1875) D V
satura Eunica (Evonyme, J.K.M. Röber 1923) D V
saturata Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, O. Staudinger 1885) D V i3 i4
saturata Eresia emerantia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
saturnus Euptychoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
satyrina Satyrotaygetis (Taygetis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
satyroides Praepronophila perperna (Pronophila, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
saundersii Adelpha saundersii (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
saundersii Chlosyne lacinia (Synchloë, E. Doubleday 1848) D V
saundersii Zischkaia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
saurites Hamadryas laodamia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
sauteri Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
scamander Caligo oileus (Pavonia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
schajovskoii Homoeonympha (Homoeonympha, K.J. Hayward 1954) D V
schausi Chlosyne definita (Melitaea, F.D. Godman 1901) D V i3 i4
schausi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
schausi Euphydryas phaeton (Euphydryas, A.H. Clark 1927) D V
schausi Morpho cypris (Morpho, L.W. Rothschild 1916) D V
schausi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
schausiana Memphis proserpina (Anaea, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V
schmassmanni Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
schmidti Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, M.J. Adams 1986) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
schmidti Pierella hyalinus (Pierella, L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
schmitzorum Telenassa fontus (Castilia, G.T. Austin & O. Mielke 1993) D V
schoenmanni Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
schraderi Junonia (Junonia, J.D. Gunder 1925) D V
schraderi Vanessa (Cynthia, J.D. Gunder 1929) D V
schuberti Steromapedaliodes (Steromapedaliodes, A.L. Viloria & T.W. Pyrcz 2001) D V
schulzi Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1899) D V
schwartzi Calisto (Calisto, F.A. Gali 1985) D V
schweizeri Morpho theseus (Iphimedeia, R.F. Maza 1987) D V
sciana Abananote erinome (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
scipio Morpho telemachus (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
scoparia Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
scopifera Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
scopulata Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
scotosis Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
scripturaria Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
scydmaena Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V i3 i4
scyrus Archaeoprepona licomedes (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
sebae Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
secreta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
segesta Altinote tenebrosa (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
seguyi Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
seitzi Atlantea (Chlosyne, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
seitzi Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
seitzi Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
seitzi Pyrrhogyra otolais (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
sejona Ortilia (Phyciodes, W. Schaus 1902) D V
selenaris Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
selene Morpho polyphemus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
selene Tegosa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
selenoides Tegosa (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
seleucida Caligopsis seleucida (Pavonia, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
selima Callicore astarte (Catagramma, A. Guenée 1872) D V
selina Doxocopa linda (Apatura, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
sellasia Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
selva Steremnia (Steremnia, M.J. Adams 1986) D V i3 i4
selvensis Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
semialoisi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
semibicolora Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
semibrunea Heliconius hierax (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1923) D V
semicaerulea Caligo teucer (Caligo, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
semichristinae Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
semiclara Morpho marcus (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
semicypris Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
semidubiosa Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
semiflavidus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
semifulva Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
semifulvus Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
semifusca Anartia jatrophae (Anartia, E.G. Munroe 1942) D V
semilarseni Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
semileonte Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
semilutea Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
semiphorus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
semiphryne Agrias narcissus (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
semiplena Corades cybele (Corades, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V
semiramis Speyeria coronis (Argynnis, W.H. Edwards 1886) D V
semirhetenor Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
semirubra Agrias claudina (Agrias, F.W. Niepelt 1910) D V
semirubra Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
semisardanapalus Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
semisardanapalus Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
semistalachtis Vila azeca (Vila, A. Hall 1928) D V
semitapajonus Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1928) D V
semitucupita Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1933) D V
senilis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
senrabii Dymasia dymas (Melitaea, W. Barnes 1900) D V
sentia Adelpha nea (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
septentrionalis Diaethria clymena (Callicore, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
septentrionis Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
septima Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V i3
sepultus Telenassa (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
seraphina Doxocopa laurentia (Catargyria, J. Hübner 1825) D V
seraphini Heliconius (Heliconius, G. Talbot 1932) D V
seraphion Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
serenita Adelpha aricia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
sergestus Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
sericeella Chloreuptychia (Euptychia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
serina Dynamine serina (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V i3 i4
seriphia Adelpha seriphia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
serita Adelpha attica (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
serpa Adelpha serpa (Heterochroa, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
serpensis Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
serpentina Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
serpentina Diaethria clymena (Callicore, A. Przegendza 1927) D V
serpia Tegosa (Tegosa, L.G. Higgins 1981) D V
sestia Eresia emerantia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
setabis Dynamine setabis (Eubagis, E. Doubleday 1849) D V i3
shefteli Lymanopoda shefteli (Lymanopoda, H.G. Dyar 1913) D V
sheppardi Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1977) D V
shuara Adelpha (Adelpha, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1995) D V
sibylla Calisto sibylla (Calisto, M. Bates 1934) D V
sichaeus Adelpha (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
sidera Morpho portis (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
sieberti Opsiphanes invirae (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
siennafascia Limenitis weidemeyerii (Limenitis, G.T. Austin & D. Mullins 1984) D V
sigillata Callicore texa (Catagramma, H. Kotzsch 1939) D V
signata Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
signata Telenassa berenice (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
sikyon Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
silia Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
silpa Panyapedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
silvae Anartia amathea (Anartia, H.C.C. Burmeister 1861) D V
silvana Heliconius numata (Papilio, C. Stoll 1781) D V
silvaniformis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
silvaorum Polygrapha cyanea (Polygrapha, L.M. Constantino & J.A. Salazar 1998) D V
silvaorum Polygrapha cyanea (Polygrapha, L.M. Constantino & J.A. Salazar 1998) D V
silvestris Cercyonis oetus (Satyrus, W.H. Edwards 1861) D V
similatus Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, J. Zikán 1937) D V
similigena Cithaerias (Cithaerias, R.F. d'Almeida 1951) D V
similis Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
similis Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
similis Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
simillima Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
simillima Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
simmias Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
simois Phystis simois (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
simois Prepona pylene (Prepona, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
simplex Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1906) D V
simplex Neomaenas (Argyrophenga, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
simplex Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
simplicia Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1931) D V
simplificata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
sinamara Callicore astarte (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
sincera Siderone galanthis (Siderone, R. Krüger 1933) D V
sincerus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
sinefascia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
sinefascia Vila emilia (Vila, A. Hall 1935) D V
sinerubra Perisama yeba (Perisama, L.W.S. Mengel 1919) D V
singularis Mielkella (Opsiphanes, G. Weymer 1907) D V
sinuatolinea Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
siphra Morpho deidamia (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1928) D V
sirene Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1911) D V
sirius Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
sirona Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
sisygambis Biblis hyperia (Didonis, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
sisyphus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
sitalces Anthanassa sitalces (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
skinneri Heliconius burneyi (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
skinneri Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, L.W.S. Mengel 1894) D V
skinneri Poladryas minuta (Melitaea, C. Oberthür 1923) D V
smalli Agrias amydon (Agrias, L.D. Miller & S.S. Nicolay 1971) D V
smerdis Anthanassa texana (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
smerdis Dynamine sosthenes (Dynamine, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
smintheus Calisto sibylla (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
smithi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
snamenskii Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V i3 i4
sobrina Altinote negra (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
socia Texola elada (Eresia, R. Felder 1869) D V
socorrae Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
sodalia Hamadryas februa (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
sodalis Altinote alcione (Actinote, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
sodalis Gnathotriche exclamationis (Gnathotriche, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
solstitialis Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
sommeri Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.A. Gali 1984) D V
songo Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
songoana Cithaerias pyropina (Callitaera, G. Langer 1944) D V
songoana Cithaerias pyropina (Callitaera, G. Langer 1944) D V
songoana Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
songoensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1898) D V
sonjae Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
sonorae Chlosyne gabbii (Melitaea, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1869) D V
sophax Adelpha ethelda (Adelpha, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
sophene Siproeta stelenes (Victorina, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
sophorae Brassolis sophorae (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3
sopolis Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
sorana Callicore sorana (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
soranus Catoblepia (Opsiphanes, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
sorata Oressinoma sorata (Oressinoma, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
sordida Mestra dorcas (Cysteneura, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
soron Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
sosigenes Catoblepia xanthicles (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
sosis Anthanassa (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
sosthenes Dynamine sosthenes (Eubagis, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
soter Moneuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
sotericus Heliconius telesiphe (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
sourensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
sp. Actinote D V
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D V
sp. Actinote D V
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D V
sp. Actinote D V
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D
sp. Actinote D
sp. Adelpha D V
sp. Adelpha D V
sp. Agraulis D V
sp. Agraulis D V
sp. Agrias D V
sp. Agrias D V
sp. Agrias D V
sp. Agrias D V
sp. Agrias D V
sp. Agrias D V
sp. Agrias D V
sp. Agrias D V i3
sp. Agrias D
sp. Agrias D
sp. Agrias D
sp. Altinote D V
sp. Altinote D V
sp. Altinote D V i3 i4 i5
sp. Anaea D V
sp. Anaea D V
sp. Anaea D V
sp. Anartia D V
sp. Anartia D V
sp. Anthanassa D V
sp. Anthanassa D V
sp. Antirrhea D V
sp. Antirrhea D V
sp. Antirrhea D V
sp. Antirrhea D V
sp. Bia D V
sp. Bia D V
sp. Blepolenis D V
sp. Calisto D V
sp. Callicore D V
sp. Catoblepia D V
sp. Cercyonis D V
sp. Cithaerias D V
sp. Corderopedaliodes D V
sp. Cybdelis D V
sp. Diaethria D V i3 i4
sp. Dione D V
sp. Dioriste D V
sp. Doxocopa D V
sp. Druphila D V
sp. Dryas D V
sp. Dryas D V
sp. Dynamine D V i3 i4
sp. Dynamine D V
sp. Dynamine D V
sp. Dynamine D V
sp. Dynastor D V
sp. Epiphile D V
sp. Eretris D V
sp. Eryphanis D V
sp. Eueides D V
sp. Eueides D V
sp. Euphydryas D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V i3 i4
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Forsterinaria D V
sp. Hamadryas D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Heliconius D V
sp. Historis D V
sp. Hypanartia D V
sp. Hypanartia D V i3 i4
sp. Hypanartia D V
sp. Hypanartia D V
sp. Hypolimnas D V i3 i4
sp. Junea D V i3 i4
sp. Lasiophila D V
sp. Lycorea D V
sp. Magneuptychia D V
sp. Marpesia D V
sp. Memphis D V
sp. Memphis D V
sp. Memphis D V
sp. Memphis D V
sp. Morpho D V
sp. Morpho D V
sp. Morpho D V
sp. Myscelia D V
sp. Neonympha D V
sp. Neonympha D V
sp. Neonympha D V
sp. Neopedaliodes D V
sp. Neruda D V
sp. Opsiphanes D V
sp. Opsiphanes D V
sp. Pampasatyrus D V
sp. Panacea D V
sp. Panyapedaliodes D V
sp. Pareuptychia D V
sp. Paulogramma D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Pedaliodes D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Perisama D V
sp. Phyciodes D V
sp. Phyciodes D V
sp. Phyciodes D V
sp. Phyciodes D V
sp. Phyciodes D V
sp. Phyciodes D V
sp. Phyciodes D V i3 i4 i5 i6
sp. Pierella D V
sp. Praepedaliodes D V
sp. Praepedaliodes D V
sp. Praepedaliodes D V
sp. Praepedaliodes D V
sp. Praepedaliodes D V
sp. Praepedaliodes D V
sp. Prepona D V
sp. Prepona D V
sp. Protopedaliodes D V
sp. Pseudeuptychia D V
sp. Pseudodebis D V
sp. Pseudomaniola D V
sp. Pseudomaniola D V
sp. Pseudomaniola D V
sp. Pycina D V
sp. Pyrrhogyra D V
sp. Rareuptychia D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V i3
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Satyrinae_miscelanea D V
sp. Selenophanes D V
sp. Siderone D V
sp. Siproeta D V
sp. Taygetis D V
sp. Taygetis D V
sp. Taygetis D V i3
sp. Taygetis D V i3 i4
sp. Taygetis D V
sp. Taygetis D
sp. Taygetis D V
sp. Thiemeia D V
sp. Thiemeia D V
sp. Thiemeia D V
sp. Thiemeia D V
sp. Yphthimoides D V
sp. Yphthimoides D V
sp. Yramea D V
sp. Yramea D V
sp. Zaretis D V
sp. Zaretis D V
[n. sp.] Agraulis (Agraulis, G. Lamas MS) D V i3 i4
[n. sp.] Agraulis (Agraulis, G. Lamas MS) D V
[n. sp.] Caligopsis (Caligopsis, G. Lamas MS) D V
[n. sp.] Caligopsis (Caligopsis, G. Lamas MS) D V
[n. sp.] Caligopsis (Caligopsis, G. Lamas MS) D V
[n. sp.] Caligopsis (Caligopsis, G. Lamas MS) D V
[n. sp.] Opoptera (Opoptera, M.M. Casagrande MS) D V
[n. ssp.#1] Argyrophorus [n. sp.#1] (Argyrophorus, G. Lamas MS) D V
[n. ssp.] Epiphile chrysites (Epiphile, G. Lamas MS) D V
spadicarius Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
spadix Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
spartacus Moneuptychia (Euptychia, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
speciosissima Doxocopa (Chlorippe, W.J. Kaye 1918) D
sperata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
spintasus Catoblepia (Catoblepia, H. Fruhstorfer 1917) D V
spintharus Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V i3 i4
spiritualis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
splendens Agrias claudina (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
splendens Callicore pygas (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
splendens Diaethria candrena (Callicore, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
splendida Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
splendida Anaeomorpha (Anaeomorpha, L.W. Rothschild 1894) D V
splendida Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, G. Weymer 1890) D V
splendida Callicore sorana (Callicore (Catagramma), J.K.M. Röber 1921) D V
splendida Chlosyne lacinia (Chlosyne, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
splendida Hypanartia (Hypanartia, L.W. Rothschild 1903) D V
splendidus Diaethria eluina (Callicore, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
splendidus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
splenditissima Diaethria eluina (Callicore, F.H. Schade 1944) D V
splendoris Morpho aurora (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1913) D V
spoliata Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
spoliatus Cheimas opalinus (Oxeoschistus, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
spruceana Adelpha lycorias (Heterochroa, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
sprucei Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
spurius Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
squamistriga Pindis (Pindis, R. Felder 1869) D V
srnkai Asterope whitelyi (Callithea, E.G. Honrath 1884) D V
stalachtoides Vila azeca (Olina, H.W. Bates 1867) D V
staudingeri Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1925) D V
staudingeri Asterope (Callithea, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
staudingeri Callicore astarte (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
staudingeri Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
staudingeri Manerebia (Manerebia, W. Forster 1964) D V
staudingeri Mimoblepia staudingeri (Opsiphanes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1894) D V i3 i4
staudingeri Morpho (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1927) D V
steinbachi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
steinbachi Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
steinbachi Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
steinbachi Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
steinhauserorum Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
steinii Gnathotriche mundina (Acraea, H. Dewitz 1877) D V
stella Forsterinaria (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1957) D V
stellaris Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
stellifera Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
stelligera Chillanella (Faunula, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
stelligera Forsterinaria (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
stenia Altinote dicaeus (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
stenotaenia Anthanassa otanes (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
sterope Hamadryas arinome (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
stesilea Anthanassa drusilla (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
stheno Memphis moruus (Paphia, O.F.W.L. Prittwitz 1865) D V
sticheli Anartia amathea (Anartia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
sticheli Callicore lyca (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
sticheli Catoblepia orgetorix (Opsiphanes, L.W. Rothschild 1932) D V
sticheli Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, E. Boullet & F.L. Le Cerf 1909) D V
sticheli Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
sticta Eresia (Eresia, W. Schaus 1913) D V
stigma Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
stigmatica Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, F.D. Godman 1905) D V
stilesiana Adelpha (Adelpha, P.J. DeVries & I.A. Chacón 1982) D V i3 i4
stilesiana Adelpha (Adelpha, P.J. DeVries & I.A. Chacón 1982) D V
stoffeli Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
stoffeliana Morpho cypris (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
stollei Pierella astyoche (Pierella, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
stollei Taygetis (Taygetis, V.M. Ribeiro 1931) D V
straminea 1 Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
straminosa Actinote anteas (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
strandi Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
strandi Pseudohaetera (Haetera, F.W. Niepelt 1922) D V
stratiotes Callicore astarte (Catagramma, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
stratonice Altinote stratonice (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V
stratonice Altinote stratonice (Heliconius, P.A. Latreille 1813) D V
stratonicus Pyrrhogyra stratonicus (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
streckeri Libytheana carinenta (Libythea, W.D. Field 1938) D V
streckeri Myscelia cyananthe (Myscelia, H. Skinner 1889) D V
strigillata Praefaunula (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
strigosa Danaus gilippus (Danais, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
strigosus Zaretis (Papilio, J.F. Gmelin 1790) D V
strix Dynastor macrosiris (Brassolis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
strophios Opsiphanes cassiae (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
strymon Fountainea (Anaea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
stuarti Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1882) D V
stupenda Dryadula (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
stygia Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
stygianus Dynastor darius (Dynastor, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
stygianus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
stygius Narope syllabus (Narope, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
styx Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
styx Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, F.W. Niepelt 1921) D V
suapura Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
suavior Laparus doris (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
subamesia Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
subandina Pampasatyrus (Epinephile, P. Jörgensen 1935) D V
subbadia Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
subbrunnescens Memphis xenocles (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
subclara Pharneuptychia (Euptychia, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
subconcolor Anthanassa nebulosa (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
subcyanea Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
subcydnides Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
subdemonica Altinote negra (Actinote, E. Strand 1916) D V
subdives Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
subelatus Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
subextrema Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
subfasciata Eresia ithomioides (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
subfasciata Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V
subfrontina Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
subfrontina Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
subhyalina Actinote pellenea (Acraea, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
sublesoudieri Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
sublimbalis Callicore pygas (Catagramma, E. Strand 1916) D V
submaculatus Oxeoschistus puerta (Oxeoschistus, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1874) D V
submarginalis Memphis (Anaea, R. Krüger 1928) D V i3 i4
submarginatus Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
submicans Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
subnubilus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
subobscura Catacore kolyma (Catagramma, F.W. Niepelt 1935) D V
subobscura Pareuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
suboctavia Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
subomphale Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
subota Anthanassa ardys (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
subpallida Asterocampa clyton (Chlorippe, W. Barnes & J.H. McDunnough 1913) D V
subpericles Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
subpunctata Eretris (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1895) D V i3 i4
subrosenbergi Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
subrubicunda Actinote genitrix (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1925) D V
subrufa Morpho menelaus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
subrufescens Eretris subrufescens (Pedaliodes, H. Grose-Smith & W.F. Kirby 1895) D V i3 i4
subrufescens Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, W. Schaus 1913) D V
subsericea Blepolenis batea (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
subtangula Pherepedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
subtuniformis Doxocopa pavon (Chlorippe, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
subtuscinerea Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
subtuscitrina Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
subtusdealbata Morpho (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
subtusfemina Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F. Bryk 1953) D V
subtusfemina Morpho menelaus (Morpho, F. Bryk 1953) D V
subtus-flavus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
subtusmurina Morpho rhetenor (Morpho (Cypritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
subtusnivea Morpho marcus (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
subtuspulverea Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
subtusviola Yramea cytheris (Chilargynnis, F. Bryk 1944) D V
subxanthippus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
suffumata Pherepedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
suivalenoides Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
suivalens Cyllopsis suivalens (Euptychia, H.G. Dyar 1914) D V
sulanus Caligo brasiliensis (Caligo, H. Fruhstorfer 1904) D V
sulcius Opoptera (Opsiphanes, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
sulkowskyi Morpho sulkowskyi (Morpho, V. Kollar 1850) D V i3 i4
sulphurata Eresia (Phyciodes, J. Zikán 1937) D V
sulphurea Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
sulphureofasciata Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
sulphureomaculata Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, A.H. Fassl 1914) D V
sulphureus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
sultana Doxocopa (Chlorippe, J.G. Foetterle 1902) D V
sunides Euptoieta (Argynnis, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
superba Callicore atacama (Catagramma, R. Krüger 1925) D V
superba Callicore atacama (Catagramma, R. Krüger 1925) D V
superba Consul fabius (Protogonius, F.W. Niepelt 1923) D V
superba Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, P.I. Lathy 1906) D V
superba Siproeta superba (Amphirene, H.W. Bates 1864) D V i3 i4
superba Steroma (Steroma, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
superbus Caligo superbus (Caligo, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
superioris Heliconius numata (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
suprema Polygrapha (Anaea, W. Schaus 1920) D V
supremus Selenophanes supremus (Selenophanes, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
surdus Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
surdus Eueides tales (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
surima Actinote surima (Acraea, W. Schaus 1902) D V
susarion Morpho amphitryon (Morpho (Iphimedeia), H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V i3 i4
susarion Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Pyrrhogyra, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
suspecta Actinote anteas (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
suspiro Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
sutor Aponarope (Narope, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1916) D V
suzanna Caligo (Pavonia, E. Deyrolle 1872) D V i3 i4
suzanna Caligo (Pavonia, E. Deyrolle 1872) D V
suzannae Eretris (Eretris, P.J. DeVries 1980) D V
sybilla Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
syene Zaretis (Siderone, W.C. Hewitson 1856) D V
syllabus Narope syllabus (Narope, O. Staudinger 1887) D V i3 i4
sylpharis Morpho lympharis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
sylphis Bolboneura sylphis (Temenis, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
sylvestris Nica flavilla (Nica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
sylvia Taygetis (Taygetis, H.W. Bates 1866) D V
sylvina Paryphthimoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
symaithus Archaeoprepona amphimachus (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
symmachus Corderopedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
symona Adelpha plesaure (Adelpha, W.J. Kaye 1925) D V
synchroma Noreppa chromus (Prepona, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
syntyche Siderone syntyche (Siderone, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
syrna Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
tabaconas Heliconius clysonymus (Heliconius, K.S. Brown 1976) D V
taboga Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
tacana Callicore texa (Callicore, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1983) D V
taeniata Anthanassa frisia (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
tairona Pedaliodes tyrrheus (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
takahashii Pedaliodes phazania (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1977) D V
talamancensis Opsiphanes quiteria (Opsiphanes, C.R. Bristow 1991) D V
talboti Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1921) D V
talboti Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
talboti Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
talboti Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
tamarindi Opsiphanes tamarindi (Caligo, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
tamarindi Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
tamaulipensis Cyllopsis hedemanni (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
tambopata Cithaerias pireta (Cithaerias, G. Lamas 1998) D V
tambopata Cithaerias pireta (Cithaerias, G. Lamas 1998) D V
tandilensis Etcheverrius (Cosmosatyrus, P.E. Köhler 1935) D V
tapajona Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
tapajona Tigridia acesta (Callizona, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
tapajonus Agrias narcissus (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1921) D V
tapajoz Morpho rhetenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
taphius Telenassa delphia (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
taramela Caligo arisbe (Morpho, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
tarapotensis Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1925) D V
tarapotensis Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1901) D V
tarpeia Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
tarratia Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
tatila Eunica (Cybdelis, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1855) D V
tatila Eunica (Cybdelis, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1855) D V
tatilina Eunica tatila (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
tauropolis Oxeoschistus tauropolis (Pronophila, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
taygetina Antirrhea taygetina (Anchiphlebia, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
teana Diaethria candrena (Callicore, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V i3
tecta Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
tegeata Adelpha leucophthalma (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
tegyra Hamadryas amphichloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
tehuana Callicore tolima (Callicore, R.G. Maza & J. Maza 1983) D V
tehuana Fountainea halice (Anaea, A. Hall 1917) D
telamon Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4
telamonius Caligo telamonius (Pavonia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
telchinia Heliconius ismenius (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
telemachus Caligo (Pavonia, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
telemachus Caligo (Pavonia, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
telesiphe Heliconius telesiphe (Heliconia, E. Doubleday 1847) D V
telesiphe Podotricha telesiphe (Colaenis, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
telesphora Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
telloides Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1925) D V
tellus Heliconius erato (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
temerinda Heliconius cydno (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V
tempe Fountainea (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V i3 i4
tena Altopedaliodes tena (Pronophila, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
tenebrarum Altinote trinacria (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
tenebrosa Altinote tenebrosa (Acraea, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
tenebrosa Calisto pulchella (Calisto, P.I. Lathy 1899) D V
tenebrosa Eunica carias (Eunica, O. Salvin 1869) D V
tenera Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
tenuifasciata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
tenuifasciata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
tenuifasciata Selenophanes josephus (Selenophanes, H. Neustetter 1929) D V
tenuilimbata Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1931) D V
tenuilimbata Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
tenuimarginata Morpho deidamia (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
tenuistriga Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1920) D V
terena Libytheana (Libythea, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
terentia Magneuptychia harpyia (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
terenzius Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
terpsinoë Actinote anteas (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
terramaris Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.L. Viloria & T.W. Pyrcz 2000) D V
terrasanta Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
terrestris Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
terrestris Morpho menelaus (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
tersa Magneuptychia lea (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
tessa Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, M. Barcant 1982) D V
tessellata Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
tessellata Yramea (Boloria, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
tessellata Yramea (Boloria, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
testacea Abananote erinome (Acraea, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
testacea Gnathotriche mundina (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1935) D V
testacea Memphis (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
testacea Narope (Narope, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
tethys Danaus eresimus (Danaus, W.T.M. Forbes 1944) D V
teucer Caligo teucer (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3
texa Callicore texa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1855) D V
texana Anthanassa texana (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1863) D V
texana Asterocampa clyton (Chlorippe, H. Skinner 1911) D V
texana Cercyonis pegala (Satyrus, W.H. Edwards 1880) D V
texotitania Callicore texa (Catagramma, E. Strand 1918) D V
thadana Biblis hyperia (Biblis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
thadana Biblis hyperia (Biblis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
thadana Biblis hyperia (Biblis, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
thalassina Dynamine paulina (Eubagis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
thalessa Magneuptychia harpyia (Euptychia, H.B. Möschler 1877) D V
thalia Actinote thalia (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D
thalia Nessaea aglaura (Nessaea, R. Bargmann 1928) D V
thalysia Doxocopa laurentia (Catargyria, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
thammi Mygona prochyta (Oxeoschistus, O. Staudinger 1876) D V
thamyra Taygetis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V
thamyris Morpho portis (Morpho, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
tharos Phyciodes tharos (Papilio, D. Drury 1773) D V
theaena Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
thearida Hamadryas laodamia (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
thebais Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
thebais Phyciodes mylitta (Phyciodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
thebais Siderone galanthis (Siderone, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
thekla Chlosyne theona (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
thekla Euptoieta (Euptoieta, A. Hall 1919) D V
thelebe Pronophila (Pronophila, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
thelebina Pronophila intercidona (Pronophila, T.A.O. Thieme 1907) D V i3 i4 i5 i6 i7
thelete Cissia (Neonympha, P.C.T. Snellen 1887) D V
thelxiopeia Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
themis Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
theodori Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
theodorus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
theognis Selenophanes cassiope (Selenophanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
theogonia Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
theophania Eunica eurota (Eunica, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
theophila Altinote alcione (Acraea, P. Dognin 1887) D V
therasia Adelpha seriphia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
therkelsoni Manerebia (Euptychia, A.G. Weeks 1901) D V
thersippus Danaus gilippus (Danais, H.W. Bates 1863) D V
theseus Dynamine (Eubagis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
thespias Altinote dicaeus (Acraea, G. Weymer 1890) D V
thesprotia Adelpha (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
thessalia Adelpha thessalia (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
thetis Morpho helenor (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
thetis Neruda metharme (Heliconia, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
theudela Heliconius sara (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
thiasus Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
thielei Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
thiemei Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
thione Haywardella (Satyrus, F.W.K. Berg 1882) D V i3 i4
thoasa Adelpha thoasa (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
thoe Doxocopa (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
thomasi Morpho portis (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
thomsonii Nymphalis antiopa (Vanessa, A.G. Butler 1887) D V
thonis Marpesia corita (Timetes, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
thoosa Morpho polyphemus (Morpho, E.A. Smyth 1903) D V
thornei Euphydryas editha (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1934) D V
thornei Phyciodes phaon (Phyciodes, J.D. Gunder 1934) D V
thrasylla Cybdelis mnasylus (Cybdelis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1859) D V
threnodion Memphis nenia (Anaea, R. Bargmann 1929) D V i3 i4
thryoessa Perisama canoma (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
thusnelda Agrias claudina (Agrias, A.H. Fassl 1913) D V
thyamis Anartia amathea (Anartia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
thyana Eueides (Eueides, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
thymetus Tegosa (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1787) D V i3 i4
thyphlopsella Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
thysbe Haematera pyrame (Haematera, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
tibérius Morpho telemachus (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
tiessa Magneuptychia (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
tigrina Caenoptychia (Ristia, P. Gagarin 1936) D V
tilletti Heliconius ismenius (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1976) D V
timaeus Heliconius numata (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
timanthes Pronophila (Pronophila, O. Salvin 1871) D V
timareta Heliconius timareta (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
timehri Adelpha serpa (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
timoratus Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, G. Lamas 1998) D V
tirapatensis Asterope markii (Callithea, W.J. Kaye 1919) D V
tisiphone Eteona (Euterpe, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1836) D V
tissa Tegosa (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
tissoides Tegosa (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1928) D V
titan Fountainea nobilis (Nymphalis, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V i3 i4
titan Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
titan Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
titania Callicore texa (Catagramma, O. Salvin 1869) D V
titei Morpho epistrophus (Morpho (Pessonia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
tithonia Eunica volumna (Faunia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
tithoreides Consul fabius (Protogonius, A.G. Butler 1874) D V
tithoreides Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1900) D V
tithoreides Heliconius pardalinus (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1900) D V
tithraustes Podotricha telesiphe (Colaenis, O. Salvin 1871) D V
titia Adelpha alala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
titio Dryas iulia (Colaenis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1908) D V
tizona Adelpha boreas (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
tizonides Adelpha boreas (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1908) D V
tobagi Danaus plexippus (Danaus, A.H. Clark 1941) D V
tobagoensis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, M. Barcant 1982) D V
tobagoensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, W.G. Sheldon 1938) D V
tocantina Mestra dorcas (Cystineura, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
tolima Callicore tolima (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V
tolima Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, A.H. Fassl 1912) D V
tomasia Antirrhea philoctetes (Antirrhaea, A.G. Butler 1875) D V
toppini Pyrrhogyra stratonicus (Pyrrhogyra, E.M.B. Sharpe 1915) D V
toynei Splendeuptychia (Splendeuptychia, K.R. Willmott & J. Hall 1995) D V
tracta Adelpha (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1872) D V
traducta Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
tragius Calisto (Calisto, M. Bates 1935) D V
transforma Agrias amydon (Agrias, P. Rebillard 1961) D V
transiens Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
transiens Lycorea halia (Lycorea, N.D. Riley 1919) D V
transiens Perisama comnena (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
transiens Prepona pylene (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1905) D V
translata Heliconius numata (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
transversa Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
transversa Callicore lyca (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1924) D V
transversa Euptychoides eugenia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
travassosi Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1934) D V
travassosi Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1934) D V
trembathi Dynamine racidula (Dynamine, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
triangula Splendeuptychia (Euptychia, P.O.C. Aurivillius 1929) D V
triangularis Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
triangularis Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
triangulifera Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
triaria Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
tricolor Magneuptychia tricolor (Euptychia, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
tricordatus Corades (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1874) D V
trimacula Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
trimaculata Hypanartia trimaculata (Hypanartia, K.R. Willmott, J. Hall & G. Lamas 2001) D V
trimaculata Manerebia (Lymanopoda, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
trimaculata Telenassa delphia (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
trinacria Altinote trinacria (Acraea, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
trinina Adelpha malea (Adelpha, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
trinita Adelpha barnesia (Adelpha, W.J. Kaye 1914) D V
trinitas Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
trinitatis Actinote pellenea (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
trinitatis Consul fabius (Protogonius, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V
trinitensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
triocellata Morpho aega (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
triplagiata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
tripunctata Corades tripunctata (Corades, G. Weymer 1890) D V
tripunctata Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
tristero Heliconius (Heliconius, A.V.Z. Brower 1996) D V
tristis Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
tristis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
tristis Perisama humboldtii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
tristrigosa Perisama (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
triteia Callicore tolima (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
tritonia Gyrocheilus patrobas (Geirocheilus, W.H. Edwards 1874) D V
troglodyta Anaea troglodyta (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
troglodyta Anaea troglodyta (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
trojana Morpho helenor (Morpho, J.K.M. Röber 1903) D V i3 i4
trojanus Agrias amydon (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1901) D V
tryphena Perisama tryphena (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
tuckeri Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, W.P. Comstock & F.M. Brown 1950) D V
tulcis Anthanassa frisia (Melitaea, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
tumatumari Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, W.J. Kaye 1906) D V
tumida Adelpha irmina (Heterochroa, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
tuoma Memphis offa (Aenea, F. Bryk 1953) D V
turneri Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
tutelina Marpesia (Timetes, W.C. Hewitson 1852) D V i3
tyche Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
tyndarus Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1897) D V
typha Pyrrhogyra neaerea (Nymphalis, J.B. Godart 1824) D V
typhania Perisama (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
typhla Callicore pygas (Catagramma, J.K.M. Röber 1915) D V
typhla Oressinoma typhla (Oressinoma, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
typhlops Manerebia (Manerebia, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
typhoeus Pyrrhogyra amphiro (Pyrrhogyra, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
tyrianthina Polygrapha (Paphia, O. Salvin & F.D. Godman 1868) D V
tyrias Archaeoprepona demophoon (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1914) D V
tyro Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
tyrrheoides Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
tyrrheus Pedaliodes tyrrheus (Pedaliodes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1880) D V
uaupensis Callicore excelsior (Catagramma, L.S. Dillon 1948) D V
uberabensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ucayali Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
ucayalus Morpho cisseis (Morpho, O. Michael 1931) D V i3
ucumariensis Euptychoides (Cissia, M.G. Andrade 1991) D V i3
ulema Corades ulema (Corades, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
ulrica Texola elada (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1877) D V
ulrike Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
ultramarina Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V i3 i4
ulula Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ululina Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
ulysses Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
umbracea Forsterinaria (Taygetis, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
umbracina Steremnia umbracina (Steroma, A.G. Butler 1873) D V i3 i4
umbrata Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1935) D V
umbratilis Eueides procula (Eueides, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
umbratilis Eueides procula (Eueides, J.K.M. Röber 1927) D V
umbratilis Lymanopoda translucida (Lymanopoda, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
umbrina Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
umbrina Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1931) D V
umbrosa Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
umuarama Moneuptychia (Carminda, H. Ebert & M.M. Dias 1997) D V
uncinata Taygetis (Taygetis, G. Weymer 1907) D V
uncus Pedaliodes pausia (Pedaliodes, T.A.O. Thieme 1905) D V
undina Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
undine Pyrrhogyra crameri (Pyrrhogyra, R. Bargmann 1929) D V
unditaenia Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
undulata Antirrhea (Antirrhaea, M.E.R. Hering & W.E. Hopp 1925) D V
undulata Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
unicolor Altinote trinacria (Actinote, G. Talbot 1932) D V
unicolor Perisama (Perisama, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
unicolor Perisama comnena (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V i3
unifasciata Pronophila unifasciata (Pronophila, P.I. Lathy 1906) D V
unifasciatus Eueides vibilia (Eueides, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
uniformis Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
uniformis Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1912) D V
unilacuna Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V
unimaculata Heliconius melpomene (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
uniplaga Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, G. Weymer 1912) D V
unipuncta Heliconius erato (Heliconius, J.J. Joicey & W.J. Kaye 1917) D V
unocellata Haetera piera (Haetera, G. Weymer 1910) D V
uraneis Morpho (Morpho, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
urania Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
uranus Caligo (Caligo, G.A.W. Herrich-Schäffer 1850) D V
urbana Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1877) D V
urraca Adelpha cocala (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
urracina Adelpha cocala (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
ursula Tegosa orobia (Phyciodes, O. Staudinger 1894) D V
uruguayensis Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
usitata Cissia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
uta Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
utina Adelpha delinita (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
uzita Memphis acidalia (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
uzza Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
vacana Doxocopa agathina (Apatura, C. Oberthür 1914) D V
vala Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
valdiviae Quilaphoetosus (Epinephele, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
valentina Adelpha justina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
valentina Pseudodebis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1779) D V i3 i4
valeriae Callicore eunomia (Callicore, A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
valetta Marpesia marcella (Megalura, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
vallenata Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
vanessoides Elina (Elina, C.E. Blanchard 1852) D V
vanessoides Gnathotriche exclamationis (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
variabilis Agrias hewitsonius (Agrias, O. Michael 1932) D V
variabilis Pronophila cordillera (Pronophila, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
variabilis Yphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
varians Altinote alcione (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1910) D V
variegata Phystis simois (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1913) D V
varola Manerebia (Lymanopoda, W. Schaus 1902) D V
vazquezae Heliconius charithonia (Heliconius, W.P. Comstock & F.M. Brown 1950) D V
vedius Neruda aoede (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
vega Eunica alpais (Eunica, A. Hall 1919) D V
vegetissima Eueides isabella (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
velata Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
velatus Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
velezi Pierella hyalinus (Pierella, L.M. Constantino 1995) D V
velia Adelpha capucinus (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
veliada Adelpha capucinus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
veliada Adelpha capucinus (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
velica Ortilia velica (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
velox Hypna clytemnestra (Hypna, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
velutina Hamadryas velutina (Ageronia, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
velutina Taygetis echo (Taygetis, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
venata Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
venerata Druphila (Pronophila, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
venezolensis Dynamine sosthenes (Dynamine, G.T. Tessmann 1928) D V i3 i4
venezuelana Fountainea glycerium (Anaea, F. Johnson & W.P. Comstock 1941) D V
venezuelana Perisama bomplandii (Perisama, P.E.L. Viette 1958) D V
venezuelensis Epiphile dilecta (Epiphile, D.W. Jenkins 1986) D V i3 i4
venezuelensis Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
venosa Lymanopoda (Lymanopoda, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
venus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1882) D V
venus Memphis verticordia (Memphis, L.D. Miller, M.J. Simon & D.J. Harvey 1992) D V
venusia Eunica volumna (Faunia, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
venusta Anartia fatima (Anartia, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
venustus Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
venustus Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Salvin 1871) D V
veracruzana Bolboneura sylphis (Bulboneura, M.W.K. Draudt 1931) D V
verae Morpho menelaus (Morpho, E. Weber 1951) D V
veraecrucis Actinote guatemalena (Actinote, H.E.K. Jordan 1913) D V
veraepacis Heliconius sara (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
veragua Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
verdemicans Doxocopa cyane (Chlorippe, K.J. Hayward 1931) D V
vereatta Heliconius hermathena (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1912) D V
verena Anthanassa drusilla (Eresia, W.C. Hewitson 1864) D V
verenda Adelpha boreas (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
veronica Eunica (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
versicolor Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1894) D V
versitincta Catoblepia versitincta (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
versitincta Catoblepia versitincta (Catoblepia, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1901) D V
vertebralis Dasyophthalma (Dasyophthalma, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
vesagus Homoeonympha (Erebia, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
vesper 1 Praefaunula (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
vespertina Doxocopa cyane (Doxocopa, G. Lamas 1999) D V
vesta Agrias claudina (Agrias, H. Fruhstorfer 1902) D V
vesta Euptychoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
vesta Phyciodes graphica (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1869) D V
vestalis Heliconius erato (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
vestalis Phyciodes graphica (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1929) D V
vestigiata Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
vestina Memphis (Paphia, W.C. Hewitson 1869) D V
vestina Perisama humboldtii (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
vetones Cyllopsis hedemanni (Euptychia, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1878) D V
vetula Eunica eurota (Eunica, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
vetustus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
vialis Eueides vibilia (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
vialis Eueides vibilia (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
vibilia Eueides vibilia (Cethosia, J.B. Godart 1819) D V
vicaria Dynamine vicaria (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V i3
vicenciona Catoblepia berecynthia (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
vichada Perisama tryphena (Perisama, H. Druce 1874) D V
vicina Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, E. Ménétriés 1857) D V
vicinalis Eueides vibilia (Eueides, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1903) D V
vicinalis Memphis philumena (Anaea, J.K.M. Röber 1916) D V i3 i4
vicinia Memphis phantes (Anaea, O. Staudinger 1887) D V
victoria Memphis acidalia (Paphia, H. Druce 1877) D V
victrix Panacea regina (Panacea, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
victrix Prepona laertes (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
viculata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
viculata Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1900) D V
villarresi Forsterinaria rustica (Lymanopoda, P. Dognin 1887) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
viloriae Memphis (Memphis, T.W. Pyrcz & A.F.E. Neild 1996) D V
vincenti Callicore texa (Catagramma, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
vincicolor Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
vinosa Agrias claudina (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1926) D V
viola Adelpha viola (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
viola Eunica (Eunica, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
violacea Apexacuta orsedice (Drucina, G. Weymer 1912) D V
violaceocayennensis Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
violaceocincta Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
violaceoconjuncta Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
violaceopeleus Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
violaceopunctata Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
violaceus Homoeonympha (Neosatyrus, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
violaceus Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
violetta Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Michael 1927) D V
violetta Eunica (Eunica, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
violetta Marpesia furcula (Megalura, A. Hall 1929) D V
violetta Morpho telemachus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
violetta Temenis laothoe (Temenis, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
violina Morpho (Morpho, G. Rousseau-Decelle 1935) D V
viracocha Adelpha hyas (Adelpha, A. Hall 1938) D V
virago Prepona praeneste (Prepona, R. Biedermann 1938) D V
virescens Morpho achilles (Morpho, F.L. Le Cerf 1925) D V
virgata Agrias claudina (Agrias, O. Michael 1930) D V
virgata Caenoptychia (Euptychia, J.J. Joicey & G. Talbot 1924) D V
virgata Heliconius timareta (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
virgilia Taygetis (Papilio, P. Cramer 1776) D V
virginiaensis Euptychoides (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
virgo Heliconius melpomene (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
viridana Laparus doris (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1906) D V
viridescens Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1931) D V
viridescens Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
viridiaerea Morpho achilles (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
viridicans Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, G. Weymer 1911) D V
viridifasciata Morpho cisseis (Morpho, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V i3 i4
viridiflavus Agrias amydon (Agrias, V. Paskevsky 1941) D V
viridinota Perisama oppelii (Perisama, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
viridipicta Agrias amydon (Agrias, P.I. Lathy 1924) D V
viridis Agrias narcissus (Agrias, O. Michael 1929) D V
viridis Dynamine aerata (Dynamine, A. Fernández 1928) D V
viridis Laparus doris (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1885) D V
viridus Morpho (Morpho, E. Weber 1944) D V
virilis Castilia castilla (Phyciodes, J.K.M. Röber 1914) D V
vitellina Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1919) D V
vitrea Morpho achilles (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1866) D V
vitringa Perisama vitringa (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
vittatus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
viviana Yphthimoides (Euptychia, J. Romieux 1927) D V
vivida Junonia genoveva (Junonia, W.T.M. Forbes 1929) D V
vodena Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
volupis Adelpha ethelda (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
vrazi Harjesia (Taygetis, N.M. Kheil 1896) D V i3 i4 i5 i6
vulcanica Morpho helenor (Morpho, E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
vulcanus Heliconius melpomene (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1865) D V
vulcanus Siderone syntyche (Siderone, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
vulgiformis Eueides procula (Eueides, A.G. Butler & H. Druce 1872) D V
vulpecula Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
vulpeculus Brassolis sophorae (Brassolis, H.F.E.J. Stichel 1902) D V
vulpina Zaretis (Zaretes, H. Fruhstorfer 1909) D V
wallengrenii Neomaenas (Neomaenas, A.G. Butler 1881) D V
walteri Heliconius hecuba (Heliconius, J.A. Salazar 1998) D V
wanningeri Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1991) D V
wardii Eryphanis automedon (Eryphanis, J.B.A.D. Boisduval 1870) D V
warneri Dryas iulia (Colaenis, A. Hall 1936) D V
watkinsi Antirrhea watkinsi (Antirrhea, W.F.H. Rosenberg & G. Talbot 1914) D V
watsoni Euptoieta hegesia (Euptoieta, W.P. Comstock 1944) D V
wellingi Memphis (Memphis, L.D. Miller & J.Y. Miller 1976) D V
wenona Speyeria nokomis (Speyeria, C.F. dos Passos & L.P. Grey 1945) D V
werneri Asterope markii (Asterope, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
werneri Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
werneri Morpho hecuba (Morpho, W.E. Hopp 1921) D V
wernickei Adelpha cytherea (Adelpha, J.K.M. Röber 1923) D V
wernickei Heliconius (Heliconius, G. Weymer 1906) D V
westwoodi Euptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1867) D V
wetherbeei Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.L. González 1988) D V
wetherbeei Calisto (Calisto, A. Schwartz & F.L. González 1988) D V
weymeri Antirrhea geryon (Antirrhea, J.A. Salazar, L.M. Constantino & C. López 1998) D V
weymeri Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, O. Staudinger 1897) D V
weymeri Taygetis (Taygetis, M.W.K. Draudt 1912) D V i3 i4
weyrauchi Forsterinaria rustica (Euptychia, K.J. Hayward 1964) D V
wheeleri Danaus gilippus (Danaus, G. Talbot 1943) D V
whitelyi Asterope whitelyi (Callithea, O. Salvin 1869) D V
whitelyi Junea dorinda (Daedalma, H. Druce 1876) D V
whitelyi Orophila diotima (Cybdelis, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
whiteorum Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller & J. Maza 1984) D V
whittakeri Catoblepia berecynthia (Catoblepia, C.R. Bristow 1987) D V
wiegeliana Fountainea halice (Anaea, T. Witt 1970) D V
wilburga Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
wilhelmi Junonia (Junonia, J.D. Gunder 1927) D V
wilhelmina Adelpha irmina (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
wilhelminae Blepolenis (Blepolenis, J.K.M. Röber 1906) D V
wilhelminae Blepolenis (Blepolenis, J.K.M. Röber 1906) D V
williami Heliconius sara (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1994) D V
williamsianus Stuardosatyrus (Argyrophorus, A.G. Butler 1868) D V
willmotti Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1997) D V
windi Cyllopsis (Cyllopsis, L.D. Miller 1974) D V
wolcotti Colobura dirce (Colobura, W.P. Comstock 1942) D V
wordhilda Unknown genus (Euptychia, J. Zikán & W. Zikán 1968) D V
wrighti Euphydryas editha (Euphydryas, J.D. Gunder 1929) D V
wrightii Chlosyne leanira (Melitaea, W.H. Edwards 1886) D V
wucherpfennigi Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, R. Krüger 1933) D V
wucherpfennigi Heliconius wallacei (Heliconius, R. Krüger 1933) D V
wucherpfennigi Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fischer 1962) D V
wygnankii Etcheverrius chiliensis (Cosmosatyrus, G. Junge 1987) D V
xanthica Perisama oppelii (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1868) D V
xanthicles Catoblepia xanthicles (Opsiphanes, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1881) D V
xanthicus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
xanthippus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
xanthippus Agrias amydon (Agrias, O. Staudinger 1886) D V
xanthippus Danaus gilippus (Danais, C. Felder & R. Felder 1860) D V
xantho Doxocopa (Apatura (Chlorippe), F.L. Le Cerf 1924) D V
xanthobrunnea Actinote pellenea (Actinote, K.J. Hayward 1935) D V
xanthoceras Heliconius demeter (Heliconia, C. Oberthür 1902) D V
xanthocles Heliconius xanthocles (Heliconius, H.W. Bates 1862) D V
xanthosphenisca Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, K.J. Hayward 1968) D V
xanthus Catoblepia xanthus (Papilio, C. Linnaeus 1758) D V i3
xantippe Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
xenagoras Prepona deiphile (Prepona, W.C. Hewitson 1875) D V
xenana Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
xenarchus Noreppa chromus (Prepona, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
xenia Hamadryas chloe (Ageronia, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
xenica Memphis philumena (Paphia, H.W. Bates 1864) D V
xenippa Memphis (Anaea, A. Hall 1935) D V
xenoclea Heliconius melpomene (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1853) D V
xenoclea Perisama (Perisama, C. Felder & R. Felder 1861) D V
xenocles Memphis xenocles (Paphia, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
xenocles Memphis xenocles (Paphia, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
xenocrates Polygrapha xenocrates (Paphia, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
xenophanes Eueides tales (Eueides, C. Felder & R. Felder 1865) D V
xicotepecensis Diaethria astala (Diaethria, F.L. González 1977) D V
ximena Adelpha ximena (Heterochroa, C. Felder & R. Felder 1862) D V
xinguensis Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
xiphos Opsiphanes tamarindi (Opsiphanes, H. Fruhstorfer 1907) D V
xyniatus Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
xynites Perisama lanice (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
yacantoensis Pampasatyrus (Epinephele, P.E. Köhler 1939) D V
yahnas Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
y-argenteum Morpho menelaus (Morpho (Grasseia), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
yaritanus Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
yaritanus Morpho theseus (Morpho (Iphimedeia), H. Fruhstorfer 1913) D V
ybyra Narope (Narope, M.M. Casagrande 2002) D V
yeba Perisama yeba (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1857) D V
yebina Perisama yeba (Perisama, C. Oberthür 1916) D V
yphthima Yphthimoides (Neonympha, C. Felder & R. Felder 1867) D V
yurapa Orophila diotima (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
yurimaguas Prepona laertes (Prepona, E. Le Moult 1932) D V
yuruani Heliconius ethilla (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & F. Fernández 1985) D V
yutajeana Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, A.L. Viloria & T.W. Pyrcz 2000) D V
zabdi Pindis (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V i3 i4
zabulina Hypanartia (Vanessa, J.B. Godart 1819) D V i3 i4
zalma Adelpha thoasa (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
zalmona Adelpha ethelda (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1871) D V
zalmunna Doxocopa (Apatura, A.G. Butler 1869) D
zamba Pycina zamba (Pycina, E. Doubleday 1849) D V
zamora Ortilia orticas (Phyciodes, A. Hall 1917) D V i3
zangis Calisto (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
zangis Calisto (Papilio, J.C. Fabricius 1775) D V
zapatoza Lasiophila zapatoza (Pronophila, J.O. Westwood 1851) D V
zaraja Panacea prola (Panacea, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
zaratensis Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
zaratensis Actinote pellenea (Actinote, C. Oberthür 1917) D V
zarayaquilionis Altinote ozomene (Actinote, E. Strand 1916) D V
zea Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
zeba Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1850) D V
zeba Megeuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
zela Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V
zelica Memphis philumena (Paphia, O. Salvin 1869) D V
zelinde Heliconius cydno (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
zelotes Opsiphanes zelotes (Opsiphanes, W.C. Hewitson 1873) D V i3
zelphanta Callicore hystaspes (Catagramma, W.C. Hewitson 1858) D V
zelys Pycina zamba (Pycina, F.D. Godman & O. Salvin 1884) D V
zenobia Dynamine zenobia (Eubagis, H.W. Bates 1865) D V
zenodorus Agrias amydon (Agrias, W.C. Hewitson 1870) D V
zephyritis Morpho (Morpho, A.G. Butler 1873) D V
zephyrus Polygonia gracilis (Grapta, W.H. Edwards 1870) D V
zeredatha Paryphthimoides (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
zerlina Dynamine (Dynamine, F.W. Niepelt 1926) D V
zernyi Eueides tales (Eueides, H. Neustetter 1928) D V
zerynthia Callicore sorana (Catagramma, H.C.C. Burmeister 1878) D V
zethus Zaretis (Siderone, J.O. Westwood 1850) D V
zeus Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1995) D V
zeuxippus Caligo zeuxippus (Caligo, H. Druce 1902) D V
zibia Steroma bega (Steroma, A.G. Butler 1870) D V
zigomala Lymanopoda acraeida (Zabirnia, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
zikani Actinote (Actinote, R.F. d'Almeida 1951) D V
zikani Heliconius demeter (Heliconius, K.S. Brown & W.W. Benson 1975) D V
zikani Polygrapha (Anaena, H. Rebel 1920) D V
zilchi Actinote lapitha (Actinote, E. Franz & H.G. Schröder 1954) D V
zimri Pseudodebis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
zina Adelpha (Heterochroa, W.C. Hewitson 1867) D V
zipa Epiphile lampethusa (Epiphile, L.W.S. Mengel 1899) D V
zipa Neopedaliodes (Parapedaliodes, M.J. Adams 1986) D V i3 i4
zippora Taygetis (Taygetis, A.G. Butler 1869) D V i3 i4
zischkai Morpho menelaus (Morpho, H. Fischer 1962) D V
zischkai Splendeuptychia (Splendeuptychia, W. Forster 1964) D V
ziza Caeruleuptychia (Euptychia, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
zobeide Heliconius antiochus (Heliconius, A.G. Butler 1869) D V
zobrysi Heliconius numata (Heliconius, H. Fruhstorfer 1910) D V
zodiaca Morpho (Morpho (Cytheritis), E. Le Moult & P. Réal 1962) D V
zoe Dryas iulia (Dryas, L.D. Miller & S.R. Steinhauser 1992) D V
zoelleri Heliconius elevatus (Heliconius, W.M. Neukirchen 1990) D V
zoippus Manerebia (Pedaliodes, H. Druce 1876) D V i3 i4
zolvizora Eryphanis zolvizora (Pavonia, W.C. Hewitson 1877) D V
zonaras Morpho helenor (Morpho, H. Fruhstorfer 1912) D V i3 i4
zopyra Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
zoraida Heliconius erato (Heliconius, H. Neustetter 1925) D V
zoranthes Archaeoprepona demophon (Prepona (Archaeoprepona), H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
zsolti Altopedaliodes zsolti (Altopedaliodes, T.W. Pyrcz & A.L. Viloria 1999) D V
zuleika Heliconius hecale (Heliconia, W.C. Hewitson 1854) D V
zuleta Pedaliodes (Pedaliodes, M.J. Adams & G.I. Bernard 1979) D V
zunilaces Adelpha (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
zurita Orophila cardases (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
zwahleni Agrias amydon (Agrias, E. Le Moult 1925) D V
zygia Heliconius hecale (Heliconius, H.H. Riffarth 1907) D V
zynia Adelpha naxia (Adelpha, H. Fruhstorfer 1915) D V
zyxata Orophila diotima (Perisama, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V
zyxina Callicore texa (Catagramma, H. Fruhstorfer 1916) D V